Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 21, 2014      Time: 11:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Stagecoach
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFCali Soul
3Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Connell
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBuck Nasty
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPcanadian lynx
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFYelowstone Buffalo
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Awesome
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam franklin
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Alvarez
10Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BBarry Bonds
ROUND 2
11Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBarry Bonds
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Alvarez
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam franklin
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Awesome
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSYelowstone Buffalo
16Bryce Harper, Wsh OFcanadian lynx
17Evan Longoria, TB 3BBuck Nasty
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Connell
19Yu Darvish, Tex SPCali Soul
20Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 3
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Stagecoach
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BCali Soul
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Connell
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBuck Nasty
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2Bcanadian lynx
26Max Scherzer, Det SPYelowstone Buffalo
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Awesome
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam franklin
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Alvarez
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBarry Bonds
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBarry Bonds
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Alvarez
33Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam franklin
34Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Awesome
35Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFYelowstone Buffalo
36Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPcanadian lynx
37David Price, TB SPBuck Nasty
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Connell
39Mike Napoli, Bos 1BCali Soul
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 5
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Stagecoach
42Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BCali Soul
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Connell
44Alex Gordon, KC OFBuck Nasty
45Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bcanadian lynx
46Justin Upton, Atl OFYelowstone Buffalo
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Awesome
48Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam franklin
49Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Alvarez
50Yadier Molina*, StL CBarry Bonds
ROUND 6
51Matt Kemp, LAD OFBarry Bonds
52Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Alvarez
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam franklin
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Awesome
55Allen Craig, StL 1BYelowstone Buffalo
56Jose Bautista, Tor OFcanadian lynx
57Jay Bruce, Cin OFBuck Nasty
58Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Connell
59Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BCali Soul
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 7
61Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Stagecoach
62Brian McCann, NYY CCali Soul
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Connell
64Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBuck Nasty
65Carlos Santana, Cle Ccanadian lynx
66David Ortiz, Bos DHYelowstone Buffalo
67Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Awesome
68Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam franklin
69Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Alvarez
70Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBarry Bonds
ROUND 8
71Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBarry Bonds
72Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Alvarez
73Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam franklin
74Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Awesome
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BYelowstone Buffalo
76Starlin Castro, ChC SScanadian lynx
77Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBuck Nasty
78Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Connell
79Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFCali Soul
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 9
81Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Stagecoach
82J.J. Hardy, Bal SSCali Soul
83Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Connell
84Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBuck Nasty
85James Shields, KC SPcanadian lynx
86Anibal Sanchez, Det SPYelowstone Buffalo
87Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Awesome
88Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam franklin
89Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Alvarez
90Matt Holliday, StL OFBarry Bonds
ROUND 10
91Desmond Jennings, TB OFBarry Bonds
92Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Alvarez
93Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam franklin
94Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Awesome
95Wilin Rosario, Col CYelowstone Buffalo
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3Bcanadian lynx
97Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBuck Nasty
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Connell
99Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BCali Soul
100Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 11
101Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Stagecoach
102Domonic Brown, Phi OFCali Soul
103Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Connell
104Jon Lester, Bos SPBuck Nasty
105Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPcanadian lynx
106Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BYelowstone Buffalo
107Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Awesome
108Jason Castro, Hou CTeam franklin
109Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Alvarez
110Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BBarry Bonds
ROUND 12
111Chase Headley, SD 3BBarry Bonds
112Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Alvarez
113Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam franklin
114Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Awesome
115Billy Butler, KC DHYelowstone Buffalo
116Shelby Miller, StL SPcanadian lynx
117Matt Wieters*, Bal CBuck Nasty
118Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Connell
119Josh Hamilton, LAA OFCali Soul
120R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 13
121Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Stagecoach
122Alex Cobb, TB SPCali Soul
123Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Connell
124Julio Teheran, Atl SPBuck Nasty
125Matt Moore*, TB SPcanadian lynx
126Joe Nathan, Det RPYelowstone Buffalo
127Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Awesome
128Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam franklin
129Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Alvarez
130Shane Victorino*, Bos OFBarry Bonds
ROUND 14
131Everth Cabrera*, SD SSBarry Bonds
132Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Alvarez
133Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam franklin
134Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Awesome
135Jose Abreu, CWS 1BYelowstone Buffalo
136Salvador Perez, KC Ccanadian lynx
137Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBuck Nasty
138Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Connell
139CC Sabathia*, NYY SPCali Soul
140Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 15
141Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Stagecoach
142C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPCali Soul
143Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Connell
144Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBuck Nasty
145Jason Grilli, LAA RPcanadian lynx
146Victor Martinez, Det DHYelowstone Buffalo
147Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Awesome
148B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam franklin
149Will Venable, SD OFTeam Alvarez
150Evan Gattis*, Atl CBarry Bonds
ROUND 16
151Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBarry Bonds
152Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Alvarez
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam franklin
154Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Awesome
155Cole Hamels, Phi SPYelowstone Buffalo
156Curtis Granderson, NYM OFcanadian lynx
157Ian Kennedy, SD SPBuck Nasty
158Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Connell
159Torii Hunter, Det OFCali Soul
160Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 17
161Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Stagecoach
162Carl Crawford, LAD OFCali Soul
163Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Connell
164Nick Markakis, Bal OFBuck Nasty
165Alexei Ramirez, CWS SScanadian lynx
166Tony Cingrani, Cin SPYelowstone Buffalo
167Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Awesome
168Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam franklin
169Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Alvarez
170Glen Perkins, Min RPBarry Bonds
ROUND 18
171David Robertson, NYY RPBarry Bonds
172Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Alvarez
173Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam franklin
174Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Awesome
175Austin Jackson, Det OFYelowstone Buffalo
176Howie Kendrick, LAA 2Bcanadian lynx
177Justin Masterson*, Cle SPBuck Nasty
178Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Connell
179Brett Gardner, NYY OFCali Soul
180Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 19
181Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Stagecoach
182Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPCali Soul
183Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Connell
184George Springer, Hou OFBuck Nasty
185Josh Reddick*, Oak OFcanadian lynx
186Johnny Cueto, Cin SPYelowstone Buffalo
187Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Awesome
188Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam franklin
189Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Alvarez
190Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBarry Bonds
ROUND 20
191Grant Balfour, TB RPBarry Bonds
192Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Alvarez
193Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam franklin
194Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Awesome
195Fernando Rodney, Sea RPYelowstone Buffalo
196Clay Buchholz, Bos SPcanadian lynx
197Sonny Gray, Oak SPBuck Nasty
198Jordy Mercer, Pit SSTeam Connell
199Huston Street, SD RPCali Soul
200Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 21
201John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Stagecoach
202Jake Peavy, Bos SPCali Soul
203Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Connell
204Adam Eaton, CWS OFBuck Nasty
205Chris Johnson, Atl 3Bcanadian lynx
206Rex Brothers, Col RPYelowstone Buffalo
207Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Awesome
208Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam franklin
209Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Alvarez
210Christian Yelich, Mia OFBarry Bonds
ROUND 22
211Dan Straily, ChC SPBarry Bonds
212A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Alvarez
213Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam franklin
214Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Awesome
215Rick Porcello, Det SPYelowstone Buffalo
216Lance Lynn, StL SPcanadian lynx
217Yordano Ventura, KC SPBuck Nasty
218Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Connell
219Brian Dozier, Min 2BCali Soul
220Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 23
221Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Stagecoach
222John Axford, Cle RPCali Soul
223Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Connell
224Nolan Arenado, Col 3BBuck Nasty
225Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFcanadian lynx
226Chris Archer, TB SPYelowstone Buffalo
227Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Awesome
228Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam franklin
229Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Alvarez
230Jonathan Villar, Hou SSBarry Bonds
ROUND 24
231Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBarry Bonds
232Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Alvarez
233Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam franklin
234Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Awesome
235Nick Castellanos, Det OFYelowstone Buffalo
236Chris Carter, Hou 1Bcanadian lynx
237Zack Cozart, Cin SSBuck Nasty
238Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Connell
239Jose Veras, Hou RPCali Soul
240Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 25
241Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Stagecoach
242Tim Lincecum, SF SPCali Soul
243Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Connell
244Justin Smoak, Sea 1BBuck Nasty
245Joakim Soria, Tex RPcanadian lynx
246Kyle Lohse, Mil SPYelowstone Buffalo
247Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Awesome
248Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam franklin
249Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Alvarez
250Danny Farquhar, Sea RPBarry Bonds
ROUND 26
251Mark Melancon, Pit RPBarry Bonds
252Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Alvarez
253Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam franklin
254Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam Awesome
255Scott Kazmir, Oak SPYelowstone Buffalo
256Eric Young Jr., NYM OFcanadian lynx
257Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPBuck Nasty
258Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Connell
259Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFCali Soul
260A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 27
261Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Stagecoach
262LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPCali Soul
263Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Connell
264Andre Ethier, LAD OFBuck Nasty
265Russell Martin, Pit Ccanadian lynx
266Michael Pineda*, NYY SPYelowstone Buffalo
267Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Awesome
268Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam franklin
269Chad Qualls, Hou RPTeam Alvarez
270Kelly Johnson, NYY OFBarry Bonds
ROUND 28
271Devin Mesoraco, Cin CBarry Bonds
272Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Alvarez
273Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTeam franklin
274Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Awesome
275Martin Perez*, Tex SPYelowstone Buffalo
276Melky Cabrera, Tor OFcanadian lynx
277Kole Calhoun, LAA OFBuck Nasty
278Angel Pagan*, SF OFTeam Connell
279Wade Miley, Ari SPCali Soul
280Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Stagecoach
ROUND 29
281David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Stagecoach
282Marlon Byrd, Phi OFCali Soul
283Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Connell
284Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFBuck Nasty
285Rajai Davis, Det OFcanadian lynx
286Michael Choice, Tex OFYelowstone Buffalo
287Jonathon Niese*, NYM SPTeam Awesome
288Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam franklin
289Pedro Strop, ChC RPTeam Alvarez
290Omar Infante, KC 2BBarry Bonds