Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 28, 2015      Time: 10:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Jenkins
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFteam zatman
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Campbell
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Toothman
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BNight's Watch
6Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam H
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPHogtown Smokies
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Mackey
9Jose Abreu, CWS 1BCincinnati Reds
10Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Stout
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Stout
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFCincinnati Reds
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Mackey
14Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHogtown Smokies
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam H
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPNight's Watch
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Toothman
18Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Campbell
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSteam zatman
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Jenkins
ROUND 3
21Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BTeam Jenkins
22Freddie Freeman, Atl 1Bteam zatman
23Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPTeam Campbell
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam Toothman
25Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BNight's Watch
26Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam H
27Michael Brantley, Cle OFHogtown Smokies
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Mackey
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSCincinnati Reds
30Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Stout
ROUND 4
31Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam Stout
32Evan Longoria, TB 3BCincinnati Reds
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Mackey
34Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BHogtown Smokies
35David Price, Det SPTeam H
36Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPNight's Watch
37Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Toothman
38Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Campbell
39Starling Marte, Pit OFteam zatman
40Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Jenkins
ROUND 5
41Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Jenkins
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSteam zatman
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Campbell
44Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Toothman
45Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFNight's Watch
46Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam H
47Ian Kinsler, Det 2BHogtown Smokies
48Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Mackey
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFCincinnati Reds
50Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Stout
ROUND 6
51Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Stout
52Sonny Gray, Oak SPCincinnati Reds
53George Springer, Hou OFTeam Mackey
54Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CHogtown Smokies
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam H
56Chris Davis, Bal 1BNight's Watch
57Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Toothman
58Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Campbell
59Matt Harvey, NYM SPteam zatman
60Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Jenkins
ROUND 7
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Jenkins
62Billy Hamilton, Cin OFteam zatman
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Campbell
64Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Toothman
65Julio Teheran, Atl SPNight's Watch
66James Shields, SD SPTeam H
67Carlos Santana, Cle 3BHogtown Smokies
68David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Mackey
69Joey Votto, Cin 1BCincinnati Reds
70Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Stout
ROUND 8
71Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Stout
72Justin Verlander*, Det SPCincinnati Reds
73Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Mackey
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPHogtown Smokies
75Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam H
76Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPNight's Watch
77Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Toothman
78Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Campbell
79Gerrit Cole, Pit SPteam zatman
80Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Jenkins
ROUND 9
81Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Jenkins
82Christian Yelich, Mia OFteam zatman
83Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Campbell
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Toothman
85Jake Arrieta, ChC SPNight's Watch
86Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam H
87Matt Holliday, StL OFHogtown Smokies
88Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Mackey
89Jay Bruce, Cin OFCincinnati Reds
90Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Stout
ROUND 10
91Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Stout
92Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSCincinnati Reds
93Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Mackey
94Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPHogtown Smokies
95Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam H
96Manny Machado, Bal 3BNight's Watch
97Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Toothman
98Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Campbell
99Jacob deGrom, NYM SPteam zatman
100Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Jenkins
ROUND 11
101Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Jenkins
102Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFteam zatman
103Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Campbell
104Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Toothman
105Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CNight's Watch
106Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam H
107Mookie Betts, Bos OFHogtown Smokies
108David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Mackey
109Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BCincinnati Reds
110Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Stout
ROUND 12
111Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Stout
112Mat Latos*, Mia SPCincinnati Reds
113Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Mackey
114Alex Gordon, KC OFHogtown Smokies
115Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam H
116Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BNight's Watch
117Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Toothman
118Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Campbell
119David Wright*, NYM 3Bteam zatman
120Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Jenkins
ROUND 13
121Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Jenkins
122Matt Adams*, StL 1Bteam zatman
123Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Campbell
124Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Toothman
125Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNight's Watch
126Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam H
127Evan Gattis, Hou CHogtown Smokies
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Mackey
129Jorge Soler, ChC OFCincinnati Reds
130Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Stout
ROUND 14
131Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Stout
132Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCincinnati Reds
133Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Mackey
134Gregory Polanco, Pit OFHogtown Smokies
135Yadier Molina, StL CTeam H
136Zach Britton, Bal RPNight's Watch
137Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Toothman
138Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Campbell
139Chase Utley, Phi 2Bteam zatman
140Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Jenkins
ROUND 15
141Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Jenkins
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPteam zatman
143Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Campbell
144Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Toothman
145Michael Pineda, NYY SPNight's Watch
146Huston Street, LAA RPTeam H
147Steve Cishek, Mia RPHogtown Smokies
148Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Mackey
149Melky Cabrera, CWS OFCincinnati Reds
150Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Stout
ROUND 16
151Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Stout
152Joe Nathan*, Det RPCincinnati Reds
153Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Mackey
154Lucas Duda, NYM 1BHogtown Smokies
155Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam H
156Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFNight's Watch
157Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Toothman
158Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Campbell
159Yordano Ventura, KC SPteam zatman
160Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Jenkins
ROUND 17
161Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Jenkins
162Drew Storen, Wsh RPteam zatman
163Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Campbell
164Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Toothman
165Chris Tillman, Bal SPNight's Watch
166Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam H
167Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BHogtown Smokies
168Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Mackey
169Brian McCann, NYY CCincinnati Reds
170Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Stout
ROUND 18
171A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Stout
172Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BCincinnati Reds
173Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Mackey
174Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSHogtown Smokies
175J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam H
176Matt Wieters*, Bal CNight's Watch
177Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Toothman
178Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Campbell
179Adam LaRoche, CWS 1Bteam zatman
180Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Jenkins
ROUND 19
181Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Jenkins
182Jake McGee, TB RPteam zatman
183Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Campbell
184Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Toothman
185Joc Pederson, LAD OFNight's Watch
186Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam H
187Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPHogtown Smokies
188Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Mackey
189Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPCincinnati Reds
190Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Stout
ROUND 20
191Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Stout
192Hector Rondon, ChC RPCincinnati Reds
193Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Mackey
194Matt Cain*, SF SPHogtown Smokies
195Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam H
196J.J. Hardy, Bal SSNight's Watch
197Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Toothman
198Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Campbell
199Russell Martin, Tor Cteam zatman
200Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Jenkins
ROUND 21
201Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Jenkins
202Ken Giles, Phi RPteam zatman
203Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Campbell
204Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Toothman
205Shelby Miller, Atl SPNight's Watch
206Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam H
207Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPHogtown Smokies
208Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam Mackey
209Rougned Odor, Tex 2BCincinnati Reds
210Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Stout
ROUND 22
211R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Stout
212Drew Smyly*, TB SPCincinnati Reds
213Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Mackey
214Wade Miley, Bos SPHogtown Smokies
215John Lackey, StL SPTeam H
216Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFNight's Watch
217Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam Toothman
218Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Campbell
219Carlos Beltran, NYY OFteam zatman
220Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Jenkins
ROUND 23
221Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Jenkins
222Luke Gregerson, Hou RPteam zatman
223Neftali Feliz*, Tex RPTeam Campbell
224Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam Toothman
225Kevin Gausman*, Bal SPNight's Watch
226Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam H
227Derek Holland*, Tex SPHogtown Smokies
228Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Mackey
229CC Sabathia, NYY SPCincinnati Reds
230Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Stout
ROUND 24
231Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Stout
232Marlon Byrd, Cin OFCincinnati Reds
233Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Mackey
234Curtis Granderson, NYM OFHogtown Smokies
235Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam H
236Steven Souza Jr., TB OFNight's Watch
237Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Toothman
238Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam Campbell
239Danny Salazar, Cle SPteam zatman
240Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Jenkins
ROUND 25
241Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Jenkins
242Scooter Gennett, Mil 2Bteam zatman
243Didi Gregorius, NYY SSTeam Campbell
244Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Toothman
245Travis Snider, Bal OFNight's Watch
246Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam H
247Santiago Casilla, SF RPHogtown Smokies
248Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Mackey
249Javier Baez, ChC SSCincinnati Reds
250Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Stout