Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 28, 2016      Time: 7:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 10
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam 6
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam 3
4Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam 5
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam 4
6Jose Bautista*, Tor OFTeam III
7Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam 2
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam 7
9Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFGtown tr3
10Nolan Arenado, Col 3BOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 2
11Carlos Correa, Hou SSOnly In Even Years VII
12Manny Machado, Bal 3BGtown tr3
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam 7
14Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam 2
15Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam III
16Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam 4
17A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 5
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam 3
19Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam 6
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam 10
ROUND 3
21Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam 10
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam 6
23Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam 3
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam 5
25Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam 4
26David Price, Bos SPTeam III
27J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam 2
28Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam 7
29Starling Marte, Pit OFGtown tr3
30Charlie Blackmon, Col OFOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 4
31Robinson Cano, Sea 2BOnly In Even Years VII
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGtown tr3
33Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam 7
34Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam 2
35Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam III
36Miguel Sano*, Min DHTeam 4
37George Springer, Hou OFTeam 5
38Buster Posey, SF CTeam 3
39Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam 6
40Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam 10
ROUND 5
41Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam 10
42Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam 6
43Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam 3
44Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam 5
45Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam 4
46Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam III
47Prince Fielder, Tex DHTeam 2
48Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 7
49Justin Upton, Det OFGtown tr3
50Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 6
51Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPOnly In Even Years VII
52David Ortiz, Bos DHGtown tr3
53Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 7
54Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam 2
55Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam III
56Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam 4
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam 5
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam 3
59Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam 6
60Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam 10
ROUND 7
61Wade Davis, KC RPTeam 10
62Zack Greinke, Ari SPTeam 6
63Chris Archer, TB SPTeam 3
64Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam 5
65Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPTeam 4
66Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam III
67Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam 2
68Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam 7
69Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPGtown tr3
70Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 8
71Ryan Braun, Mil OFOnly In Even Years VII
72Ian Kinsler, Det 2BGtown tr3
73Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam 7
74Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam 2
75Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam III
76Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 4
77Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam 5
78Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam 3
79Felix Hernandez*, Sea SPTeam 6
80Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam 10
ROUND 9
81Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam 10
82Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam 6
83David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam 3
84Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam 5
85Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam 4
86Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam III
87Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam 2
88Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam 7
89Ken Giles, Hou RPGtown tr3
90Christian Yelich, Mia OFOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 10
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPOnly In Even Years VII
92Rougned Odor, Tex 2BGtown tr3
93Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam 7
94Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam 2
95Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam III
96Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam 4
97Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 5
98Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam 3
99DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam 6
100Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam 10
ROUND 11
101Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam 10
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam 6
103Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam 3
104Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam 5
105David Robertson, CWS RPTeam 4
106Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam III
107Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam 2
108Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam 7
109Zach Britton, Bal RPGtown tr3
110Jeurys Familia, NYM RPOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 12
111Tyson Ross*, SD SPOnly In Even Years VII
112Brandon Belt, SF 1BGtown tr3
113Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam 7
114Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam 2
115Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam III
116Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam 4
117Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam 5
118Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam 3
119Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam 6
120Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam 10
ROUND 13
121Brian McCann, NYY CTeam 10
122Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam 6
123Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam 3
124A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam 5
125Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam 4
126Jordan Zimmermann, Det SPTeam III
127Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam 2
128Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam 7
129Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BGtown tr3
130Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 14
131Francisco Liriano, Pit SPOnly In Even Years VII
132Drew Smyly, TB SPGtown tr3
133Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam 7
134Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam 2
135Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam III
136Russell Martin, Tor CTeam 4
137Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam 5
138Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam 3
139Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam 6
140Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam 10
ROUND 15
141Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam 10
142Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam 6
143Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam 3
144Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam 5
145Jonathan Papelbon*, Wsh RPTeam 4
146Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam III
147Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam 2
148Salvador Perez, KC CTeam 7
149Ender Inciarte, Atl OFGtown tr3
150Billy Burns, Oak OFOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 16
151Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BOnly In Even Years VII
152Drew Storen, Tor RPGtown tr3
153Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam 7
154Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam 2
155Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam III
156Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam 4
157Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam 5
158Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam 3
159Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam 6
160Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam 10
ROUND 17
161Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam 10
162Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam 6
163Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam 3
164Jake McGee*, Col RPTeam 5
165Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPTeam 4
166Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam III
167Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam 2
168Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam 7
169Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BGtown tr3
170Delino DeShields, Tex OFOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 18
171John Lackey, ChC SPOnly In Even Years VII
172Mike Fiers, Hou SPGtown tr3
173Huston Street, LAA RPTeam 7
174Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam 2
175Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam III
176Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam 4
177Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam 5
178Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam 3
179Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam 6
180Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam 10
ROUND 19
181Denard Span, SF OFTeam 10
182Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam 6
183Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam 3
184Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam 5
185Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam 4
186Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam III
187Jason Grilli, Tor RPTeam 2
188Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam 7
189Kenta Maeda, LAD SPGtown tr3
190Yadier Molina, StL COnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 20
191Joc Pederson, LAD OFOnly In Even Years VII
192Mike Leake, StL SPGtown tr3
193Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam 7
194James Shields, CWS SPTeam 2
195Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam III
196Brad Miller, TB SSTeam 4
197Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam 5
198Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam 3
199Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam 6
200Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam 10
ROUND 21
201Joe Panik*, SF 2BTeam 10
202Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam 6
203Ketel Marte, Sea SSTeam 3
204Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam 5
205Wil Myers, SD OFTeam 4
206Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam III
207Andrew Bailey*, Phi RPTeam 2
208Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam 7
209Melky Cabrera, CWS OFGtown tr3
210Steven Souza Jr.*, TB OFOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 22
211Jake Odorizzi, TB SPOnly In Even Years VII
212Justin Bour, Mia 1BGtown tr3
213Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam 7
214J.J. Hoover, Cin RPTeam 2
215Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam III
216Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam 4
217Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam 5
218Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam 3
219Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam 6
220Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam 10
ROUND 23
221Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam 10
222Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam 6
223Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BTeam 3
224Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam 5
225Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam 4
226Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam III
227Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam 2
228Steve Cishek, Sea RPTeam 7
229J.T. Realmuto, Mia CGtown tr3
230Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BOnly In Even Years VII
ROUND 24
231Yu Darvish*, Tex SPOnly In Even Years VII
232Joe Ross, Wsh SPGtown tr3
233Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPTeam 7
234Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam 2
235Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BTeam III
236Will Smith, Mil RPTeam 4
237Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam 5
238R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam 3
239Kevin Kiermaier*, TB OFTeam 6
240Joey Gallo, Tex OFTeam 10
ROUND 25
241Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam 10
242Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam 6
243Gerardo Parra*, Col OFTeam 3
244Kevin Gausman, Bal SPTeam 5
245John Jaso, Pit DHTeam 4
246Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPTeam III
247Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam 2
248Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPTeam 7
249Domingo Santana*, Mil OFGtown tr3
250Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPOnly In Even Years VII