Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 22, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BThe Balking Dead
2Mike Trout, LAA OFAngels In The Troutfield
3Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSAQ Nation
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Moody
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Witczak
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BLaFleur's Little Leaguers
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Thompkins
8Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Doobie
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Bowers
10Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BBare Handrelton 's Boys
11Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Aiken
ROUND 2
12Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Aiken
13Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPBare Handrelton 's Boys
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Bowers
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Doobie
16Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Thompkins
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
18Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Witczak
19Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Moody
20Ryan Braun, Mil OFSAQ Nation
21Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BAngels In The Troutfield
22Yu Darvish, Tex SPThe Balking Dead
ROUND 3
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BThe Balking Dead
24Adam Wainwright, StL SPAngels In The Troutfield
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BSAQ Nation
26David Price, TB SPTeam Moody
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Witczak
28Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BLaFleur's Little Leaguers
29Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Thompkins
30David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Doobie
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Bowers
32Zack Greinke, LAD SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Aiken
ROUND 4
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Aiken
35Justin Upton, Atl OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Bowers
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Doobie
38Buster Posey, SF CTeam Thompkins
39Ian Desmond, Wsh SSLaFleur's Little Leaguers
40Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Witczak
41Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Moody
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSSAQ Nation
43Max Scherzer, Det SPAngels In The Troutfield
44Yadier Molina, StL CThe Balking Dead
ROUND 5
45Justin Verlander, Det SPThe Balking Dead
46David Ortiz, Bos DHAngels In The Troutfield
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSAQ Nation
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Moody
49Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Witczak
50Matt Wieters, Bal CLaFleur's Little Leaguers
51Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Thompkins
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Doobie
53Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Bowers
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBare Handrelton 's Boys
55Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Aiken
ROUND 6
56Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Aiken
57Brian McCann, NYY CBare Handrelton 's Boys
58Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Bowers
59Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Doobie
60Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Thompkins
61Matt Cain, SF SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
62Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Witczak
63Mike Minor*, Atl SPTeam Moody
64Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSAQ Nation
65Allen Craig, StL 1BAngels In The Troutfield
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2BThe Balking Dead
ROUND 7
67Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Balking Dead
68Jay Bruce, Cin OFAngels In The Troutfield
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSAQ Nation
70Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Moody
71Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Witczak
72Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BLaFleur's Little Leaguers
73Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Thompkins
74Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Doobie
75James Shields, KC SPTeam Bowers
76Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBare Handrelton 's Boys
77Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Aiken
ROUND 8
78Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Aiken
79Chase Utley, Phi 2BBare Handrelton 's Boys
80Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Bowers
81Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Doobie
82Mat Latos*, Cin SPTeam Thompkins
83Hunter Pence, SF OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Witczak
85Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Moody
86Carlos Beltran, NYY OFSAQ Nation
87Greg Holland, KC RPAngels In The Troutfield
88Alex Gordon, KC OFThe Balking Dead
ROUND 9
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFThe Balking Dead
90Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPAngels In The Troutfield
91Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFSAQ Nation
92Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Moody
93Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Witczak
94Homer Bailey, Cin SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
95J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Thompkins
96Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Doobie
97Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Bowers
98Carl Crawford, LAD OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
99Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Aiken
ROUND 10
100Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Aiken
101Jered Weaver, LAA SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
102Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Bowers
103Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Doobie
104CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Thompkins
105Domonic Brown, Phi OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
106Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Witczak
107Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Moody
108Doug Fister*, Wsh SPSAQ Nation
109Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BAngels In The Troutfield
110Brandon Moss, Oak 1BThe Balking Dead
ROUND 11
111Michael Wacha, StL SPThe Balking Dead
112Wilin Rosario, Col CAngels In The Troutfield
113Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPSAQ Nation
114Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Moody
115Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Witczak
116Mike Napoli, Bos 1BLaFleur's Little Leaguers
117Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Thompkins
118Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Doobie
119Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Bowers
120Brett Gardner, NYY OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
121Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Aiken
ROUND 12
122Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Aiken
123Matt Garza, Mil SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
124Russell Martin, Pit CTeam Bowers
125Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Doobie
126Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Thompkins
127Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
128Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Witczak
129Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Moody
130Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPSAQ Nation
131Jean Segura, Mil SSAngels In The Troutfield
132Billy Butler, KC DHThe Balking Dead
ROUND 13
133Aaron Hill, Ari 2BThe Balking Dead
134Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPAngels In The Troutfield
135R.A. Dickey, Tor SPSAQ Nation
136Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Moody
137Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Witczak
138Jed Lowrie, Oak SSLaFleur's Little Leaguers
139Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPTeam Thompkins
140Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Doobie
141Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Bowers
142Shane Victorino*, Bos OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
143Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Aiken
ROUND 14
144Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Aiken
145Ervin Santana, Atl SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
146Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Bowers
147Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Doobie
148Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Thompkins
149Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
150Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Witczak
151Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Moody
152C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSAQ Nation
153Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BAngels In The Troutfield
154Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Balking Dead
ROUND 15
155Josh Reddick, Oak OFThe Balking Dead
156Jim Johnson, Oak RPAngels In The Troutfield
157Justin Masterson, Cle SPSAQ Nation
158Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Moody
159Will Venable, SD OFTeam Witczak
160Torii Hunter, Det OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
161Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Thompkins
162Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Doobie
163Edward Mujica, Bos RPTeam Bowers
164Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BBare Handrelton 's Boys
165B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Aiken
ROUND 16
166Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Aiken
167Jake Peavy, Bos SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
168Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Bowers
169Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Doobie
170Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Thompkins
171Coco Crisp, Oak OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
172Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Witczak
173Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Moody
174Nick Swisher, Cle 1BSAQ Nation
175Ivan Nova, NYY SPAngels In The Troutfield
176David Robertson*, NYY RPThe Balking Dead
ROUND 17
177Fernando Rodney, Sea RPThe Balking Dead
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPAngels In The Troutfield
179Jason Grilli, Pit RPSAQ Nation
180David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Moody
181Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Witczak
182Dan Haren, LAD SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
183Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Thompkins
184Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Doobie
185Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Bowers
186Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPBare Handrelton 's Boys
187Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Aiken
ROUND 18
188Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Aiken
189Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSBare Handrelton 's Boys
190Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Bowers
191Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Doobie
192Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Thompkins
193Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
194Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Witczak
195Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Moody
196Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CSAQ Nation
197Steve Cishek, Mia RPAngels In The Troutfield
198Chris Archer, TB SPThe Balking Dead
ROUND 19
199Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Balking Dead
200Michael Brantley, Cle OFAngels In The Troutfield
201Michael Saunders, Sea OFSAQ Nation
202Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Moody
203Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Witczak
204Johnny Cueto, Cin SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
205Carlos Martinez, StL RPTeam Thompkins
206Bud Norris, Bal SPTeam Doobie
207Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Bowers
208Ben Revere, Phi OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
209Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Aiken
ROUND 20
210John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Aiken
211Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPBare Handrelton 's Boys
212Jordan Walden, Atl RPTeam Bowers
213Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Doobie
214Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Thompkins
215John Axford, Cle RPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
216Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Witczak
217Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Moody
218Huston Street, SD RPSAQ Nation
219Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPAngels In The Troutfield
220Norichika Aoki, KC OFThe Balking Dead
ROUND 21
221Chris Carter, Hou 1BThe Balking Dead
222Erick Aybar, LAA SSAngels In The Troutfield
223Andre Ethier, LAD OFSAQ Nation
224Casey Janssen*, Tor RPTeam Moody
225A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Witczak
226Tim Lincecum, SF SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
227Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Thompkins
228Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Doobie
229Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam Bowers
230Bartolo Colon, NYM SPBare Handrelton 's Boys
231Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Aiken
ROUND 22
232Dan Straily, Oak SPTeam Aiken
233Christian Yelich, Mia OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
234Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Bowers
235Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Doobie
236Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Thompkins
237Dillon Gee, NYM SPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
238Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Witczak
239Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Moody
240Dan Uggla, Atl 2BSAQ Nation
241Angel Pagan, SF OFAngels In The Troutfield
242Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPThe Balking Dead
ROUND 23
243Justin Smoak, Sea 1BThe Balking Dead
244Jim Henderson, Mil RPAngels In The Troutfield
245Darren O'Day, Bal RPSAQ Nation
246Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Moody
247Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Witczak
248Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFLaFleur's Little Leaguers
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Thompkins
250Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Doobie
251Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Bowers
252Jonathan Villar, Hou SSBare Handrelton 's Boys
253Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Aiken
ROUND 24
254Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Aiken
255Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFBare Handrelton 's Boys
256Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Bowers
257Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Doobie
258Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Thompkins
259Nolan Arenado, Col 3BLaFleur's Little Leaguers
260Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Witczak
261Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Moody
262Kendrys Morales, FA 1BSAQ Nation
263Melky Cabrera, Tor OFAngels In The Troutfield
264Neil Walker, Pit 2BThe Balking Dead
ROUND 25
265Yan Gomes, Cle CThe Balking Dead
266Jason Motte*, StL RPAngels In The Troutfield
267Michael Morse, SF OFSAQ Nation
268Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Moody
269Jose Veras, ChC RPTeam Witczak
270Cody Allen, Cle RPLaFleur's Little Leaguers
271A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam Thompkins
272Matt Joyce, TB OFTeam Doobie
273Maicer Izturis*, Tor 2BTeam Bowers
274Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBare Handrelton 's Boys
275Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Aiken