Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 18, 2014      Time: 11:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BSlasher's Undertow
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Brown
3Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BArnie's Army
4Chris Davis, Bal 1BSlasher's Lateralus
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam McClung
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKalifornia Uber Alles
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFSeven Seven Seven
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
9Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam owensby
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BAce Ventura
ROUND 2
11Carlos Gomez, Mil OFAce Ventura
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam owensby
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSeven Seven Seven
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSKalifornia Uber Alles
16Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam McClung
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BSlasher's Lateralus
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFArnie's Army
19Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Brown
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 3
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SSSlasher's Undertow
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Brown
23Adam Jones, Bal OFArnie's Army
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BSlasher's Lateralus
25David Wright, NYM 3BTeam McClung
26Joey Votto*, Cin 1BKalifornia Uber Alles
27Cliff Lee*, Phi SPSeven Seven Seven
28Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam owensby
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPAce Ventura
ROUND 4
31David Price, Det SPAce Ventura
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam owensby
33Adam Wainwright, StL SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
34Alex Rios, Tex OFSeven Seven Seven
35Jose Bautista, Tor OFKalifornia Uber Alles
36Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam McClung
37Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFSlasher's Lateralus
38Max Scherzer, Det SPArnie's Army
39Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Brown
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 5
41Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPSlasher's Undertow
42Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Brown
43Chris Sale, CWS SPArnie's Army
44Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSlasher's Lateralus
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam McClung
46Buster Posey, SF CKalifornia Uber Alles
47Jose Reyes, Tor SSSeven Seven Seven
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
49Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam owensby
50Zack Greinke, LAD SPAce Ventura
ROUND 6
51Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BAce Ventura
52Greg Holland, KC RPTeam owensby
53Justin Upton, Atl OF8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
54Justin Verlander, Det SPSeven Seven Seven
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BKalifornia Uber Alles
56Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam McClung
57Mike Minor, Atl SPSlasher's Lateralus
58Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BArnie's Army
59Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Brown
60Jean Segura, Mil SSSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 7
61Albert Pujols, LAA 1BSlasher's Undertow
62Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Brown
63Matt Kemp, LAD OFArnie's Army
64Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPSlasher's Lateralus
65Joe Mauer, Min CTeam McClung
66Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFKalifornia Uber Alles
67David Ortiz, Bos DHSeven Seven Seven
68Yadier Molina, StL C8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
69Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam owensby
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3BAce Ventura
ROUND 8
71Wil Myers, TB OFAce Ventura
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam owensby
73Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
74Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSeven Seven Seven
75James Shields, KC SPKalifornia Uber Alles
76Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam McClung
77Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSlasher's Lateralus
78Homer Bailey*, Cin SPArnie's Army
79Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Brown
80Matt Carpenter, StL 2BSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, Atl OFSlasher's Undertow
82Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Brown
83Starling Marte, Pit OFArnie's Army
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BSlasher's Lateralus
85Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam McClung
86Hunter Pence, SF OFKalifornia Uber Alles
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPSeven Seven Seven
88Matt Cain*, SF SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
89Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam owensby
90Jered Weaver, LAA SPAce Ventura
ROUND 10
91Wilin Rosario, Col CAce Ventura
92Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam owensby
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
94Carlos Beltran, NYY OFSeven Seven Seven
95Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPKalifornia Uber Alles
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam McClung
97Julio Teheran, Atl SPSlasher's Lateralus
98J.J. Hardy, Bal SSArnie's Army
99Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Brown
100Manny Machado*, Bal 3BSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 11
101Shelby Miller, StL SPSlasher's Undertow
102Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Brown
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BArnie's Army
104Joe Nathan, Det RPSlasher's Lateralus
105Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam McClung
106Sergio Romo, SF RPKalifornia Uber Alles
107Josh Hamilton, LAA OFSeven Seven Seven
108Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
109Billy Butler, KC DHTeam owensby
110Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BAce Ventura
ROUND 12
111Koji Uehara, Bos RPAce Ventura
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam owensby
113Doug Fister, Wsh SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
114Jim Johnson, Det RPSeven Seven Seven
115Aaron Hill, Ari 2BKalifornia Uber Alles
116David Robertson, NYY RPTeam McClung
117Everth Cabrera*, SD SSSlasher's Lateralus
118Brian McCann, NYY CArnie's Army
119Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Brown
120Domonic Brown, Phi OFSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 13
121Matt Moore*, TB SPSlasher's Undertow
122Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Brown
123Alex Cobb, TB SPArnie's Army
124Grant Balfour, TB RPSlasher's Lateralus
125Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam McClung
126Martin Prado*, NYY 3BKalifornia Uber Alles
127Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSeven Seven Seven
128Michael Cuddyer, Col OF8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
129Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam owensby
130Mike Napoli, Bos 1BAce Ventura
ROUND 14
131Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSAce Ventura
132Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam owensby
133Shane Victorino*, Bos OF8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
134Matt Adams, StL 1BSeven Seven Seven
135Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BKalifornia Uber Alles
136Will Venable, SD OFTeam McClung
137Jon Lester, Oak SPSlasher's Lateralus
138Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPArnie's Army
139Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Brown
140Michael Wacha, StL SPSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 15
141Nelson Cruz, Bal OFSlasher's Undertow
142Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Brown
143Addison Reed, Ari RPArnie's Army
144Jim Henderson*, Mil RPSlasher's Lateralus
145Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam McClung
146Chase Headley, NYY 3BKalifornia Uber Alles
147Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BSeven Seven Seven
148Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
149Salvador Perez, KC CTeam owensby
150Jed Lowrie, Oak SSAce Ventura
ROUND 16
151Christian Yelich, Mia OFAce Ventura
152Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam owensby
153Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
154Alfonso Soriano, FA OFSeven Seven Seven
155Cole Hamels, Phi SPKalifornia Uber Alles
156Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam McClung
157Victor Martinez, Det DHSlasher's Lateralus
158Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPArnie's Army
159Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Brown
160Matt Wieters*, Bal CSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 17
161Steve Cishek, Mia RPSlasher's Undertow
162Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Brown
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFArnie's Army
164Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSlasher's Lateralus
165R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam McClung
166Huston Street, LAA RPKalifornia Uber Alles
167C.J. Wilson, LAA SPSeven Seven Seven
168Brandon Belt, SF 1B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
169Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam owensby
170Zack Wheeler, NYM SPAce Ventura
ROUND 18
171Josh Reddick, Oak OFAce Ventura
172Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam owensby
173CC Sabathia*, NYY SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
174Casey Janssen, Tor RPSeven Seven Seven
175Torii Hunter, Det OFKalifornia Uber Alles
176Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam McClung
177Austin Jackson, Sea OFSlasher's Lateralus
178Danny Salazar, Cle SPArnie's Army
179Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Brown
180B.J. Upton, Atl OFSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 19
181John Axford, Pit RPSlasher's Undertow
182Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Brown
183Tony Cingrani, Cin SPArnie's Army
184Michael Bourn, Cle OFSlasher's Lateralus
185Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam McClung
186Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPKalifornia Uber Alles
187Jason Castro, Hou CSeven Seven Seven
188Carl Crawford, LAD OF8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
189Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam owensby
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFAce Ventura
ROUND 20
191Neftali Feliz, Tex RPAce Ventura
192Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam owensby
193Matt Garza, Mil SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
194Adam Lind, Tor 1BSeven Seven Seven
195Adam Eaton, CWS OFKalifornia Uber Alles
196Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam McClung
197Evan Gattis, Atl CSlasher's Lateralus
198Brian Dozier, Min 2BArnie's Army
199Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Brown
200Johnny Cueto, Cin SPSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 21
201Andre Ethier, LAD OFSlasher's Undertow
202Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Brown
203Nate Jones*, CWS RPArnie's Army
204Jose Veras, Hou RPSlasher's Lateralus
205Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam McClung
206Francisco Liriano, Pit SPKalifornia Uber Alles
207Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BSeven Seven Seven
208Dan Haren, LAD SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
209Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam owensby
210Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BAce Ventura
ROUND 22
211Erick Aybar, LAA SSAce Ventura
212Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam owensby
213Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
214Rex Brothers, Col RPSeven Seven Seven
215LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPKalifornia Uber Alles
216Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam McClung
217Ben Revere, Phi OFSlasher's Lateralus
218Justin Morneau, Col 1BArnie's Army
219Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Brown
220Oscar Taveras, StL OFSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 23
221Eric Young Jr., NYM OFSlasher's Undertow
222Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Brown
223Ryan Howard, Phi 1BArnie's Army
224Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSlasher's Lateralus
225Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam McClung
226A.J. Burnett, Phi SPKalifornia Uber Alles
227Ervin Santana, Atl SPSeven Seven Seven
228Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
229Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam owensby
230Dioner Navarro, Tor CAce Ventura
ROUND 24
231Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPAce Ventura
232Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam owensby
233Jake Peavy, SF SP8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
234Joakim Soria, Det RPSeven Seven Seven
235Norichika Aoki, KC OFKalifornia Uber Alles
236Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam McClung
237Miguel Montero, Ari CSlasher's Lateralus
238Chris Carter, Hou 1BArnie's Army
239Wily Peralta, Mil SPTeam Brown
240Pedro Strop, ChC RPSlasher's Undertow
ROUND 25
241Mike Moustakas, KC 3BSlasher's Undertow
242Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Brown
243Chris Johnson, Atl 3BArnie's Army
244Tim Hudson, SF SPSlasher's Lateralus
245Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam McClung
246Alex Wood, Atl SPKalifornia Uber Alles
247Mark Melancon, Pit RPSeven Seven Seven
248Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS8 - Ellsbury - Encarnacion
249Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam owensby
250Rick Porcello, Det SPAce Ventura