Auction Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 19, 2014      Time: 5:30 PM ET      Type: Auction Draft      

TEAM MEYER-WHALLEY
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF$40
15Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP$17
19Robinson Cano, Sea 2B$37
33Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B$9
37Brian McCann, NYY C$11
46Felix Hernandez, Sea SP$23
49Buster Posey, SF C$22
71Albert Pujols, LAA 1B$15
91Kyle Seager, Sea 3B$15
116Doug Fister, Wsh SP$11
120Aaron Hill, Ari 2B$11
138Alex Cobb, TB SP$8
147Brandon Belt, SF 1B$8
150Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS$8
158David Robertson, NYY RP$6
223Adam Eaton, CWS OF$2
248Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP$1
270LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP$1
279Eric Young Jr., NYM OF$1
288Marlon Byrd, Phi OF$1
295Melky Cabrera*, Tor OF$1
302Yonder Alonso*, SD 1B$1
309James Loney, TB 1B$1
316Darren O'Day, Bal RP$1
323Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B$1
330Josh Rutledge, Col 2B$1
337Mike Leake, Cin SP$1
344Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP$1
351A.J. Ramos, Mia RP$1
358Cody Asche, Phi 3B$1
364Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B$1
370Jake Odorizzi, TB SP$1
376Hector Santiago, LAA SP$1
TEAM KUSH
26Ryan Braun, Mil OF$31
40Ian Desmond, Wsh SS$24
44Adam Wainwright, StL SP$19
45Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B$7
50Ian Kinsler, Det 2B$21
61Gerrit Cole, Pit SP$10
62Elvis Andrus, Tex SS$15
66Jay Bruce, Cin OF$20
68Jose Bautista, Tor OF$20
70Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B$18
76Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B$18
77Hunter Pence, SF OF$17
110Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP$11
165Michael Wacha, StL SP$7
214John Axford, Pit RP$3
237Chris Tillman, Bal SP$2
251Ryan Hanigan, TB C$1
262John Buck, LAA C$1
281Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B$1
290Russell Martin, Pit C$1
297Matt Joyce, TB OF$1
304Tim Hudson, SF SP$1
311Rajai Davis, Det OF$1
318Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OF$1
325Sean Doolittle, Oak RP$1
332Jake McGee, TB RP$1
339Heath Bell, TB RP$1
346Kevin Gausman, Bal RP$1
353Joe Kelly, Bos SP$1
360David Hernandez*, Ari RP$1
366Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SP$1
372Lorenzo Cain, KC OF$1
378Jose Quintana, CWS SP$1
TEAM WEINGARTEN
30Ben Revere, Phi OF$6
36Bryce Harper, Wsh OF$26
39Jose Abreu, CWS 1B$15
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP$20
63Evan Gattis, Atl C$3
83Ben Zobrist, TB 2B$16
96Matt Holliday, StL OF$14
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP$11
99Jason Heyward, Atl OF$16
101Austin Jackson, Sea OF$5
112Wilin Rosario, Col C$13
121Alex Avila, Det C$2
125Junichi Tazawa, Bos RP$1
132Martin Prado, NYY 3B$12
136Mike Napoli, Bos 1B$8
146Julio Teheran, Atl SP$10
149Drew Smyly, TB RP$4
152Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP$9
160Victor Martinez, Det DH$7
173Brett Gardner, NYY OF$5
178Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP$5
180Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B$5
197Danny Salazar, Cle SP$6
209Nick Castellanos, Det OF$1
218A.J. Burnett, Phi SP$5
221Yordano Ventura, KC SP$1
233Tyson Ross, SD SP$1
245Michael Pineda, NYY SP$1
256Justin Morneau, Col 1B$1
267Dan Uggla, SF 2B$1
274Kelly Johnson, Bal OF$2
276Brad Miller, Sea SS$10
285Brian Wilson, LAD RP$1
VANCITY SLUGGERS
60Chris Sale, CWS SP$15
88Matt Carpenter, StL 2B$14
89Mike Minor, Atl SP$11
92Matt Kemp, LAD OF$16
98Wil Myers, TB OF$13
113Sonny Gray, Oak SP$6
122Shane Victorino*, Bos OF$10
123Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B$12
128Domonic Brown, Phi OF$11
141Joe Nathan, Det RP$7
142Koji Uehara, Bos RP$8
154R.A. Dickey, Tor SP$7
162Matt Wieters*, Bal C$7
167Wilson Ramos, Wsh C$7
170Jon Lester, Oak SP$6
175Leonys Martin, Tex OF$5
176Jim Johnson, Det RP$6
183Nelson Cruz, Bal OF$6
186C.J. Wilson, LAA SP$6
187Carl Crawford, LAD OF$6
188Grant Balfour, TB RP$5
189Torii Hunter, Det OF$4
192Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP$5
198Huston Street, LAA RP$4
200Brian Dozier, Min 2B$4
204Ervin Santana, Atl SP$4
207Josh Reddick, Oak OF$6
210Justin Masterson, StL SP$3
212Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS$4
215Francisco Liriano, Pit SP$3
220Norichika Aoki, KC OF$5
224Corey Hart, Sea 1B$3
236Nolan Arenado, Col 3B$3
MOTTE GUNA WORK ON MAGGIES FNM
1Joe Mauer, Min C$20
4Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B$55
23Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C$15
24Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B$33
25Carlos Santana, Cle C$17
43Evan Longoria, TB 3B$22
56Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF$20
67David Ortiz, Bos DH$16
85A.J. Ellis, LAD C$1
102Miguel Montero, Ari C$4
109Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C$1
111Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP$10
130Everth Cabrera*, SD SS$9
133Carlos Ruiz, Phi C$1
137Chad Qualls, Hou RP$2
145Tom Gorzelanny, Mil RP$1
157Chris Archer, TB SP$3
181Chris Carter, Hou 1B$1
193Steve Cishek, Mia RP$4
205Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B$1
217Kole Calhoun, LAA OF$1
226Nate Jones*, CWS RP$2
227Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B$2
229Kyle Lohse, Mil SP$1
234Jim Henderson*, Mil RP$4
240Neftali Feliz, Tex RP$4
241Corey Kluber, Cle SP$1
243Tommy Hunter, Bal RP$3
244Colby Rasmus, Tor OF$2
252Andre Ethier, LAD OF$1
263Alexi Ogando*, Tex SP$1
273Joakim Soria, Det RP$1
282Gerardo Parra, Mil OF$1
SYNDERGAARDIANS OF THE UNIVERSE
2Mike Trout, LAA OF$64
6Yasiel Puig, LAD OF$29
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF$50
13Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP$45
22Adam Jones, Bal OF$33
117Chase Utley, Phi 2B$12
250Bartolo Colon, NYM SP$1
271Dillon Gee, NYM SP$1
280Jhonny Peralta, StL SS$1
289Wade Miley, Ari SP$1
296Mike Moustakas, KC 3B$1
303Taijuan Walker, Sea SP$1
310Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B$1
317Marco Scutaro*, SF 2B$1
324Derek Jeter, NYY SS$1
331A.J. Pollock, Ari OF$1
338Ike Davis, Pit 1B$1
345Denard Span, Wsh OF$1
352Mark Reynolds, Mil 1B$1
359Josh Willingham, KC OF$1
365Chris Owings, Ari SS$1
371Peter Bourjos, StL OF$1
377Wily Peralta, Mil SP$1
382Trevor Bauer, Cle SP$1
384Chris Young, NYY OF$1
386Carlos Quentin*, SD OF$1
388Drew Storen, Wsh RP$1
390J.J. Hoover, Cin RP$1
392Derek Norris, Oak C$1
393Luis Avilan, Atl RP$1
394David Phelps, NYY SP$1
395Jason Motte, StL RP$1
396Mike Zunino, Sea C$1
TEAM KLUEPFEL
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B$39
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS$31
65Greg Holland, KC RP$13
73Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP$18
79Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B$18
95Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B$12
104Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B$11
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OF$13
107Alex Gordon, KC OF$13
108Desmond Jennings, TB OF$13
114Jered Weaver, LAA SP$12
115Shelby Miller, StL SP$12
119Michael Cuddyer, Col OF$9
127Josh Hamilton, LAA OF$9
131Manny Machado*, Bal 3B$8
153Glen Perkins, Min RP$7
161Andrew Cashner, SD SP$5
228Lance Lynn, StL SP$2
230Erick Aybar, LAA SS$1
242Rick Porcello, Det SP$1
253Cody Allen, Cle RP$1
264Danny Farquhar, Sea RP$1
283Omar Infante, KC 2B$1
291Zack Cozart, Cin SS$1
298Alcides Escobar, KC SS$1
305Ricky Nolasco, Min SP$1
312Logan Morrison, Sea 1B$1
319Dee Gordon, LAD SS$1
326Adam Dunn, Oak 1B$1
333Travis Wood, ChC SP$1
340A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP$1
347John Jaso*, Oak C$1
354Ryan Doumit, Atl C$1
SEATTLE MARINERS
32David Wright, NYM 3B$22
55Max Scherzer, Det SP$21
58Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP$20
69Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP$17
74Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B$16
75Zack Greinke, LAD SP$15
80Kenley Jansen, LAD RP$17
81Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF$15
84Starlin Castro, ChC SS$17
94Matt Cain*, SF SP$16
118Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B$11
143Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP$9
148Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B$1
151Sergio Romo, SF RP$10
172Jason Castro, Hou C$6
179Curtis Granderson, NYM OF$6
184Jed Lowrie, Oak SS$5
191Tony Cingrani, Cin SP$5
208Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B$1
211Fernando Rodney, Sea RP$4
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SS$3
225Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF$3
232Michael Brantley, Cle OF$1
238A.J. Pierzynski, StL C$2
239Ivan Nova*, NYY SP$2
247Jose Veras, Hou RP$2
255Tim Lincecum, SF SP$1
258Alex Wood, Atl SP$2
259Oscar Taveras, StL OF$2
261Justin Smoak, Sea 1B$2
265Todd Frazier, Cin 3B$2
266Dexter Fowler, Hou OF$1
272Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C$2
MAYBE LIKE THIRD PLACE
3Billy Hamilton, Cin OF$15
5Yadier Molina, StL C$27
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OF$30
11Madison Bumgarner, SF SP$20
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B$35
21Cliff Lee*, Phi SP$24
27Khris Davis, Mil OF$6
28Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS$30
29Justin Upton, Atl OF$20
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B$30
231John Lackey, StL SP$1
254Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B$1
275Ryan Howard, Phi 1B$1
284Angel Pagan, SF OF$1
292Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP$1
299Ian Kennedy, SD SP$1
306Michael Saunders, Sea OF$1
313Stephen Drew, NYY SS$1
320Dioner Navarro, Tor C$1
327Gregory Polanco, Pit OF$1
334Martin Perez*, Tex SP$1
341Gordon Beckham, LAA 2B$1
348Jhoulys Chacin*, Col SP$1
355Rafael Furcal*, Mia SS$1
361Archie Bradley, Ari SP$1
367Kevin Siegrist, StL RP$1
373Edward Mujica, Bos RP$1
379Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP$1
383Brandon Crawford, SF SS$1
385Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SP$1
387Kelvin Herrera, KC RP$1
389Sergio Santos, Tor RP$1
391Josh Fields, Hou RP$1
SWAG CHAMP XAVIER
8Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B$47
10Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF$43
18Jean Segura, Mil SS$17
34Joey Votto*, Cin 1B$25
42Matt Moore*, TB SP$15
51Jason Grilli, LAA RP$5
52Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B$20
54Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP$9
59David Price, Det SP$19
78B.J. Upton, Atl OF$5
82Allen Craig, Bos 1B$16
86Anibal Sanchez*, Det SP$16
90Neil Walker, Pit 2B$1
213Dan Straily, ChC SP$3
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RP$1
257Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP$1
268Mark Melancon, Pit RP$1
277Chris Johnson, Atl 3B$1
286Avisail Garcia, CWS OF$1
293Pedro Strop, ChC RP$1
300Nick Markakis, Bal OF$1
307Nick Franklin, TB 2B$1
314Josh Johnson*, SD SP$1
321Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B$1
328Michael Morse, SF OF$1
335Juan Uribe, LAD 3B$1
342Geovany Soto, Oak C$1
349Scott Kazmir, Oak SP$1
356Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF$1
362Josh Beckett*, LAD SP$1
368Jeremy Hellickson, TB SP$1
374Ryan Flaherty, Bal 2B$1
380Josmil Pinto, Min C$1
MCCUTCHEN MVP
12Chris Davis, Bal 1B$44
35Yu Darvish*, Tex SP$25
38Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B$25
47Alex Rios, Tex OF$20
48Jose Reyes, Tor SS$21
87Starling Marte, Pit OF$14
93Homer Bailey*, Cin SP$15
100James Shields, KC SP$14
103Carlos Beltran, NYY OF$12
106Mat Latos, Cin SP$11
139Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B$8
144Chase Headley, NYY 3B$8
155Salvador Perez, KC C$8
156Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS$7
174Addison Reed, Ari RP$6
177CC Sabathia*, NYY SP$5
269Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OF$1
278George Springer*, Hou OF$1
287David Freese, LAA 3B$1
294Jonathon Niese, NYM SP$1
301Mark Buehrle, Tor SP$1
308Phil Hughes, Min SP$1
315J.J. Putz, Ari RP$1
322Matt Dominguez, Hou 3B$1
329Brad Ziegler, Ari RP$1
336Yunel Escobar, TB SS$1
343Junior Lake, ChC OF$1
350Dustin Ackley, Sea 2B$1
357Jesse Crain*, Hou RP$1
363Garrett Jones, Mia 1B$1
369Jon Jay, StL OF$1
375Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP$1
381Welington Castillo, ChC C$1
HOUSTON PIRATES
41Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF$19
53Justin Verlander, Det SP$17
64Eric Hosmer, KC 1B$19
72Jose Altuve, Hou 2B$13
124Billy Butler, KC DH$9
126Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B$9
129Will Venable, SD OF$11
134J.J. Hardy, Bal SS$8
135Matt Adams, StL 1B$9
140Brandon Moss, Oak 1B$8
159Cole Hamels, Phi SP$6
163Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP$6
164Coco Crisp, Oak OF$5
166Alfonso Soriano, FA OF$6
168Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B$6
169Adam Lind, Tor 1B$7
171Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS$7
182Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B$6
185Zack Wheeler, NYM SP$7
190Matt Garza, Mil SP$5
194Dan Haren, LAD SP$5
195Casey Janssen, Tor RP$6
196Christian Yelich, Mia OF$5
199Michael Bourn, Cle OF$5
201Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP$4
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP$6
203Johnny Cueto, Cin SP$4
206Jake Peavy, SF SP$3
216Marco Estrada, Mil SP$3
219Clay Buchholz, Bos SP$4
235Rex Brothers, Col RP$3
249Devin Mesoraco, Cin C$1
260Yan Gomes, Cle C$1