Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 19, 2014      Time: 8:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Steele
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B3 Lorenzo
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam jarrad
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFRivertown Ramblers
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Evergreen
6Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Slap
7Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Bregman
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFniagra nite train
9Ryan Braun, Mil OFdog chow
10Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Morgan
ROUND 2
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Morgan
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bdog chow
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bniagra nite train
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Bregman
15Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Slap
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Evergreen
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSRivertown Ramblers
18David Wright, NYM 3BTeam jarrad
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1B3 Lorenzo
20Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Steele
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Steele
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B3 Lorenzo
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam jarrad
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BRivertown Ramblers
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Evergreen
26David Price, Det SPTeam Slap
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Bregman
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2Bniagra nite train
29Cliff Lee*, Phi SPdog chow
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Morgan
ROUND 4
31Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Morgan
32Max Scherzer, Det SPdog chow
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFniagra nite train
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Bregman
35Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Slap
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Evergreen
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BRivertown Ramblers
38Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam jarrad
39Jose Reyes, Tor SS3 Lorenzo
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Steele
ROUND 5
41Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Steele
42Jay Bruce, Cin OF3 Lorenzo
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam jarrad
44Madison Bumgarner, SF SPRivertown Ramblers
45Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Evergreen
46Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Slap
47Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Bregman
48Zack Greinke, LAD SPniagra nite train
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSdog chow
50Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Morgan
ROUND 6
51Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Morgan
52Justin Verlander, Det SPdog chow
53Yadier Molina, StL Cniagra nite train
54Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Bregman
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Slap
56Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Evergreen
57Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BRivertown Ramblers
58Greg Holland, KC RPTeam jarrad
59Jean Segura, Mil SS3 Lorenzo
60Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Steele
ROUND 7
61Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Steele
62Anibal Sanchez*, Det SP3 Lorenzo
63James Shields, KC SPTeam jarrad
64Allen Craig, Bos 1BRivertown Ramblers
65Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Evergreen
66Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Slap
67Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Bregman
68Matt Cain*, SF SPniagra nite train
69Starlin Castro, ChC SSdog chow
70Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Morgan
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Morgan
72Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3Bdog chow
73Mark Trumbo, Ari 1Bniagra nite train
74Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Bregman
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Slap
76Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Evergreen
77Matt Carpenter, StL 2BRivertown Ramblers
78Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam jarrad
79Hunter Pence, SF OF3 Lorenzo
80David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Steele
ROUND 9
81Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Steele
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OF3 Lorenzo
83Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam jarrad
84Mike Minor, Atl SPRivertown Ramblers
85Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Evergreen
86Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Slap
87Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Bregman
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPniagra nite train
89Pablo Sandoval, SF 3Bdog chow
90Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Morgan
ROUND 10
91Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Morgan
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFdog chow
93Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bniagra nite train
94Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Bregman
95Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Slap
96J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Evergreen
97Billy Hamilton, Cin OFRivertown Ramblers
98Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam jarrad
99Shelby Miller, StL SP3 Lorenzo
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Steele
ROUND 11
101Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Steele
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP3 Lorenzo
103Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam jarrad
104Martin Prado*, NYY 3BRivertown Ramblers
105Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Evergreen
106Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Slap
107Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Bregman
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPniagra nite train
109Brandon Moss, Oak 1Bdog chow
110Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Morgan
ROUND 12
111Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Morgan
112Nelson Cruz, Bal OFdog chow
113Julio Teheran, Atl SPniagra nite train
114Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Bregman
115Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Slap
116Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Evergreen
117Glen Perkins, Min RPRivertown Ramblers
118Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam jarrad
119Sergio Romo, SF RP3 Lorenzo
120Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Steele
ROUND 13
121Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Steele
122Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP3 Lorenzo
123Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam jarrad
124Doug Fister, Wsh SPRivertown Ramblers
125Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Evergreen
126Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Slap
127Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Bregman
128David Robertson, NYY RPniagra nite train
129Jon Lester, Oak SPdog chow
130Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Morgan
ROUND 14
131Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Morgan
132Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPdog chow
133Addison Reed, Ari RPniagra nite train
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Bregman
135Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Slap
136John Axford, Pit RPTeam Evergreen
137Victor Martinez, Det DHRivertown Ramblers
138Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam jarrad
139Desmond Jennings, TB OF3 Lorenzo
140R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Steele
ROUND 15
141CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Steele
142Michael Cuddyer, Col OF3 Lorenzo
143Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam jarrad
144Casey Janssen, Tor RPRivertown Ramblers
145Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Evergreen
146Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Slap
147Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Bregman
148Andrew Cashner, SD SPniagra nite train
149A.J. Pierzynski, StL Cdog chow
150Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Morgan
ROUND 16
151Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Morgan
152Alfonso Soriano, FA OFdog chow
153Zack Wheeler, NYM SPniagra nite train
154Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Bregman
155Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Slap
156C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Evergreen
157Sonny Gray, Oak SPRivertown Ramblers
158Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam jarrad
159Mike Napoli, Bos 1B3 Lorenzo
160Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Steele
ROUND 17
161Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Steele
162Huston Street, LAA RP3 Lorenzo
163Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam jarrad
164Chris Archer, TB SPRivertown Ramblers
165Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Evergreen
166Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Slap
167Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Bregman
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSniagra nite train
169Josh Reddick, Oak OFdog chow
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Morgan
ROUND 18
171Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Morgan
172Shane Victorino*, Bos OFdog chow
173Brian Dozier, Min 2Bniagra nite train
174Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Bregman
175Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Slap
176Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Evergreen
177Khris Davis, Mil OFRivertown Ramblers
178Will Venable, SD OFTeam jarrad
179Salvador Perez, KC C3 Lorenzo
180Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Steele
ROUND 19
181Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Steele
182Danny Salazar, Cle SP3 Lorenzo
183Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam jarrad
184Adam Eaton, CWS OFRivertown Ramblers
185Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Evergreen
186Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Slap
187Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Bregman
188Brett Gardner, NYY OFniagra nite train
189Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPdog chow
190Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Morgan
ROUND 20
191Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Morgan
192Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bdog chow
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFniagra nite train
194Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Bregman
195Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Slap
196Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Evergreen
197Jonathan Villar, Hou SSRivertown Ramblers
198Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam jarrad
199Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B3 Lorenzo
200Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Steele
ROUND 21
201Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Steele
202Francisco Liriano, Pit SP3 Lorenzo
203Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam jarrad
204Yordano Ventura, KC SPRivertown Ramblers
205B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Evergreen
206Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Slap
207Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Bregman
208Clay Buchholz, Bos SPniagra nite train
209Michael Bourn, Cle OFdog chow
210Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Morgan
ROUND 22
211Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Morgan
212Rex Brothers, Col RPdog chow
213Joaquin Benoit, SD RPniagra nite train
214Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Bregman
215Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Slap
216Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Evergreen
217Devin Mesoraco, Cin CRivertown Ramblers
218Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam jarrad
219A.J. Burnett, Phi SP3 Lorenzo
220Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Steele
ROUND 23
221Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFTeam Steele
222Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF3 Lorenzo
223Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam jarrad
224LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPRivertown Ramblers
225Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Evergreen
226Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Slap
227Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Bregman
228Colby Rasmus, Tor OFniagra nite train
229Miguel Montero, Ari Cdog chow
230Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Morgan
ROUND 24
231Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Morgan
232Joakim Soria, Det RPdog chow
233Mark Melancon, Pit RPniagra nite train
234Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Bregman
235Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Slap
236Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Evergreen
237George Springer*, Hou OFRivertown Ramblers
238John Lackey, StL SPTeam jarrad
239Chris Tillman, Bal SP3 Lorenzo
240Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Steele
ROUND 25
241Danny Farquhar, Sea RPTeam Steele
242Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B3 Lorenzo
243Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam jarrad
244Mike Moustakas, KC 3BRivertown Ramblers
245Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Evergreen
246Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Slap
247Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Bregman
248Justin Morneau, Col 1Bniagra nite train
249Wade Miley, Ari SPdog chow
250Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Morgan