Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 20, 2014      Time: 2:23 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM HUNT
9Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
12Ryan Braun, Mil OF
29Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
49David Ortiz, Bos DH
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
69Joe Mauer, Min C
72Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
89Alex Gordon, KC OF
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
109Mat Latos, Cin SP
112Shelby Miller, StL SP
129Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
132Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
149Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
152R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
169C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
172Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
189Brett Gardner, NYY OF
192Bobby Parnell, NYM RP
209Jose Veras, Hou RP
212Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
229Chris Tillman, Bal SP
232Erick Aybar, LAA SS
249Michael Brantley, Cle OF
TEAM GOODEN
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
17Cliff Lee, Phi SP
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
37Chris Sale, CWS SP
44Zack Greinke, LAD SP
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
64Jean Segura, Mil SS
77Matt Holliday, StL OF
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
97Matt Wieters*, Bal C
104Cole Hamels, Phi SP
117Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
124Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
137Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
157Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
164Coco Crisp, Oak OF
177Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
184B.J. Upton, Atl OF
197Brian Dozier, Min 2B
204Lance Lynn, StL SP
217Angel Pagan, SF OF
224Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
237Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
244Justin Morneau, Col 1B
MADNESS EVE
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
25David Wright, NYM 3B
36Buster Posey, SF C
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
56Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
65Hunter Pence, SF OF
76Matt Cain*, SF SP
85Greg Holland, KC RP
96Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
105Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
116Joe Nathan, Det RP
125Shane Victorino, Bos OF
136Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
145Leonys Martin, Tex OF
156Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
165Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
176Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
185Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
196Ervin Santana, Atl SP
205Dan Straily, ChC SP
216Nate Jones*, CWS RP
225Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
236Wade Miley, Ari SP
245Tim Hudson, SF SP
TEAM MATT
2Mike Trout, LAA OF
19Evan Longoria, TB 3B
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
39Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
42Jose Bautista, Tor OF
59Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
62Starlin Castro, ChC SS
79James Shields, KC SP
82Jason Heyward, Atl OF
99Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
102Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
119Salvador Perez, KC C
122Julio Teheran, Atl SP
139Victor Martinez, Det DH
142Andrew Cashner, SD SP
159Jon Lester, Oak SP
162Sonny Gray, Oak SP
179Michael Bourn, Cle OF
182Casey Janssen, Tor RP
199Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
202Khris Davis, Mil OF
219Evan Gattis, Atl C
222Rex Brothers, Col RP
239Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
242Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
CL STUMPY
8Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
13Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
28Max Scherzer, Det SP
33Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
48Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
68Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
73Matt Moore*, TB SP
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
93Desmond Jennings, TB OF
108Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
113Billy Butler, KC DH
128J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
133Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
148Austin Jackson, Sea OF
153Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
168Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
173Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
188Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
193Adam Lind, Tor 1B
208Alcides Escobar, KC SS
213Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
228Melky Cabrera*, Tor OF
233Adam Eaton, CWS OF
248Grady Sizemore, Phi OF
TEAM RUSSELL
10Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
11Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
30Adam Wainwright, StL SP
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
50Jay Bruce, Cin OF
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
70Matt Kemp, LAD OF
71Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
90Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
91Brian McCann, NYY C
110Matt Adams, StL 1B
111Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
130Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
131Michael Wacha, StL SP
150Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
151Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
170Danny Salazar, Cle SP
171Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
190Steve Cishek, Mia RP
191Justin Masterson, StL SP
210Chris Archer, TB SP
211Nick Castellanos, Det OF
230Rick Porcello, Det SP
231Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
250Cody Allen, Cle RP
IMA STONER
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
23Adam Jones, Bal OF
38Alex Rios, Tex OF
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
58Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
63Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
78Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
83Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
98Mike Minor, Atl SP
103Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
118Doug Fister, Wsh SP
123Wilin Rosario, Col C
138Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
143Chase Headley, NYY 3B
158Brandon Belt, SF 1B
163CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
178Matt Garza, Mil SP
183Dan Haren, LAD SP
198Jake Peavy, SF SP
203Christian Yelich, Mia OF
218Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
223Drew Smyly, TB RP
238Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
243Norichika Aoki, KC OF
KAI N KARLIE
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
34David Price, Det SP
47Justin Upton, Atl OF
54Jered Weaver, LAA SP
67Carlos Santana, Cle C
74Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
87Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
94Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
107Koji Uehara, Bos RP
114Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
127Chase Utley, Phi 2B
134Will Venable, SD OF
147Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
154Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
174Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
187Carl Crawford, LAD OF
194Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
207A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
214Marco Estrada, Mil SP
227Josh Reddick, Oak OF
234John Lackey, StL SP
247Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
DIRTY BATS N BALLS
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
15Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
26Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
35Jose Reyes, Tor SS
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
55Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
66Yadier Molina, StL C
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
86Starling Marte, Pit OF
95Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
106Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
115Domonic Brown, Phi OF
126Glen Perkins, Min RP
135David Robertson, NYY RP
146Addison Reed, Ari RP
155Jim Johnson, Det RP
166Huston Street, LAA RP
175Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
186Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
195Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
206Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
215Miguel Montero, Ari C
226Corey Hart, Sea 1B
235David Freese, LAA 3B
246J.J. Hoover, Cin RP
TEAM ZIG ZAG
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
21Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
40Justin Verlander, Det SP
41Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
60Allen Craig, Bos 1B
61Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
80Wil Myers, TB OF
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
100Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
101Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
120Alex Cobb, TB SP
121Sergio Romo, SF RP
140Grant Balfour, TB RP
141Jason Grilli, LAA RP
160Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
161Torii Hunter, Det OF
180Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
181Jason Castro, Hou C
200John Axford, Pit RP
201Chris Carter, Hou 1B
220Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B
221Tim Lincecum, SF SP
240Nick Markakis, Bal OF
241Jonathan Villar, Hou SS