Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 19, 2014      Time: 11:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Lunch Box
2Mike Trout, LAA OFDodgers 4 Life
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Green
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BAAA ICE HOGGS
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BSpokane Slayers
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BProgressive Era
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam heslop
8Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
9Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BGardner Hard Wood
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTigers Den
ROUND 2
11Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTigers Den
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGardner Hard Wood
13Ian Desmond, Wsh SSMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam heslop
15Adam Jones, Bal OFProgressive Era
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSSpokane Slayers
17David Wright, NYM 3BAAA ICE HOGGS
18Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Green
19Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDodgers 4 Life
20Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 3
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Lunch Box
22Yasiel Puig, LAD OFDodgers 4 Life
23Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Green
24Buster Posey, SF CAAA ICE HOGGS
25Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFSpokane Slayers
26Ryan Braun, Mil OFProgressive Era
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam heslop
28Jose Bautista, Tor OFMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPGardner Hard Wood
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTigers Den
ROUND 4
31Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTigers Den
32Max Scherzer, Det SPGardner Hard Wood
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
34Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam heslop
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BProgressive Era
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPSpokane Slayers
37David Price, Det SPAAA ICE HOGGS
38Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Green
39Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPDodgers 4 Life
40Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 5
41Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Lunch Box
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDodgers 4 Life
43Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Green
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPAAA ICE HOGGS
45Justin Verlander, Det SPSpokane Slayers
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPProgressive Era
47Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam heslop
48Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
49Jean Segura, Mil SSGardner Hard Wood
50Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTigers Den
ROUND 6
51Starling Marte, Pit OFTigers Den
52Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BGardner Hard Wood
53Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
54Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam heslop
55Elvis Andrus, Tex SSProgressive Era
56Jay Bruce, Cin OFSpokane Slayers
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BAAA ICE HOGGS
58Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Green
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPDodgers 4 Life
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 7
61Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Lunch Box
62Carlos Santana, Cle CDodgers 4 Life
63David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Green
64Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFAAA ICE HOGGS
65Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPSpokane Slayers
66Kyle Seager, Sea 3BProgressive Era
67Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam heslop
68Greg Holland, KC RPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
69Wil Myers, TB OFGardner Hard Wood
70Nick Castellanos, Det OFTigers Den
ROUND 8
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTigers Den
72Jose Altuve, Hou 2BGardner Hard Wood
73Carlos Beltran, NYY OFMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
74Yadier Molina, StL CTeam heslop
75Mat Latos, Cin SPProgressive Era
76Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BSpokane Slayers
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFAAA ICE HOGGS
78Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Green
79Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BDodgers 4 Life
80Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 9
81Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Lunch Box
82Mike Minor, Atl SPDodgers 4 Life
83Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Green
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSAAA ICE HOGGS
85Homer Bailey*, Cin SPSpokane Slayers
86Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BProgressive Era
87Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam heslop
88Brian McCann, NYY CMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGardner Hard Wood
90Joe Nathan, Det RPTigers Den
ROUND 10
91Salvador Perez, KC CTigers Den
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPGardner Hard Wood
93Sergio Romo, SF RPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
94Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam heslop
95Jayson Werth, Wsh OFProgressive Era
96Martin Prado*, NYY 3BSpokane Slayers
97Josh Hamilton, LAA OFAAA ICE HOGGS
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Green
99Jason Heyward, Atl OFDodgers 4 Life
100Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 11
101Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Lunch Box
102Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPDodgers 4 Life
103James Shields, KC SPTeam Green
104David Robertson, NYY RPAAA ICE HOGGS
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPSpokane Slayers
106Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPProgressive Era
107Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam heslop
108Matt Adams, StL 1BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
109Jason Grilli, LAA RPGardner Hard Wood
110Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTigers Den
ROUND 12
111Brandon Belt, SF 1BTigers Den
112Yordano Ventura, KC SPGardner Hard Wood
113Alex Gordon, KC OFMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
114Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam heslop
115Wilin Rosario, Col CProgressive Era
116Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSpokane Slayers
117Victor Martinez, Det DHAAA ICE HOGGS
118Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Green
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BDodgers 4 Life
120Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 13
121Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Lunch Box
122Gerrit Cole, Pit SPDodgers 4 Life
123Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Green
124Domonic Brown, Phi OFAAA ICE HOGGS
125Everth Cabrera*, SD SSSpokane Slayers
126Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPProgressive Era
127Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam heslop
128Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
129Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BGardner Hard Wood
130Justin Masterson, StL SPTigers Den
ROUND 14
131Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTigers Den
132Sonny Gray, Oak SPGardner Hard Wood
133Jose Abreu, CWS 1BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
134Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam heslop
135Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BProgressive Era
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPSpokane Slayers
137Cole Hamels, Phi SPAAA ICE HOGGS
138Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Green
139J.J. Hardy, Bal SSDodgers 4 Life
140Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 15
141Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Lunch Box
142Addison Reed, Ari RPDodgers 4 Life
143Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Green
144Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSAAA ICE HOGGS
145Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPSpokane Slayers
146Glen Perkins, Min RPProgressive Era
147Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam heslop
148Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
149Leonys Martin, Tex OFGardner Hard Wood
150Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTigers Den
ROUND 16
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTigers Den
152Khris Davis, Mil OFGardner Hard Wood
153Michael Wacha, StL SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
154Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam heslop
155Alfonso Soriano, FA OFProgressive Era
156Matt Wieters*, Bal CSpokane Slayers
157R.A. Dickey, Tor SPAAA ICE HOGGS
158Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Green
159Andre Ethier, LAD OFDodgers 4 Life
160Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 17
161Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Lunch Box
162Brett Gardner, NYY OFDodgers 4 Life
163Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Green
164C.J. Wilson, LAA SPAAA ICE HOGGS
165Austin Jackson, Sea OFSpokane Slayers
166Andrew Cashner, SD SPProgressive Era
167Billy Butler, KC DHTeam heslop
168Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
169Alex Wood, Atl SPGardner Hard Wood
170Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTigers Den
ROUND 18
171Huston Street, LAA RPTigers Den
172Jason Castro, Hou CGardner Hard Wood
173Steve Cishek, Mia RPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
174Will Venable, SD OFTeam heslop
175Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSProgressive Era
176Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSpokane Slayers
177Fernando Rodney, Sea RPAAA ICE HOGGS
178Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Green
179John Axford, Pit RPDodgers 4 Life
180Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 19
181Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Lunch Box
182CC Sabathia*, NYY SPDodgers 4 Life
183Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Green
184Coco Crisp, Oak OFAAA ICE HOGGS
185Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPSpokane Slayers
186Danny Salazar, Cle SPProgressive Era
187Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam heslop
188Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
189Jim Henderson*, Mil RPGardner Hard Wood
190Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTigers Den
ROUND 20
191Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTigers Den
192Jonathan Villar, Hou SSGardner Hard Wood
193Francisco Liriano, Pit SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
194Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam heslop
195Drew Smyly, TB RPProgressive Era
196Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSpokane Slayers
197B.J. Upton, Atl OFAAA ICE HOGGS
198Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Green
199Chris Archer, TB SPDodgers 4 Life
200Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 21
201Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Lunch Box
202Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSDodgers 4 Life
203Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Green
204Chris Johnson, Atl 3BAAA ICE HOGGS
205Dan Haren, LAD SPSpokane Slayers
206Josh Reddick, Oak OFProgressive Era
207Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam heslop
208Chase Headley, NYY 3BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
209Kole Calhoun, LAA OFGardner Hard Wood
210Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTigers Den
ROUND 22
211Michael Bourn, Cle OFTigers Den
212Adam Eaton, CWS OFGardner Hard Wood
213Adam Lind, Tor 1BMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
214Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam heslop
215Bartolo Colon, NYM SPProgressive Era
216Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BSpokane Slayers
217Corey Hart, Sea 1BAAA ICE HOGGS
218Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Green
219Ryan Howard, Phi 1BDodgers 4 Life
220A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 23
221Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Lunch Box
222Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPDodgers 4 Life
223Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Green
224Dan Uggla, SF 2BAAA ICE HOGGS
225Tim Lincecum, SF SPSpokane Slayers
226Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RPProgressive Era
227Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam heslop
228Dan Straily, ChC SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
229Chris Carter, Hou 1BGardner Hard Wood
230Chris Tillman, Bal SPTigers Den
ROUND 24
231Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTigers Den
232Kolten Wong, StL 2BGardner Hard Wood
233A.J. Burnett, Phi SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
234Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam heslop
235Brian Dozier, Min 2BProgressive Era
236Derek Jeter, NYY SSSpokane Slayers
237Ian Kennedy, SD SPAAA ICE HOGGS
238Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Green
239Miguel Montero, Ari CDodgers 4 Life
240Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Lunch Box
ROUND 25
241Yunel Escobar, TB SSTeam Lunch Box
242Juan Uribe, LAD 3BDodgers 4 Life
243Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Green
244Jose Veras, Hou RPAAA ICE HOGGS
245Nate Jones*, CWS RPSpokane Slayers
246Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFProgressive Era
247John Lackey, StL SPTeam heslop
248Dillon Gee, NYM SPMIAMI RAGING IGUANAS
249Jesse Chavez, Oak RPGardner Hard Wood
250Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTigers Den