Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 31, 2015      Time: 8:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Sauce
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Fortner
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam lee
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Broadwater
5Jose Abreu, CWS 1BMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Chen
7Jose Bautista, Tor OFLangston Lazors
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPNied`s knockers
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Favero
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Neely
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Neely
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Favero
13Michael Brantley, Cle OFNied`s knockers
14Adam Jones, Bal OFLangston Lazors
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Chen
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Broadwater
18Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam lee
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Fortner
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Sauce
ROUND 3
21Buster Posey, SF CTeam Sauce
22Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Fortner
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam lee
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Broadwater
25Dee Gordon, Mia 2BMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Chen
27Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSLangston Lazors
28Corey Kluber, Cle SPNied`s knockers
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Favero
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Neely
ROUND 4
31Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Neely
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Favero
33Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNied`s knockers
34Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BLangston Lazors
35David Price, Det SPTeam Chen
36Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
37Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Broadwater
38Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam lee
39Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Fortner
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Sauce
ROUND 5
41Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Sauce
42Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Fortner
43Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam lee
44Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Broadwater
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
46Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Chen
47George Springer, Hou OFLangston Lazors
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2BNied`s knockers
49Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Favero
50Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Neely
ROUND 6
51Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Neely
52Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Favero
53Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSNied`s knockers
54Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLangston Lazors
55Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Chen
56Evan Gattis, Hou CMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
57Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Broadwater
58Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam lee
59Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Fortner
60Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Sauce
ROUND 7
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Sauce
62Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Fortner
63David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam lee
64Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Broadwater
65Nelson Cruz, Sea OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
66Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Chen
67Greg Holland, KC RPLangston Lazors
68Fernando Rodney, Sea RPNied`s knockers
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Favero
70Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Neely
ROUND 8
71Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Neely
72Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Favero
73Yan Gomes, Cle CNied`s knockers
74Chris Carter, Hou DHLangston Lazors
75Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Chen
76Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
77Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Broadwater
78James Shields, SD SPTeam lee
79Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Fortner
80Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Sauce
ROUND 9
81Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Sauce
82Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Fortner
83Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam lee
84Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Broadwater
85Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
86Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Chen
87Mark Melancon, Pit RPLangston Lazors
88Hunter Pence, SF OFNied`s knockers
89Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Favero
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Neely
ROUND 10
91Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Neely
92Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Favero
93Cody Allen, Cle RPNied`s knockers
94Kolten Wong, StL 2BLangston Lazors
95Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Chen
96Joey Votto, Cin 1BMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
97Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Broadwater
98Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam lee
99Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Fortner
100Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Sauce
ROUND 11
101David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Sauce
102Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Fortner
103Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam lee
104Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Broadwater
105Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
106Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Chen
107Glen Perkins, Min RPLangston Lazors
108Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPNied`s knockers
109Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Favero
110Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Neely
ROUND 12
111Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Neely
112Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Favero
113Brandon Moss, Cle 1BNied`s knockers
114Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BLangston Lazors
115Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Chen
116Steve Cishek, Mia RPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
117Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Broadwater
118Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam lee
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Fortner
120Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Sauce
ROUND 13
121Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Sauce
122Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Fortner
123Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam lee
124Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Broadwater
125Rick Porcello, Bos SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
126Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Chen
127Matt Adams, StL 1BLangston Lazors
128Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPNied`s knockers
129Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Favero
130Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Neely
ROUND 14
131Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Neely
132Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Favero
133Gregory Polanco, Pit OFNied`s knockers
134Kris Bryant, ChC 3BLangston Lazors
135Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Chen
136Josh Harrison, Pit OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
137Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Broadwater
138Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam lee
139Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Fortner
140Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Sauce
ROUND 15
141Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Sauce
142David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Fortner
143Chris Archer, TB SPTeam lee
144Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Broadwater
145Jayson Werth, Wsh OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
146Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Chen
147Zach Britton, Bal RPLangston Lazors
148Doug Fister, Wsh SPNied`s knockers
149Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Favero
150Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Neely
ROUND 16
151Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Neely
152Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Favero
153Rusney Castillo, Bos OFNied`s knockers
154J.D. Martinez, Det OFLangston Lazors
155Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Chen
156Ben Revere, Phi OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
157Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Broadwater
158Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam lee
159Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Fortner
160Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Sauce
ROUND 17
161Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Sauce
162Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Fortner
163Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam lee
164Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Broadwater
165R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
166Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Chen
167Russell Martin, Tor CLangston Lazors
168Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BNied`s knockers
169A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Favero
170Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Neely
ROUND 18
171Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Neely
172Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Favero
173Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BNied`s knockers
174Curtis Granderson, NYM OFLangston Lazors
175Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Chen
176Justin Verlander, Det SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
177Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Broadwater
178Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam lee
179Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Fortner
180Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Sauce
ROUND 19
181Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Sauce
182Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Fortner
183Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam lee
184Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Broadwater
185CC Sabathia, NYY SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
186Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Chen
187Steve Pearce, Bal 1BLangston Lazors
188Sean Doolittle, Oak RPNied`s knockers
189Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Favero
190Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Neely
ROUND 20
191Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Neely
192Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Favero
193Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPNied`s knockers
194Alex Avila, Det CLangston Lazors
195Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Chen
196Khris Davis, Mil OFMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
197Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Broadwater
198Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam lee
199Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam Fortner
200Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Sauce
ROUND 21
201Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Sauce
202Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Fortner
203Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam lee
204Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Broadwater
205Chris Tillman, Bal SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
206Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Chen
207Kyle Lohse, Mil SPLangston Lazors
208Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFNied`s knockers
209Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Favero
210Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Neely
ROUND 22
211Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam Neely
212Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Favero
213Austin Jackson, Sea OFNied`s knockers
214Josh Collmenter, Ari SPLangston Lazors
215Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Chen
216Ryan Howard, Phi 1BMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
217Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Broadwater
218Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam lee
219Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Fortner
220Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Sauce
ROUND 23
221Derek Holland, Tex SPTeam Sauce
222Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Fortner
223Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam lee
224Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Broadwater
225Wade Miley, Bos SPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
226Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Chen
227Taijuan Walker, Sea SPLangston Lazors
228Josh Tomlin, Cle RPNied`s knockers
229Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Favero
230Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Neely
ROUND 24
231Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Neely
232Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Favero
233Yasmani Grandal, LAD CNied`s knockers
234Trevor Bauer, Cle SPLangston Lazors
235Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Chen
236Ken Giles, Phi RPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
237Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Broadwater
238Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam lee
239Kendall Graveman, Oak RPTeam Fortner
240Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Sauce
ROUND 25
241Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam Sauce
242Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam Fortner
243Danny Santana, Min SSTeam lee
244Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam Broadwater
245Luke Gregerson, Hou RPMARLBOROUGH MISFITS
246Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Chen
247T.J. House, Cle SPLangston Lazors
248Scott Atchison, Cle RPNied`s knockers
249Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Favero
250Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Neely