Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 31, 2015      Time: 4:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Pitts
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam carter
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Clark
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam pawloski
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Palma
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Borg
ROUND 2
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Borg
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Palma
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam pawloski
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Clark
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam carter
12Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Pitts
ROUND 3
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Pitts
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam carter
15Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BTeam Clark
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam pawloski
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Palma
18Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Borg
ROUND 4
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Borg
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Palma
21Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam pawloski
22Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPTeam Clark
23Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam carter
24Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Pitts
ROUND 5
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Pitts
26Buster Posey, SF CTeam carter
27David Price, Det SPTeam Clark
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam pawloski
29Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam Palma
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Borg
ROUND 6
31Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Borg
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Palma
33Justin Upton, SD OFTeam pawloski
34Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Clark
35Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam carter
36Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Pitts
ROUND 7
37Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Pitts
38Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam carter
39George Springer, Hou OFTeam Clark
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam pawloski
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Palma
42Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Borg
ROUND 8
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Borg
44Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Palma
45Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam pawloski
46Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam Clark
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam carter
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Pitts
ROUND 9
49Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Pitts
50Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam carter
51Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Clark
52Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam pawloski
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Palma
54Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Borg
ROUND 10
55Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Borg
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Palma
57Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam pawloski
58Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Clark
59Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam carter
60Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Pitts
ROUND 11
61Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Pitts
62Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam carter
63Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Clark
64Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam pawloski
65Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Palma
66Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Borg
ROUND 12
67James Shields, SD SPTeam Borg
68Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Palma
69Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam pawloski
70Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Clark
71Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam carter
72Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Pitts
ROUND 13
73Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Pitts
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam carter
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Clark
76Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam pawloski
77Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Palma
78Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Borg
ROUND 14
79Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Borg
80Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Palma
81Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam pawloski
82Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Clark
83Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam carter
84Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Pitts
ROUND 15
85Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Pitts
86Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam carter
87Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Clark
88Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam pawloski
89Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Palma
90Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Borg
ROUND 16
91Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Borg
92Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Palma
93Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam pawloski
94Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Clark
95Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam carter
96Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Pitts
ROUND 17
97Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Pitts
98Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam carter
99Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Clark
100Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam pawloski
101Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Palma
102Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Borg
ROUND 18
103Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Borg
104Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Palma
105Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam pawloski
106Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Clark
107Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam carter
108Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Pitts
ROUND 19
109Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Pitts
110Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam carter
111Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Clark
112Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam pawloski
113Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam Palma
114Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Borg
ROUND 20
115David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Borg
116Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Palma
117Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam pawloski
118Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Clark
119Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam carter
120Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Pitts
ROUND 21
121Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam Pitts
122Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam carter
123Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Clark
124Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam pawloski
125Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Palma
126Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Borg
ROUND 22
127Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Borg
128Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Palma
129Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam pawloski
130Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Clark
131Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam carter
132Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Pitts
ROUND 23
133A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam Pitts
134Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam carter
135J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Clark
136Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam pawloski
137Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Palma
138Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Borg
ROUND 24
139Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Borg
140Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Palma
141Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam pawloski
142Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Clark
143Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam carter
144Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Pitts