Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 31, 2015      Time: 8:38 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFProkaryotic Cells
2Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFUnder the Radar
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Hombre
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Olson
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBest of the Best
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BLegendary Lilly
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFDumb Old Grunt Groupies
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFThe Funkadojos
10Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam fudge
ROUND 2
11Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam fudge
12Max Scherzer, Wsh SPThe Funkadojos
13Jose Abreu, CWS 1BRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BDumb Old Grunt Groupies
15Robinson Cano, Sea 2BLegendary Lilly
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBest of the Best
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Olson
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Hombre
19Ian Desmond, Wsh SSUnder the Radar
20Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 3
21Adam Jones, Bal OFProkaryotic Cells
22Madison Bumgarner, SF SPUnder the Radar
23Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Hombre
24Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Olson
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFBest of the Best
26Michael Brantley, Cle OFLegendary Lilly
27Buster Posey, SF CDumb Old Grunt Groupies
28Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
29Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BThe Funkadojos
30Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam fudge
ROUND 4
31Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam fudge
32Bryce Harper, Wsh OFThe Funkadojos
33Corey Kluber, Cle SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
34David Price, Det SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
35Starling Marte, Pit OFLegendary Lilly
36Zack Greinke, LAD SPBest of the Best
37Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Olson
38George Springer, Hou OFTeam Hombre
39Albert Pujols, LAA 1BUnder the Radar
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 5
41Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFProkaryotic Cells
42Billy Hamilton, Cin OFUnder the Radar
43Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Hombre
44Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Olson
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBest of the Best
46Victor Martinez*, Det DHLegendary Lilly
47Jon Lester, ChC SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
48Jose Reyes, Tor SSRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
49Cole Hamels, Phi SPThe Funkadojos
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam fudge
ROUND 6
51Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam fudge
52Craig Kimbrel, SD RPThe Funkadojos
53Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
54Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDumb Old Grunt Groupies
55Chris Davis, Bal 1BLegendary Lilly
56Greg Holland, KC RPBest of the Best
57Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Olson
58Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Hombre
59Matt Harvey, NYM SPUnder the Radar
60Adam Wainwright*, StL SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 7
61James Shields, SD SPProkaryotic Cells
62Todd Frazier, Cin 3BUnder the Radar
63Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Hombre
64Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Olson
65Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPBest of the Best
66Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BLegendary Lilly
67David Ortiz, Bos DHDumb Old Grunt Groupies
68Matt Kemp, SD OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Funkadojos
70Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam fudge
ROUND 8
71Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam fudge
72Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CThe Funkadojos
73Brian Dozier, Min 2BRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
74Nolan Arenado, Col 3BDumb Old Grunt Groupies
75Kole Calhoun, LAA OFLegendary Lilly
76Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBest of the Best
77Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Olson
78Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hombre
79Kris Bryant, ChC 3BUnder the Radar
80Mark Melancon, Pit RPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 9
81Joey Votto, Cin 1BProkaryotic Cells
82Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CUnder the Radar
83Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Hombre
84Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Olson
85Jason Heyward, StL OFBest of the Best
86Dee Gordon, Mia 2BLegendary Lilly
87Starlin Castro, ChC SSDumb Old Grunt Groupies
88Gerrit Cole, Pit SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BThe Funkadojos
90Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam fudge
ROUND 10
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam fudge
92Matt Holliday, StL OFThe Funkadojos
93Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
94David Robertson, CWS RPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
95Cody Allen, Cle RPLegendary Lilly
96Hunter Pence, SF OFBest of the Best
97Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Olson
98Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Hombre
99Huston Street, LAA RPUnder the Radar
100Jacob deGrom, NYM SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 11
101Manny Machado, Bal 3BProkaryotic Cells
102Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPUnder the Radar
103Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Hombre
104Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Olson
105Matt Carpenter, StL 3BBest of the Best
106Brandon Moss, Cle 1BLegendary Lilly
107Kenley Jansen, LAD RPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
108Dellin Betances, NYY RPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
109Elvis Andrus, Tex SSThe Funkadojos
110Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam fudge
ROUND 12
111Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam fudge
112Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPThe Funkadojos
113Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
114Garrett Richards, LAA SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
115Jorge Soler, ChC OFLegendary Lilly
116Brett Gardner, NYY OFBest of the Best
117Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Olson
118Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Hombre
119J.D. Martinez, Det OFUnder the Radar
120Zach Britton, Bal RPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 13
121Drew Storen, Wsh RPProkaryotic Cells
122Joaquin Benoit, SD RPUnder the Radar
123Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Hombre
124Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Olson
125Homer Bailey*, Cin SPBest of the Best
126Steve Cishek, Mia RPLegendary Lilly
127Jay Bruce, Cin OFDumb Old Grunt Groupies
128Alex Gordon, KC OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
129Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFThe Funkadojos
130Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam fudge
ROUND 14
131Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam fudge
132Neil Walker, Pit 2BThe Funkadojos
133Michael Wacha, StL SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
134David Wright*, NYM 3BDumb Old Grunt Groupies
135Yadier Molina, StL CLegendary Lilly
136Yan Gomes, Cle CBest of the Best
137Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Olson
138Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam Hombre
139Anibal Sanchez, Det SPUnder the Radar
140Lance Lynn, StL SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 15
141Chase Utley, Phi 2BProkaryotic Cells
142Koji Uehara, Bos RPUnder the Radar
143Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Hombre
144Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Olson
145Doug Fister*, Wsh SPBest of the Best
146Alex Wood, Atl SPLegendary Lilly
147Gregory Polanco, Pit OFDumb Old Grunt Groupies
148Charlie Blackmon, Col OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
149Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSThe Funkadojos
150Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam fudge
ROUND 16
151Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam fudge
152Josh Harrison, Pit OFThe Funkadojos
153Mat Latos*, Mia SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
154Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BDumb Old Grunt Groupies
155Ian Kennedy, SD SPLegendary Lilly
156Alex Rios*, KC OFBest of the Best
157Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Olson
158Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Hombre
159Joc Pederson, LAD OFUnder the Radar
160Jered Weaver, LAA SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 17
161Eric Hosmer, KC 1BProkaryotic Cells
162Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPUnder the Radar
163Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Hombre
164Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Olson
165Jake McGee, TB RPBest of the Best
166Andrew Miller, NYY RPLegendary Lilly
167Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFDumb Old Grunt Groupies
168Rusney Castillo, Bos OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
169Lucas Duda, NYM 1BThe Funkadojos
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam fudge
ROUND 18
171Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam fudge
172Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Funkadojos
173Brian McCann, NYY CRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
174Melky Cabrera, CWS OFDumb Old Grunt Groupies
175Collin McHugh, Hou SPLegendary Lilly
176Erick Aybar, LAA SSBest of the Best
177Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Olson
178Neftali Feliz*, Tex RPTeam Hombre
179Rougned Odor, Tex 2BUnder the Radar
180Francisco Liriano, Pit SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 19
181A.J. Pollock, Ari OFProkaryotic Cells
182Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BUnder the Radar
183Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Hombre
184Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Olson
185Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBest of the Best
186Phil Hughes, Min SPLegendary Lilly
187Yordano Ventura, KC SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
188Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
189Tyler Clippard, Oak RPThe Funkadojos
190Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam fudge
ROUND 20
191Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam fudge
192Brad Boxberger, TB RPThe Funkadojos
193Alcides Escobar, KC SSRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
194Jose Quintana, CWS SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
195Addison Reed, Ari RPLegendary Lilly
196Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPBest of the Best
197Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Olson
198Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Hombre
199Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFUnder the Radar
200Russell Martin, Tor CProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 21
201Jhonny Peralta, StL SSProkaryotic Cells
202Steve Pearce, Bal 1BUnder the Radar
203Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Hombre
204Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Olson
205Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBest of the Best
206Jean Segura, Mil SSLegendary Lilly
207Jake Odorizzi, TB SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
208Scott Kazmir, Oak SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
209Dalton Pompey, Tor OFThe Funkadojos
210Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam fudge
ROUND 22
211Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam fudge
212Joe Mauer, Min 1BThe Funkadojos
213Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
214R.A. Dickey, Tor SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
215Ken Giles, Phi RPLegendary Lilly
216Wade Davis, KC RPBest of the Best
217Danny Santana, Min SSTeam Olson
218Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Hombre
219Luke Gregerson, Hou RPUnder the Radar
220Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 23
221Matt Wieters*, Bal CProkaryotic Cells
222Lorenzo Cain, KC OFUnder the Radar
223Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Hombre
224Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam Olson
225Coco Crisp*, Oak OFBest of the Best
226Edward Mujica*, Oak RPLegendary Lilly
227Rick Porcello, Bos SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
228Carlos Beltran, NYY OFRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
229Kyle Lohse, Mil SPThe Funkadojos
230Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam fudge
ROUND 24
231Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam fudge
232Jesse Hahn, Oak SPThe Funkadojos
233Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
234Matt Cain*, SF SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
235Derek Holland*, Tex SPLegendary Lilly
236Austin Jackson, Sea OFBest of the Best
237Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Olson
238Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Hombre
239Danny Duffy*, KC SPUnder the Radar
240Mike Fiers, Mil SPProkaryotic Cells
ROUND 25
241Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BProkaryotic Cells
242Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPUnder the Radar
243Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTeam Hombre
244John Lackey, StL SPTeam Olson
245Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CBest of the Best
246Trevor Bauer, Cle SPLegendary Lilly
247Danny Salazar, Cle SPDumb Old Grunt Groupies
248Matt Garza, Mil SPRusty Original Tasty Ocelots
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1BThe Funkadojos
250Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam fudge