Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 30, 2016      Time: 10:33 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam WON
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Patel
3Bryce Harper, Wsh OFLos Milagros
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPSiriuS1 6
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Slip and Bleed
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam 63
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Enns
8Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam 2
9Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Cook
10Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam ketcher
11Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam McDonald
12Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam tavernia
ROUND 2
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam tavernia
14Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam McDonald
15Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam ketcher
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Cook
17A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam 2
18Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Enns
19Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam 63
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Slip and Bleed
21Jose Bautista*, Tor OFSiriuS1 6
22Todd Frazier, CWS 3BLos Milagros
23Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Patel
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam WON
ROUND 3
25David Price, Bos SPTeam WON
26Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Patel
27Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPLos Milagros
28Charlie Blackmon, Col OFSiriuS1 6
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Slip and Bleed
30George Springer, Hou OFTeam 63
31J.D. Martinez*, Det OFTeam Enns
32Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam 2
33Miguel Sano*, Min DHTeam Cook
34Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam ketcher
35Buster Posey, SF CTeam McDonald
36Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam tavernia
ROUND 4
37Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam tavernia
38Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam McDonald
39Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam ketcher
40Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Cook
41Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam 2
42Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Enns
43Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam 63
44Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Slip and Bleed
45Jacob deGrom, NYM SPSiriuS1 6
46Zack Greinke, Ari SPLos Milagros
47Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Patel
48Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam WON
ROUND 5
49Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam WON
50Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Patel
51Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SPLos Milagros
52Matt Carpenter, StL 3BSiriuS1 6
53Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Slip and Bleed
54Chris Archer, TB SPTeam 63
55David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Enns
56Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam 2
57Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Cook
58Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam ketcher
59Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam McDonald
60Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam tavernia
ROUND 6
61Craig Kimbrel, Bos RPTeam tavernia
62Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam McDonald
63Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSTeam ketcher
64Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Cook
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam 2
66Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Enns
67Garrett Richards*, LAA SPTeam 63
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Slip and Bleed
69Prince Fielder, Tex DHSiriuS1 6
70Felix Hernandez*, Sea SPLos Milagros
71Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Patel
72Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam WON
ROUND 7
73Wade Davis, KC RPTeam WON
74Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam Patel
75Adam Wainwright, StL SPLos Milagros
76Jon Lester, ChC SPSiriuS1 6
77Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Slip and Bleed
78Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam 63
79Johnny Cueto, SF SPTeam Enns
80Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam 2
81Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Cook
82Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam ketcher
83Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam McDonald
84Maikel Franco, Phi 3BTeam tavernia
ROUND 8
85Salvador Perez, KC CTeam tavernia
86Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam McDonald
87Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam ketcher
88Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Cook
89Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam 2
90Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Enns
91Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam 63
92Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Slip and Bleed
93Ben Revere, Wsh OFSiriuS1 6
94Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BLos Milagros
95Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Patel
96Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam WON
ROUND 9
97Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam WON
98David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam Patel
99Evan Longoria, TB 3BLos Milagros
100Rougned Odor, Tex 2BSiriuS1 6
101Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Slip and Bleed
102Jeurys Familia, NYM RPTeam 63
103Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTeam Enns
104Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam 2
105Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam Cook
106Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam ketcher
107Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam McDonald
108Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam tavernia
ROUND 10
109Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam tavernia
110Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam McDonald
111Brian McCann, NYY CTeam ketcher
112Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Cook
113Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam 2
114David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Enns
115Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam 63
116Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Slip and Bleed
117Elvis Andrus, Tex SSSiriuS1 6
118Michael Wacha, StL SPLos Milagros
119Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Patel
120Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam WON
ROUND 11
121Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam WON
122DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Patel
123Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BLos Milagros
124Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPSiriuS1 6
125Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Slip and Bleed
126Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam 63
127Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Enns
128Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam 2
129Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Cook
130Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam ketcher
131Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam McDonald
132Jordan Zimmermann, Det SPTeam tavernia
ROUND 12
133Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam tavernia
134Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam McDonald
135Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam ketcher
136Ketel Marte, Sea SSTeam Cook
137Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam 2
138Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Enns
139A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam 63
140Luis Valbuena, Hou 3BTeam Slip and Bleed
141Jonathan Papelbon*, Wsh RPSiriuS1 6
142Joc Pederson, LAD OFLos Milagros
143Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Patel
144Jake McGee*, Col RPTeam WON
ROUND 13
145Kevin Pillar, Tor OFTeam WON
146Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Patel
147Yan Gomes, Cle CLos Milagros
148Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BSiriuS1 6
149Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Slip and Bleed
150Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam 63
151Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Enns
152Brad Ziegler, Ari RPTeam 2
153Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam Cook
154Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam ketcher
155Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam McDonald
156Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam tavernia
ROUND 14
157Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam tavernia
158Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam McDonald
159Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam ketcher
160Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Cook
161Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam 2
162Neil Walker, NYM 2BTeam Enns
163Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam 63
164Aaron Nola, Phi SPTeam Slip and Bleed
165Ender Inciarte, Atl OFSiriuS1 6
166Alcides Escobar, KC SSLos Milagros
167Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Patel
168Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam WON
ROUND 15
169Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam WON
170Drew Storen, Tor RPTeam Patel
171Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPLos Milagros
172Scott Kazmir, LAD SPSiriuS1 6
173Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Slip and Bleed
174Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BTeam 63
175Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Enns
176Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam 2
177Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Cook
178John Lackey, ChC SPTeam ketcher
179Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam McDonald
180Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam tavernia
ROUND 16
181Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam tavernia
182Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam McDonald
183Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam ketcher
184Denard Span, SF OFTeam Cook
185Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam 2
186Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam Enns
187Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam 63
188Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Slip and Bleed
189Steve Cishek, Sea RPSiriuS1 6
190Shelby Miller, Ari SPLos Milagros
191Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPTeam Patel
192Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam WON
ROUND 17
193Michael Conforto, NYM OFTeam WON
194Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Patel
195Victor Martinez, Det DHLos Milagros
196James Shields, CWS SPSiriuS1 6
197Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam Slip and Bleed
198Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam 63
199Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam Enns
200Jean Segura, Ari SSTeam 2
201Vince Velasquez*, Phi RPTeam Cook
202Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam ketcher
203Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam McDonald
204Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam tavernia
ROUND 18
205Justin Bour, Mia 1BTeam tavernia
206Roberto Osuna, Tor RPTeam McDonald
207Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam ketcher
208Jason Grilli, Tor RPTeam Cook
209Edinson Volquez, KC SPTeam 2
210Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Enns
211Wil Myers, SD OFTeam 63
212Cesar Hernandez, Phi 2BTeam Slip and Bleed
213Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CSiriuS1 6
214Mike Leake, StL SPLos Milagros
215Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam Patel
216Trevor Story, Col SSTeam WON
ROUND 19
217Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam WON
218Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Patel
219Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BLos Milagros
220Brock Holt*, Bos 2BSiriuS1 6
221Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Slip and Bleed
222Arodys Vizcaino, Atl RPTeam 63
223Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Enns
224Tyler Clippard, Ari RPTeam 2
225Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Cook
226Brad Miller, TB SSTeam ketcher
227Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam McDonald
228Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam tavernia
ROUND 20
229Didi Gregorius, NYY SSTeam tavernia
230J.J. Hoover, Cin RPTeam McDonald
231Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam ketcher
232Joe Panik, SF 2BTeam Cook
233Welington Castillo, Ari CTeam 2
234Gerardo Parra*, Col OFTeam Enns
235Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam 63
236David Hernandez, Phi RPTeam Slip and Bleed
237Justin Turner, LAD 3BSiriuS1 6
238Odubel Herrera, Phi OFLos Milagros
239Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Patel
240Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam WON
ROUND 21
241Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam WON
242Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Patel
243Norichika Aoki, Sea OFLos Milagros
244Steven Souza Jr.*, TB OFSiriuS1 6
245Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Slip and Bleed
246Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam 63
247Eduardo Escobar, Min SSTeam Enns
248Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam 2
249Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Cook
250Dexter Fowler*, ChC OFTeam ketcher
251Joakim Soria, KC RPTeam McDonald
252Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam tavernia
ROUND 22
253Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam tavernia
254Brandon Moss, StL OFTeam McDonald
255Kevin Kiermaier*, TB OFTeam ketcher
256Ryan Madson, Oak RPTeam Cook
257R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam 2
258Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Enns
259Chris Carter, Mil 1BTeam 63
260Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam Slip and Bleed
261Brad Boxberger*, TB RPSiriuS1 6
262Jayson Werth, Wsh OFLos Milagros
263Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam Patel
264Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTeam WON
ROUND 23
265Nick Hundley, Col CTeam WON
266Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Patel
267Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BLos Milagros
268Joe Mauer, Min 1BSiriuS1 6
269Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam Slip and Bleed
270Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam 63
271Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam Enns
272Robbie Ray, Ari SPTeam 2
273Jonathan Villar, Mil SSTeam Cook
274Javier Baez, ChC 2BTeam ketcher
275Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam McDonald
276Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam tavernia
ROUND 24
277Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BTeam tavernia
278Wade Miley*, Sea SPTeam McDonald
279Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam ketcher
280Hector Santiago, LAA SPTeam Cook
281Braden Shipley, Ari SPTeam 2
282Tyler Glasnow, Pit SPTeam Enns
283Keon Broxton, Mil OFTeam 63
284Joe Ross, Wsh SPTeam Slip and Bleed
285Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPSiriuS1 6
286J.T. Realmuto, Mia CLos Milagros
287Andrew Bailey*, Phi RPTeam Patel
288Rajai Davis, Cle OFTeam WON
ROUND 25
289J.A. Happ, Tor SPTeam WON
290Marcus Semien, Oak SSTeam Patel
291Jose Ramirez, Cle SSLos Milagros
292C.J. Cron, LAA 1BSiriuS1 6
293David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Slip and Bleed
294Jose Reyes, Col SSTeam 63
295Darren O'Day*, Bal RPTeam Enns
296Joey Gallo, Tex OFTeam 2
297Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Cook
298Jarrod Dyson, KC OFTeam ketcher
299Derek Holland*, Tex SPTeam McDonald
300Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam tavernia