Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Mon., Apr. 4, 2016      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Bryce Harper, Wsh OFThe Grinders
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Mantle
3Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe Bleacher Creatures
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTHE Team 3
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Marshall
6Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFThe Disco Italians
7Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam KAM
8Nolan Arenado, Col 3BClassic Cuts Barbershop
9Jose Bautista*, Tor OFEggplant Rollitini
10Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFThe Nurses
ROUND 2
11Manny Machado, Bal 3BThe Nurses
12Kris Bryant, ChC 3BEggplant Rollitini
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSClassic Cuts Barbershop
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam KAM
15Jose Abreu, CWS 1BThe Disco Italians
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Marshall
17Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTHE Team 3
18Mookie Betts, Bos OFThe Bleacher Creatures
19Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Mantle
20Chris Davis, Bal 1BThe Grinders
ROUND 3
21J.D. Martinez*, Det OFThe Grinders
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Mantle
23Chris Sale, CWS SPThe Bleacher Creatures
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTHE Team 3
25George Springer, Hou OFTeam Marshall
26Joey Votto, Cin 1BThe Disco Italians
27Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam KAM
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
29Robinson Cano, Sea 2BEggplant Rollitini
30Starling Marte, Pit OFThe Nurses
ROUND 4
31Charlie Blackmon, Col OFThe Nurses
32Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFEggplant Rollitini
33Jacob deGrom, NYM SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
34David Price, Bos SPTeam KAM
35Matt Harvey*, NYM SPThe Disco Italians
36Buster Posey, SF CTeam Marshall
37Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTHE Team 3
38Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BThe Bleacher Creatures
39Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Mantle
40Gerrit Cole, Pit SPThe Grinders
ROUND 5
41Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Grinders
42Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Mantle
43Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFThe Bleacher Creatures
44Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTHE Team 3
45Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Marshall
46Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Disco Italians
47Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam KAM
48Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
49Kenley Jansen, LAD RPEggplant Rollitini
50Justin Upton, Det OFThe Nurses
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHThe Nurses
52Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSEggplant Rollitini
53Adam Jones, Bal OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
54Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam KAM
55Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPThe Disco Italians
56Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Marshall
57Jason Heyward, ChC OFTHE Team 3
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BThe Bleacher Creatures
59Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Mantle
60Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Grinders
ROUND 7
61Chris Archer, TB SPThe Grinders
62Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Mantle
63Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPThe Bleacher Creatures
64Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTHE Team 3
65Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Marshall
66Ian Kinsler, Det 2BThe Disco Italians
67Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam KAM
68Jon Lester, ChC SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
69Sonny Gray, Oak SPEggplant Rollitini
70Prince Fielder*, Tex DHThe Nurses
ROUND 8
71Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPThe Nurses
72Johnny Cueto, SF SPEggplant Rollitini
73David Peralta*, Ari OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
74Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam KAM
75Francisco Lindor, Cle SSThe Disco Italians
76Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Marshall
77Cody Allen, Cle RPTHE Team 3
78Ryan Braun, Mil OFThe Bleacher Creatures
79Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Mantle
80Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPThe Grinders
ROUND 9
81Mark Melancon, Pit RPThe Grinders
82Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Mantle
83Adam Eaton, CWS OFThe Bleacher Creatures
84Hunter Pence*, SF OFTHE Team 3
85Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Marshall
86Ben Revere, Wsh OFThe Disco Italians
87Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam KAM
88Gregory Polanco, Pit OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
89Matt Kemp, SD OFEggplant Rollitini
90Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Nurses
ROUND 10
91Christian Yelich, Mia OFThe Nurses
92Yasiel Puig, LAD OFEggplant Rollitini
93Maikel Franco, Phi 3BClassic Cuts Barbershop
94Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam KAM
95Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Disco Italians
96Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Marshall
97Aroldis Chapman, NYY RPTHE Team 3
98Adam Wainwright, StL SPThe Bleacher Creatures
99DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Mantle
100Carlos Martinez, StL SPThe Grinders
ROUND 11
101Kole Calhoun, LAA OFThe Grinders
102Tyson Ross*, SD SPTeam Mantle
103Ken Giles, Hou RPThe Bleacher Creatures
104Brian McCann, NYY CTHE Team 3
105David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Marshall
106Corey Dickerson, TB OFThe Disco Italians
107Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam KAM
108Jeurys Familia, NYM RPClassic Cuts Barbershop
109Jeff Samardzija, SF SPEggplant Rollitini
110Byung Ho Park, Min 1BThe Nurses
ROUND 12
111Garrett Richards*, LAA SPThe Nurses
112Hector Rondon, ChC RPEggplant Rollitini
113Brandon Belt, SF 1BClassic Cuts Barbershop
114Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam KAM
115Billy Hamilton, Cin OFThe Disco Italians
116Cole Hamels, Tex SPTeam Marshall
117Brandon Crawford, SF SSTHE Team 3
118A.J. Ramos, Mia RPThe Bleacher Creatures
119Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Mantle
120Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Grinders
ROUND 13
121Salvador Perez, KC CThe Grinders
122Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Mantle
123Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPThe Bleacher Creatures
124Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTHE Team 3
125Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Marshall
126Drew Smyly, TB SPThe Disco Italians
127Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam KAM
128Kolten Wong, StL 2BClassic Cuts Barbershop
129Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BEggplant Rollitini
130Evan Gattis, Hou DHThe Nurses
ROUND 14
131Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFThe Nurses
132Kevin Pillar, Tor OFEggplant Rollitini
133Addison Russell, ChC 2BClassic Cuts Barbershop
134Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam KAM
135Russell Martin, Tor CThe Disco Italians
136Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Marshall
137Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTHE Team 3
138Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Bleacher Creatures
139Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Mantle
140Neil Walker, NYM 2BThe Grinders
ROUND 15
141Justin Verlander, Det SPThe Grinders
142Ender Inciarte, Atl OFTeam Mantle
143Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPThe Bleacher Creatures
144Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTHE Team 3
145Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Marshall
146Jose Quintana, CWS SPThe Disco Italians
147Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam KAM
148Billy Burns, Oak OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
149Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPEggplant Rollitini
150Dellin Betances, NYY RPThe Nurses
ROUND 16
151Scott Kazmir, LAD SPThe Nurses
152Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BEggplant Rollitini
153Huston Street, LAA RPClassic Cuts Barbershop
154Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam KAM
155Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPThe Disco Italians
156Jake McGee, Col RPTeam Marshall
157Justin Turner, LAD 3BTHE Team 3
158Kendrys Morales, KC DHThe Bleacher Creatures
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Mantle
160Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BThe Grinders
ROUND 17
161Roberto Osuna, Tor RPThe Grinders
162Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Mantle
163Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CThe Bleacher Creatures
164Glen Perkins*, Min RPTHE Team 3
165Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPTeam Marshall
166Delino DeShields, Tex OFThe Disco Italians
167Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPTeam KAM
168Logan Forsythe, TB 2BClassic Cuts Barbershop
169Yordano Ventura, KC SPEggplant Rollitini
170Jaime Garcia, StL SPThe Nurses
ROUND 18
171John Lackey, ChC SPThe Nurses
172Rick Porcello, Bos SPEggplant Rollitini
173Joc Pederson, LAD OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
174Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam KAM
175Santiago Casilla, SF RPThe Disco Italians
176Denard Span, SF OFTeam Marshall
177Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTHE Team 3
178Erick Aybar, Atl SSThe Bleacher Creatures
179Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Mantle
180Josh Harrison, Pit 3BThe Grinders
ROUND 19
181Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BThe Grinders
182Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Mantle
183Mark Trumbo, Bal OFThe Bleacher Creatures
184Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTHE Team 3
185Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Marshall
186Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPThe Disco Italians
187Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam KAM
188Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
189James Shields, CWS SPEggplant Rollitini
190Daniel Castro, Atl 2BThe Nurses
ROUND 20
191Andrew Miller, NYY RPThe Nurses
192Wil Myers, SD OFEggplant Rollitini
193Alex Wood*, LAD SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
194Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam KAM
195Anibal Sanchez, Det SPThe Disco Italians
196Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Marshall
197Khris Davis, Oak OFTHE Team 3
198A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFThe Bleacher Creatures
199Brad Miller, TB SSTeam Mantle
200Kevin Jepsen, TB RPThe Grinders
ROUND 21
201J.J. Hoover, Cin RPThe Grinders
202Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Mantle
203Alex Gordon, KC OFThe Bleacher Creatures
204Steven Souza Jr., TB OFTHE Team 3
205Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam Marshall
206Ketel Marte*, Sea SSThe Disco Italians
207Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam KAM
208Collin McHugh, Hou SPClassic Cuts Barbershop
209Matt Wieters, Bal CEggplant Rollitini
210Mike Leake, StL SPThe Nurses
ROUND 22
211Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BThe Nurses
212Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 1BEggplant Rollitini
213Drew Storen, Tor RPClassic Cuts Barbershop
214Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam KAM
215Justin Bour*, Mia 1BThe Disco Italians
216Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam Marshall
217Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTHE Team 3
218Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BThe Bleacher Creatures
219Stephen Vogt, Oak CTeam Mantle
220Chris Colabello, Tor 1BThe Grinders
ROUND 23
221Martin Prado, Mia 3BThe Grinders
222Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Mantle
223Travis Shaw, Bos 1BThe Bleacher Creatures
224Steve Cishek, Sea RPTHE Team 3
225Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam Marshall
226Jason Grilli, Tor RPThe Disco Italians
227Joe Panik*, SF 2BTeam KAM
228Joaquin Benoit, Sea RPClassic Cuts Barbershop
229Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHEggplant Rollitini
230Patrick Corbin, Ari SPThe Nurses
ROUND 24
231Trevor Story, Col SSThe Nurses
232Melky Cabrera, CWS OFEggplant Rollitini
233Darren O'Day*, Bal RPClassic Cuts Barbershop
234Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam KAM
235Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPThe Disco Italians
236Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Marshall
237Carlos Rodon*, CWS SPTHE Team 3
238Arodys Vizcaino*, Atl RPThe Bleacher Creatures
239Jonathan Villar, Mil SSTeam Mantle
240Gerardo Parra*, Col OFThe Grinders
ROUND 25
241Luis Severino, NYY SPThe Grinders
242R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Mantle
243Yu Darvish, Tex SPThe Bleacher Creatures
244Domingo Santana*, Mil OFTHE Team 3
245Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTeam Marshall
246Jarrod Dyson, KC OFThe Disco Italians
247Marcus Semien, Oak SSTeam KAM
248Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFClassic Cuts Barbershop
249Jorge De La Rosa, Col SPEggplant Rollitini
250J.T. Realmuto, Mia CThe Nurses