Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 2, 2015      Time: 7:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

HEBREW HAMMERS
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
29Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
32Matt Kemp, SD OF
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
52Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
69Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
72Dellin Betances, NYY RP
89Joey Votto, Cin 1B
92Mookie Betts, Bos OF
109Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
112Alex Wood, Atl SP
129Jorge Soler, ChC OF
132Brad Boxberger, TB RP
149Josh Harrison, Pit OF
152Andrew Cashner, SD SP
169Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
172Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
189Wil Myers, SD OF
192Santiago Casilla, SF RP
209Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
212Khris Davis, Mil OF
229Daniel Norris, Tor RP
232Mike Zunino, Sea C
249LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RP
THE TEAM 3
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
16Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
36Corey Dickerson, Col OF
45Zack Greinke, LAD SP
56Cole Hamels, Phi SP
65Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
76Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
85Matt Holliday, StL OF
96Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
105Evan Gattis, Hou C
116Drew Storen, Wsh RP
125Chris Archer, TB SP
136Hector Rondon, ChC RP
145Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
156Neil Walker, Pit 2B
165Ben Revere, Phi OF
176Brett Cecil, Tor RP
185Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
196Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
205Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
216Joc Pederson, LAD OF
225Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
236Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
245Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
TEAM KAM
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
13Adam Jones, Bal OF
28Chris Sale, CWS SP
33Evan Longoria, TB 3B
48Justin Upton, SD OF
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
68James Shields, SD SP
73Julio Teheran, Atl SP
88Starlin Castro, ChC SS
93Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
108Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
113Jay Bruce, Cin OF
128Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
133Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
148Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
153Joe Nathan*, Det RP
168Martin Prado, Mia 3B
173Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
188Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
193Justin Verlander*, Det SP
208Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
213Matt Wieters*, Bal C
228Brandon Belt, SF 1B
233Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
248Chad Qualls, Hou RP
WAKEFIELD WIFFLE BALLERS
10Jose Bautista, Tor OF
11Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
30Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
31David Price, Det SP
50Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
70Matt Harvey, NYM SP
71Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
90Kolten Wong, StL 2B
91Yan Gomes*, Cle C
110Huston Street, LAA RP
111Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
130Alex Cobb*, TB SP
131Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
150Addison Reed, Ari RP
151Brett Gardner, NYY OF
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
171Collin McHugh, Hou SP
190Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
191Rick Porcello, Bos SP
210Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
211Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
230Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
231Billy Butler, Oak DH
250Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SP
THE DISCO ITALIANS
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
14Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
27Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
34Corey Kluber, Cle SP
47Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
54Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
67Sonny Gray, Oak SP
74Chris Carter, Hou DH
87Chris Davis, Bal 1B
94Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
107Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
114Manny Machado, Bal 3B
127Salvador Perez, KC C
134Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
147Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
154Alex Rios*, KC OF
167Erick Aybar, LAA SS
174Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
187Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OF
194Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
207Michael Pineda, NYY SP
214Adam Eaton, CWS OF
227Dalton Pompey, Tor OF
234Jose Ramirez, Cle SS
247Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
THE BLEACHER CREATURES
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
17Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
37Jon Lester, ChC SP
44Starling Marte, Pit OF
57Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
64Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
77Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
84Jason Heyward, StL OF
97Hunter Pence*, SF OF
104Garrett Richards, LAA SP
117Alex Gordon, KC OF
124Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
137Doug Fister, Wsh SP
144Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
157Chase Utley, Phi 2B
164Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
177Matt Adams, StL 1B
184Yadier Molina, StL C
197Alcides Escobar*, KC SS
204Jose Quintana, CWS SP
217Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
224Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
237Joe Mauer, Min 1B
244Rafael Soriano, FA RP
TEAM MANTLE
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Ryan Braun, Mil OF
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
40Jose Reyes*, Tor SS
41Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
60Victor Martinez, Det DH
61Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
80Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
81Ian Kennedy, SD SP
100Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
101Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
120Steve Cishek, Mia RP
121Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
140Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
141Koji Uehara, Bos RP
160Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
161Brian McCann, NYY C
180Mat Latos, Mia SP
181Andrew Miller, NYY RP
200Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
201Sergio Romo, SF RP
220Marlon Byrd, Cin OF
221Drew Smyly, TB SP
240Eric Young Jr., Atl OF
241Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
BALLS DEEP
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
18Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
23Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
38Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
43Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
58Mark Melancon, Pit RP
63David Robertson, CWS RP
78Zach Britton, Bal RP
83Cody Allen, Cle RP
98Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
103J.D. Martinez, Det OF
118Christian Yelich*, Mia OF
123Leonys Martin, Tex OF
138Yordano Ventura, KC SP
143A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
158David Wright*, NYM 3B
163Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
178Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
183Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
198Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
203Phil Hughes, Min SP
218Danny Santana, Min SS
223Jason Hammel, ChC SP
238Nick Markakis, Atl OF
243Chris Tillman, Bal SP
TEAM MARSHALL
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
22Michael Brantley, Cle OF
39Buster Posey, SF C
42George Springer, Hou OF
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
62Brian Dozier, Min 2B
79Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
82Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
99Kenley Jansen*, LAD RP
102Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
119Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
122Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2B
139Michael Wacha, StL SP
142Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
159Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
162Jered Weaver, LAA SP
179Justin Morneau, Col 1B
182Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
199Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
202Rajai Davis, Det OF
219Jean Segura, Mil SS
222Matt Cain*, SF SP
239R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
242John Lackey, StL SP
THE GRINDERS
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
26Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
35Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
46David Ortiz, Bos DH
55Greg Holland, KC RP
66Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
75Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil C
86Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
95Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
106Tyson Ross, SD SP
115Lance Lynn, StL SP
126Glen Perkins, Min RP
135Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
146Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
155Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
166Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
175Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
186Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
195Jake McGee*, TB RP
206Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
215Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP
226Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
235Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
246Joakim Soria, Det RP