Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 31, 2015      Time: 3:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Zeager
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Evans
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Rappaport
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Willson
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPReid IV **
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BArizona Squirrel West
7Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam longacre
8Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Longbottom
9Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam 7
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BField of Dreams
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPField of Dreams
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam 7
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Longbottom
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam longacre
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSArizona Squirrel West
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BReid IV **
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Willson
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Rappaport
19Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Evans
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Zeager
ROUND 3
21Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Zeager
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Evans
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Rappaport
24Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Willson
25Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSReid IV **
26Ryan Braun, Mil OFArizona Squirrel West
27Buster Posey, SF CTeam longacre
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Longbottom
29Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam 7
30Corey Kluber, Cle SPField of Dreams
ROUND 4
31Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BField of Dreams
32David Price, Det SPTeam 7
33Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Longbottom
34Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam longacre
35Johnny Cueto, Cin SPArizona Squirrel West
36Zack Greinke, LAD SPReid IV **
37Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Willson
38Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Rappaport
39Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Evans
40Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Zeager
ROUND 5
41Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Zeager
42Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Evans
43Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Rappaport
44George Springer, Hou OFTeam Willson
45Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BReid IV **
46Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPArizona Squirrel West
47Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam longacre
48Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam Longbottom
49Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam 7
50Billy Hamilton, Cin OFField of Dreams
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFField of Dreams
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 7
53Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Longbottom
54Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam longacre
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPArizona Squirrel West
56Kyle Seager, Sea 3BReid IV **
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Willson
58Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Rappaport
59Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam Evans
60Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Zeager
ROUND 7
61Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Zeager
62Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Evans
63Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Rappaport
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Willson
65Matt Harvey, NYM SPReid IV **
66Sonny Gray, Oak SPArizona Squirrel West
67Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam longacre
68Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Longbottom
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 7
70Adam Wainwright*, StL SPField of Dreams
ROUND 8
71Starlin Castro, ChC SSField of Dreams
72Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam 7
73Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Longbottom
74Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam longacre
75Chris Davis, Bal 1BArizona Squirrel West
76James Shields, SD SPReid IV **
77Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Willson
78Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Rappaport
79Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Evans
80Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Zeager
ROUND 9
81Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam Zeager
82Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam Evans
83Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Rappaport
84Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Willson
85Kris Bryant, ChC 3BReid IV **
86Kolten Wong, StL 2BArizona Squirrel West
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam longacre
88Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Longbottom
89Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam 7
90Dee Gordon, Mia 2BField of Dreams
ROUND 10
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPField of Dreams
92Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam 7
93Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Longbottom
94Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam longacre
95Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CArizona Squirrel West
96Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPReid IV **
97Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Willson
98Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Rappaport
99Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Evans
100Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Zeager
ROUND 11
101Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Zeager
102Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Evans
103Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Rappaport
104Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Willson
105Mookie Betts, Bos OFReid IV **
106Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFArizona Squirrel West
107Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFTeam longacre
108David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Longbottom
109Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam 7
110Manny Machado, Bal 3BField of Dreams
ROUND 12
111Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BField of Dreams
112Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam 7
113Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Longbottom
114James Loney*, TB 1BTeam longacre
115Koji Uehara, Bos RPArizona Squirrel West
116Cody Allen, Cle RPReid IV **
117Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Willson
118Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Rappaport
119Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Evans
120Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Zeager
ROUND 13
121Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Zeager
122Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Evans
123Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Rappaport
124Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Willson
125Huston Street, LAA RPReid IV **
126Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPArizona Squirrel West
127Lane Adams, KC OFTeam longacre
128Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Longbottom
129Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam 7
130Yan Gomes, Cle CField of Dreams
ROUND 14
131Jorge Soler, ChC OFField of Dreams
132David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam 7
133Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Longbottom
134Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam longacre
135Fernando Rodney, Sea RPArizona Squirrel West
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BReid IV **
137Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Willson
138Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Rappaport
139Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam Evans
140Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Zeager
ROUND 15
141Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Zeager
142Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Evans
143Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Rappaport
144Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Willson
145Zach Britton, Bal RPReid IV **
146Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BArizona Squirrel West
147Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam longacre
148Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Longbottom
149Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam 7
150Anibal Sanchez, Det SPField of Dreams
ROUND 16
151Yordano Ventura, KC SPField of Dreams
152Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam 7
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Longbottom
154Fernando Salas, LAA RPTeam longacre
155Rusney Castillo, Bos OFArizona Squirrel West
156A.J. Pollock, Ari OFReid IV **
157Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Willson
158Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Rappaport
159Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Evans
160Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Zeager
ROUND 17
161Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Zeager
162J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam Evans
163Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Rappaport
164Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Willson
165Joc Pederson, LAD OFReid IV **
166Ben Revere, Phi OFArizona Squirrel West
167Cam Bedrosian, LAA RPTeam longacre
168Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Longbottom
169Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam 7
170Drew Storen, Wsh RPField of Dreams
ROUND 18
171Neil Walker, Pit 2BField of Dreams
172Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam 7
173Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Longbottom
174David Aardsma, LAD RPTeam longacre
175Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BArizona Squirrel West
176Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPReid IV **
177Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Willson
178Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Rappaport
179Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Evans
180Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Zeager
ROUND 19
181Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam Zeager
182Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Evans
183Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Rappaport
184Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Willson
185Hector Rondon, ChC RPReid IV **
186Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFArizona Squirrel West
187Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam longacre
188Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Longbottom
189Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam 7
190Taijuan Walker, Sea SPField of Dreams
ROUND 20
191Lorenzo Cain, KC OFField of Dreams
192Russell Martin, Tor CTeam 7
193Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Longbottom
194Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam longacre
195Neftali Feliz*, Tex RPArizona Squirrel West
196Sean Doolittle, Oak RPReid IV **
197Wil Myers*, SD OFTeam Willson
198Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Rappaport
199Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFTeam Evans
200Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Zeager
ROUND 21
201Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Zeager
202Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Evans
203Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Rappaport
204Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Willson
205Danny Santana, Min SSReid IV **
206Jean Segura*, Mil SSArizona Squirrel West
207Mike Adams, LAD RPTeam longacre
208Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Longbottom
209Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam 7
210Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPField of Dreams
ROUND 22
211Brandon Belt, SF 1BField of Dreams
212Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam 7
213Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Longbottom
214Fernando Abad, Oak RPTeam longacre
215Addison Reed, Ari RPArizona Squirrel West
216Steve Pearce, Bal 1BReid IV **
217Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Willson
218Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Rappaport
219Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Evans
220Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Zeager
ROUND 23
221R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Zeager
222Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Evans
223Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Rappaport
224Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Willson
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFReid IV **
226Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BArizona Squirrel West
227Mike Zunino, Sea CTeam longacre
228Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Longbottom
229Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam 7
230Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BField of Dreams
ROUND 24
231Marlon Byrd, Cin OFField of Dreams
232Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam 7
233Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Longbottom
234Richard de los Santos, TB RPTeam longacre
235DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BArizona Squirrel West
236Tyler Clippard, Oak RPReid IV **
237Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Willson
238Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Rappaport
239Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Evans
240Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Zeager
ROUND 25
241Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Zeager
242Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Evans
243Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Rappaport
244Yasmani Grandal*, LAD CTeam Willson
245Wilson Ramos, Wsh CReid IV **
246Wilin Rosario, Col CArizona Squirrel West
247Michel Abreu, NYM 1BTeam longacre
248John Lackey, StL SPTeam Longbottom
249Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam 7
250Avisail Garcia, CWS OFField of Dreams