Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 20, 2014      Time: 11:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam the best
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam diva
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam tiff
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Kole
ROUND 2
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Kole
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam tiff
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam diva
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam the best
ROUND 3
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam the best
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam diva
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam tiff
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Kole
ROUND 4
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Kole
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam tiff
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam diva
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam the best
ROUND 5
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam the best
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam diva
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam tiff
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Kole
ROUND 6
21Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Kole
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam tiff
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam diva
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam the best
ROUND 7
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam the best
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam diva
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam tiff
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Kole
ROUND 8
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Kole
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam tiff
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam diva
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam the best
ROUND 9
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam the best
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam diva
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam tiff
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Kole
ROUND 10
37Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Kole
38David Price, Det SPTeam tiff
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam diva
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam the best
ROUND 11
41Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam the best
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam diva
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam tiff
44Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam Kole
ROUND 12
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Kole
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam tiff
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam diva
48David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam the best
ROUND 13
49Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam the best
50Yadier Molina, StL CTeam diva
51Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam tiff
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Kole
ROUND 14
53Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Kole
54Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam tiff
55Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam diva
56Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam the best
ROUND 15
57Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam the best
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam diva
59Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam tiff
60Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Kole
ROUND 16
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Kole
62Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam tiff
63Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam diva
64Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam the best
ROUND 17
65Greg Holland, KC RPTeam the best
66Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam diva
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam tiff
68Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Kole
ROUND 18
69Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Kole
70Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam tiff
71Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam diva
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam the best
ROUND 19
73Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam the best
74Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam diva
75Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam tiff
76James Shields, KC SPTeam Kole
ROUND 20
77Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Kole
78Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam tiff
79Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam diva
80Wil Myers, TB OFTeam the best
ROUND 21
81Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam the best
82Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam diva
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam tiff
84Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Kole
ROUND 22
85Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Kole
86Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam tiff
87Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam diva
88Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam the best
ROUND 23
89Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam the best
90Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam diva
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam tiff
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Kole
ROUND 24
93Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Kole
94Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam tiff
95Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam diva
96Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam the best
ROUND 25
97Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam the best
98Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam diva
99Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam tiff
100Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Kole