Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 21, 2014      Time: 7:48 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFHuffMan HardBallerz
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Hoiness
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPClint Estwing
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam genzman
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam h
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Whale
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam stutsman
8Joey Votto*, Cin 1BSepulveda Domination
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BEmmitts Bulldogs
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BChipper Jones
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BChipper Jones
12Yu Darvish*, Tex SPEmmitts Bulldogs
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSepulveda Domination
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam stutsman
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Whale
16Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam h
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam genzman
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFClint Estwing
19Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Hoiness
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 3
21Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BHuffMan HardBallerz
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Hoiness
23Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPClint Estwing
24Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam genzman
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam h
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Whale
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam stutsman
28Buster Posey, SF CSepulveda Domination
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFEmmitts Bulldogs
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPChipper Jones
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPChipper Jones
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFEmmitts Bulldogs
33David Price, Det SPSepulveda Domination
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam stutsman
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Whale
36Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam h
37Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam genzman
38Max Scherzer, Det SPClint Estwing
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Hoiness
40Kenley Jansen, LAD RPHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 5
41Justin Verlander, Det SPHuffMan HardBallerz
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Hoiness
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BClint Estwing
44Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam genzman
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam h
46Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Whale
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam stutsman
48Zack Greinke, LAD SPSepulveda Domination
49Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPEmmitts Bulldogs
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFChipper Jones
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHChipper Jones
52Elvis Andrus, Tex SSEmmitts Bulldogs
53Mat Latos, Cin SPSepulveda Domination
54Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam stutsman
55Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Whale
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam h
57Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam genzman
58Allen Craig, Bos 1BClint Estwing
59Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Hoiness
60Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 7
61Greg Holland, KC RPHuffMan HardBallerz
62Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Hoiness
63Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BClint Estwing
64Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam genzman
65Joe Mauer, Min CTeam h
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Whale
67Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam stutsman
68Wil Myers, TB OFSepulveda Domination
69Carlos Santana, Cle CEmmitts Bulldogs
70Homer Bailey*, Cin SPChipper Jones
ROUND 8
71Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPChipper Jones
72Hunter Pence, SF OFEmmitts Bulldogs
73Domonic Brown, Phi OFSepulveda Domination
74Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam stutsman
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Whale
76Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam h
77Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam genzman
78Matt Cain*, SF SPClint Estwing
79Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Hoiness
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 9
81Shelby Miller, StL SPHuffMan HardBallerz
82James Shields, KC SPTeam Hoiness
83Billy Hamilton, Cin OFClint Estwing
84Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam genzman
85Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam h
86Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Whale
87Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam stutsman
88Matt Adams, StL 1BSepulveda Domination
89Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BEmmitts Bulldogs
90Alex Gordon, KC OFChipper Jones
ROUND 10
91Jayson Werth, Wsh OFChipper Jones
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPEmmitts Bulldogs
93Gerrit Cole, Pit SPSepulveda Domination
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam stutsman
95Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Whale
96Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam h
97Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam genzman
98Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFClint Estwing
99Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Hoiness
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 11
101Josh Hamilton, LAA OFHuffMan HardBallerz
102Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Hoiness
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BClint Estwing
104Billy Butler, KC DHTeam genzman
105Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam h
106Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Whale
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam stutsman
108Carl Crawford, LAD OFSepulveda Domination
109Mike Napoli, Bos 1BEmmitts Bulldogs
110J.J. Hardy, Bal SSChipper Jones
ROUND 12
111Desmond Jennings, TB OFChipper Jones
112Alex Cobb, TB SPEmmitts Bulldogs
113Michael Wacha*, StL SPSepulveda Domination
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam stutsman
115Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Whale
116Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam h
117Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam genzman
118Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPClint Estwing
119Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Hoiness
120Wilin Rosario*, Col CHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 13
121Matt Moore*, TB SPHuffMan HardBallerz
122Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Hoiness
123Sergio Romo, SF RPClint Estwing
124Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam genzman
125Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam h
126Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Whale
127David Robertson, NYY RPTeam stutsman
128Chase Headley, NYY 3BSepulveda Domination
129Jose Abreu, CWS 1BEmmitts Bulldogs
130Julio Teheran, Atl SPChipper Jones
ROUND 14
131Cole Hamels, Phi SPChipper Jones
132Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BEmmitts Bulldogs
133Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BSepulveda Domination
134Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam stutsman
135Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Whale
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam h
137R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam genzman
138Martin Prado, NYY 3BClint Estwing
139Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Hoiness
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 15
141Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSHuffMan HardBallerz
142Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Hoiness
143Brandon Belt*, SF 1BClint Estwing
144Salvador Perez, KC CTeam genzman
145Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam h
146Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Whale
147Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam stutsman
148Grant Balfour, TB RPSepulveda Domination
149Jon Lester, Oak SPEmmitts Bulldogs
150Addison Reed, Ari RPChipper Jones
ROUND 16
151Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BChipper Jones
152Manny Machado*, Bal 3BEmmitts Bulldogs
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSSepulveda Domination
154Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam stutsman
155Will Venable, SD OFTeam Whale
156CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam h
157Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam genzman
158Andrew Cashner, SD SPClint Estwing
159C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Hoiness
160Matt Wieters*, Bal CHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 17
161Torii Hunter, Det OFHuffMan HardBallerz
162Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Hoiness
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFClint Estwing
164Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam genzman
165Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam h
166Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BTeam Whale
167Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam stutsman
168Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BSepulveda Domination
169Casey Janssen, Tor RPEmmitts Bulldogs
170Huston Street, LAA RPChipper Jones
ROUND 18
171Wilson Ramos, Wsh CChipper Jones
172Khris Davis, Mil OFEmmitts Bulldogs
173Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSepulveda Domination
174Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam stutsman
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Whale
176Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam h
177Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam genzman
178Jed Lowrie, Oak SSClint Estwing
179B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Hoiness
180Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 19
181Brian Dozier, Min 2BHuffMan HardBallerz
182Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Hoiness
183Tony Cingrani, Cin SPClint Estwing
184A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam genzman
185Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam h
186Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Whale
187Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam stutsman
188Adam Eaton, CWS OFSepulveda Domination
189Jonathan Villar, Hou SSEmmitts Bulldogs
190Fernando Rodney, Sea RPChipper Jones
ROUND 20
191Austin Jackson, Sea OFChipper Jones
192Ben Revere, Phi OFEmmitts Bulldogs
193Drew Smyly, TB RPSepulveda Domination
194Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam stutsman
195Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Whale
196Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam h
197Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam genzman
198John Axford, Pit RPClint Estwing
199Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Hoiness
200Justin Masterson, StL SPHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 21
201Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BHuffMan HardBallerz
202Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Hoiness
203Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFClint Estwing
204Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam genzman
205Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam h
206Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Whale
207Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam stutsman
208Neftali Feliz, Tex RPSepulveda Domination
209Jason Castro, Hou CEmmitts Bulldogs
210Nolan Arenado, Col 3BChipper Jones
ROUND 22
211Michael Bourn, Cle OFChipper Jones
212Christian Yelich, Mia OFEmmitts Bulldogs
213Evan Gattis, Atl CSepulveda Domination
214Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam stutsman
215Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Whale
216Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam h
217Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam genzman
218Brett Gardner, NYY OFClint Estwing
219Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam Hoiness
220Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 23
221Chris Carter, Hou 1BHuffMan HardBallerz
222Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Hoiness
223Chris Tillman, Bal SPClint Estwing
224Chris Archer, TB SPTeam genzman
225Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam h
226John Lackey, StL SPTeam Whale
227LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam stutsman
228Dee Gordon, LAD SSSepulveda Domination
229Ivan Nova*, NYY SPEmmitts Bulldogs
230Alex Wood, Atl SPChipper Jones
ROUND 24
231Jhonny Peralta, StL SSChipper Jones
232Rex Brothers, Col RPEmmitts Bulldogs
233Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BSepulveda Domination
234Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam stutsman
235Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Whale
236Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam h
237Joakim Soria*, Det RPTeam genzman
238Colby Rasmus, Tor OFClint Estwing
239J.J. Hoover, Cin RPTeam Hoiness
240Tim Lincecum, SF SPHuffMan HardBallerz
ROUND 25
241Michael Brantley, Cle OFHuffMan HardBallerz
242Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Hoiness
243Yan Gomes, Cle CClint Estwing
244Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam genzman
245Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam h
246Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Whale
247Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam stutsman
248Bartolo Colon, NYM SPSepulveda Domination
249Cody Allen, Cle RPEmmitts Bulldogs
250Mark Melancon, Pit RPChipper Jones