Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 2, 2015      Time: 12:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam rauchet
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam m
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Toomanyrings
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam read
5Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam 9
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Plemmons
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam payup
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam amato
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BBaseball SUCKING F
10Jose Abreu, CWS 1BChitown Cubs
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BChitown Cubs
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBaseball SUCKING F
13Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam amato
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam payup
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Plemmons
16Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam 9
17Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam read
18Buster Posey, SF CTeam Toomanyrings
19Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam m
20Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam rauchet
ROUND 3
21Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam rauchet
22Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam m
23Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Toomanyrings
24Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam read
25Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam 9
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Plemmons
27David Price, Det SPTeam payup
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam amato
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBaseball SUCKING F
30Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFChitown Cubs
ROUND 4
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSChitown Cubs
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPBaseball SUCKING F
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam amato
34Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam payup
35Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Plemmons
36Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam 9
37Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam read
38Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Toomanyrings
39Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam m
40Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam rauchet
ROUND 5
41Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam rauchet
42Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam m
43Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Toomanyrings
44David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam read
45Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam 9
46Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Plemmons
47Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam payup
48George Springer, Hou OFTeam amato
49Victor Martinez, Det DHBaseball SUCKING F
50Cole Hamels, Phi SPChitown Cubs
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFChitown Cubs
52Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBaseball SUCKING F
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam amato
54Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam payup
55Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Plemmons
56Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam 9
57Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam read
58Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Toomanyrings
59Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam m
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam rauchet
ROUND 7
61Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam rauchet
62Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam m
63Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Toomanyrings
64Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam read
65Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam 9
66Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Plemmons
67Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam payup
68Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam amato
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBaseball SUCKING F
70Kole Calhoun, LAA OFChitown Cubs
ROUND 8
71Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BChitown Cubs
72Julio Teheran, Atl SPBaseball SUCKING F
73James Shields, SD SPTeam amato
74Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam payup
75Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Plemmons
76Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam 9
77Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam read
78Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Toomanyrings
79Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam m
80Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam rauchet
ROUND 9
81Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam rauchet
82Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam m
83Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Toomanyrings
84Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam read
85Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam 9
86Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Plemmons
87Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam payup
88Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam amato
89Christian Yelich*, Mia OFBaseball SUCKING F
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BChitown Cubs
ROUND 10
91Jacob deGrom, NYM SPChitown Cubs
92Jason Heyward, StL OFBaseball SUCKING F
93Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam amato
94Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam payup
95Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Plemmons
96Salvador Perez, KC CTeam 9
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam read
98Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Toomanyrings
99Yadier Molina, StL CTeam m
100Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam rauchet
ROUND 11
101Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam rauchet
102Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam m
103Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Toomanyrings
104Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam read
105Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam 9
106David Robertson, CWS RPTeam Plemmons
107David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam payup
108Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam amato
109Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFBaseball SUCKING F
110Alex Cobb*, TB SPChitown Cubs
ROUND 12
111Cody Allen, Cle RPChitown Cubs
112Dellin Betances, NYY RPBaseball SUCKING F
113Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam amato
114Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam payup
115Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam Plemmons
116Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam 9
117Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam read
118Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Toomanyrings
119Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam m
120Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam rauchet
ROUND 13
121Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam rauchet
122Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam m
123Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Toomanyrings
124Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam read
125Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam 9
126Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Plemmons
127Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam payup
128Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam amato
129Chris Archer, TB SPBaseball SUCKING F
130Huston Street, LAA RPChitown Cubs
ROUND 14
131Yan Gomes*, Cle CChitown Cubs
132Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSBaseball SUCKING F
133Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam amato
134Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam payup
135Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Plemmons
136Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam 9
137Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam read
138Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Toomanyrings
139Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam m
140Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam rauchet
ROUND 15
141Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam rauchet
142Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam m
143Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Toomanyrings
144Jason Castro, Hou CTeam read
145Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam 9
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Plemmons
147Brian McCann, NYY CTeam payup
148Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam amato
149Jayson Werth, Wsh OFBaseball SUCKING F
150Fernando Rodney, Sea RPChitown Cubs
ROUND 16
151Alex Rios*, KC OFChitown Cubs
152Chase Utley, Phi 2BBaseball SUCKING F
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam amato
154Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam payup
155Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Plemmons
156Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam 9
157Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam read
158Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Toomanyrings
159Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam m
160Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam rauchet
ROUND 17
161Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam rauchet
162Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPTeam m
163Rafael Soriano, FA RPTeam Toomanyrings
164Jed Lowrie*, Hou SSTeam read
165Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam 9
166Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Plemmons
167A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam payup
168Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam amato
169Josh Harrison, Pit OFBaseball SUCKING F
170Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BChitown Cubs
ROUND 18
171J.D. Martinez, Det OFChitown Cubs
172Russell Martin, Tor CBaseball SUCKING F
173Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam amato
174Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam payup
175Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Plemmons
176Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam 9
177Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam read
178Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Toomanyrings
179Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam m
180Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam rauchet