Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Feb. 23, 2014      Time: 12:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

LA FLAMA BLANCA
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
17Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
80Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
81Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
112Joe Nathan, Det RP
113Koji Uehara, Bos RP
144Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
145Sonny Gray, Oak SP
176Danny Salazar, Cle SP
177Christian Yelich, Mia OF
208Evan Gattis, Atl C
209Josh Reddick, Oak OF
240Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
241Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
272Michael Pineda, NYY SP
273Matt Harvey*, NYM SP
304Corey Kluber, Cle SP
305Erasmo Ramirez, Sea SP
336Nick Castellanos, Det OF
337Carlos Martinez, StL RP
368Matt Davidson, CWS 3B
369Jordy Mercer, Pit SS
400Ryan Doumit, Atl C
LAS VEGAS BAYAREABOMBERS
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
51Joe Mauer, Min C
78Matt Cain*, SF SP
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
110Michael Cuddyer, Col OF
115Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
147Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
174Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
179B.J. Upton, Atl OF
206John Axford, Pit RP
211Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
238Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
243Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
270Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP
275Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OF
302Josh Johnson*, SD SP
307Melky Cabrera*, Tor OF
334Edwin Jackson, ChC SP
339Derek Jeter, NYY SS
366Josh Beckett*, LAD SP
371Geovany Soto, Oak C
398Luis Avilan, Atl RP
TEAM LANGLEY
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
43Buster Posey, SF C
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
75Mike Minor, Atl SP
86Jason Heyward, Atl OF
107Wilin Rosario, Col C
118Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
139Sergio Romo, SF RP
150Andrew Cashner, SD SP
171Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
182Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
203Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
214Nate Jones*, CWS RP
235Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
246Ricky Nolasco, Min SP
267Stephen Drew, NYY SS
278A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
299Zack Cozart, Cin SS
310J.J. Hoover, Cin RP
331Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OF
342Adam Dunn, Oak 1B
363Jake McGee, TB RP
374Vic Black, NYM RP
395Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SP
HUEVOS GIGANTES
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
45Justin Upton, Atl OF
52Jose Bautista, Tor OF
77Starlin Castro, ChC SS
84Matt Holliday, StL OF
109Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
116Brian McCann, NYY C
141David Robertson, NYY RP
148Addison Reed, Ari RP
173Grant Balfour, TB RP
180Casey Janssen, Tor RP
205Lance Lynn, StL SP
212Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
237Erick Aybar, LAA SS
244Mark Buehrle, Tor SP
269Dexter Fowler, Hou OF
276Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
301Phil Hughes, Min SP
308Jhoulys Chacin*, Col SP
333Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B
340Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
365Cody Asche, Phi 3B
372Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OF
397Juan Francisco, Tor 1B
BASEBALL IS LIFE
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
32Max Scherzer, Det SP
33Yadier Molina, StL C
64Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
65Wil Myers, TB OF
96Manny Machado*, Bal 3B
97Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
128Brandon Belt, SF 1B
129Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
160Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
192Neil Walker, Pit 2B
193Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
224Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
225Mark Melancon, Pit RP
256Craig Stammen, Wsh RP
257Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
288Brian Wilson, LAD RP
289Oscar Taveras, StL OF
320Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B
321Michael Saunders, Sea OF
352Gerardo Parra, Mil OF
353Garrett Jones, Mia 1B
384Jonny Gomes, Oak OF
385Miguel Sano, Min 3B
TEAM BROUDY
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
35Alex Rios, Tex OF
62Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
94Jered Weaver, LAA SP
99Shelby Miller, StL SP
126Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
131Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
158Jim Johnson, Det RP
163Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
190Adam Lind, Tor 1B
195Brian Dozier, Min 2B
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
227Rick Porcello, Det SP
254Ben Revere, Phi OF
259Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
286Ian Kennedy, SD SP
291Russell Martin, Pit C
318Nick Franklin, TB 2B
323Brad Miller, Sea SS
350Ike Davis, Pit 1B
355Gordon Beckham, LAA 2B
382Ryan Flaherty, Bal 2B
387Brandon Crawford, SF SS
BULLETPROOF TIGER
9Ryan Braun, Mil OF
24Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
41Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
73Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
105Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
120Domonic Brown, Phi OF
137Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
152Matt Wieters*, Bal C
169Matt Garza, Mil SP
184Huston Street, LAA RP
201A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
216Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
233Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
248Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
265Wade Miley, Ari SP
280Travis Wood, ChC SP
297David Freese, LAA 3B
312Alcides Escobar, KC SS
329Kevin Siegrist, StL RP
344David Hernandez*, Ari RP
361Wily Peralta, Mil SP
376Jeremy Hellickson, TB SP
393Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
EASTCOASTLEAGUE ANDSENTDOWN
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
31David Price, Det SP
34Justin Verlander, Det SP
63Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
66James Shields, KC SP
95R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
98Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
127Alex Cobb, TB SP
130C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
159Justin Masterson, StL SP
162Chris Tillman, Bal SP
191Norichika Aoki, KC OF
194Khris Davis, Mil OF
223Nick Markakis, Bal OF
226Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
255Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
258Omar Infante, KC 2B
287James Loney, TB 1B
290Hector Santiago, LAA SP
319Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
322David Phelps, NYY SP
351Josh Willingham, KC OF
354Mike Zunino, Sea C
383Tyler Thornburg*, Mil SP
386Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
GRAND THEFT VOTTO
10Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
23Adam Wainwright, StL SP
42Chris Sale, CWS SP
55Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
74Carlos Santana, Cle C
87Alex Gordon, KC OF
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
119Jon Lester, Oak SP
138Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
151Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
170Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
183Austin Jackson, Sea OF
202Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
215Tim Lincecum, SF SP
234Nick Swisher*, Cle 1B
247Garrett Richards*, LAA SP
266Chris Carter, Hou 1B
279Jose Quintana, CWS SP
298Jeremy Guthrie, KC SP
311Jason Vargas, KC SP
330Bruce Chen, KC SP
343Tyson Ross, SD SP
362Eric Stults, SD SP
375Trevor Cahill, Ari SP
394Roberto Hernandez, LAD SP
BIG HITTERS
12Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
21David Wright, NYM 3B
44Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
53Hunter Pence, SF OF
76Matt Kemp, LAD OF
85Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
108Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
117Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
140Glen Perkins, Min RP
149Victor Martinez, Det DH
172Jason Castro, Hou C
181Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
204Marco Estrada, Mil SP
213Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
236Cody Allen, Cle RP
245Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
268Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
277Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
300Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
309Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
332Martin Perez*, Tex SP
341Josh Rutledge, Col 2B
364Matt Harrison*, Tex SP
373Eduardo Nunez, Min SS
396A.J. Ellis, LAD C
COLORADO WHIZ KIDS
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
36Jose Reyes, Tor SS
61Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
68Allen Craig, Bos 1B
93Desmond Jennings, TB OF
100Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
125Matt Adams, StL 1B
132Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
157Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
164Jason Grilli, LAA RP
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
196Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
221Chris Archer, TB SP
228Jose Veras, Hou RP
253Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
260Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
285Yan Gomes, Cle C
292Angel Pagan, SF OF
317Yonder Alonso*, SD 1B
324Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
349Dioner Navarro, Tor C
356Junior Lake, ChC OF
381John Jaso*, Oak C
388Rajai Davis, Det OF
TEAM LENNONLUKES LEP
8Chris Davis, Bal 1B
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
40Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
57Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
72Greg Holland, KC RP
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
104Chase Utley, Phi 2B
121Will Venable, SD OF
136Matt Moore*, TB SP
153Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
168Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
185Steve Cishek, Mia RP
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
217Rex Brothers, Col RP
232Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
249Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
264A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP
281Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
296Tim Hudson, SF SP
313Matt Joyce, TB OF
328Brandon McCarthy, NYY SP
345Andre Ethier, LAD OF
360Rafael Furcal*, Mia SS
377Jon Jay, StL OF
392Josh Collmenter, Ari RP
TEAM FERENCE
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
18Adam Jones, Bal OF
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
50Jay Bruce, Cin OF
79Jean Segura, Mil SS
82Cole Hamels, Phi SP
111Shane Victorino*, Bos OF
114Billy Butler, KC DH
143Salvador Perez, KC C
146Michael Wacha, StL SP
175Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
178Dan Haren, LAD SP
207Ervin Santana, Atl SP
210John Lackey, StL SP
239Alex Wood, Atl SP
242Corey Hart, Sea 1B
271J.J. Putz, Ari RP
274Kelly Johnson, Bal OF
303Heath Bell, TB RP
306Justin Morneau, Col 1B
335Edward Mujica, Bos RP
338Matt Dominguez, Hou 3B
367Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
370Jason Motte, StL RP
399Jordan Walden, Atl RP
ASHLEY SHAFFER BMW
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1B
28Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
60Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
69Starling Marte, Pit OF
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
101Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
124Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
133Chase Headley, NYY 3B
156Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
188Brett Gardner, NYY OF
197Jake Peavy, SF SP
220Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
229Miguel Montero, Ari C
252LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
261Darren O'Day, Bal RP
284Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
293Kolten Wong, StL 2B
316Joe Kelly, Bos SP
325Marco Scutaro*, SF 2B
348Yunel Escobar, TB SS
357Mark Reynolds, Mil 1B
380Logan Morrison, Sea 1B
389Drew Storen, Wsh RP
TEAM MUNOZ
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OF
26Evan Longoria, TB 3B
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
58Zack Greinke, LAD SP
71Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
90Mat Latos, Cin SP
103Doug Fister, Wsh SP
122Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
135Julio Teheran, Atl SP
154Leonys Martin, Tex OF
167Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
186Carl Crawford, LAD OF
199Dan Straily, ChC SP
218Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
231Adam Eaton, CWS OF
250A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
263Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
282Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
295Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
314Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
327Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
346Juan Uribe, LAD 3B
359Dustin Ackley, Sea 2B
378Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
391Jaime Garcia*, StL SP
MOTOR CITY MAYHEM
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
27Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
38David Ortiz, Bos DH
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
70Anibal Sanchez*, Det SP
91Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
102Martin Prado*, NYY 3B
123J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
134Coco Crisp, Oak OF
155CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
166Torii Hunter, Det OF
187Michael Bourn, Cle OF
198Drew Smyly, TB RP
219Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
230Michael Brantley, Cle OF
251Dillon Gee, NYM SP
262Pedro Strop, ChC RP
283Luke Hochevar*, KC RP
294Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
315Mike Leake, Cin SP
326Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
347Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SP
358Alex Avila, Det C
379Joakim Soria, Det RP
390Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP