Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BGo Long
2Mike Trout, LAA OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Sexton
4Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
5Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPPalm Beach Red Sox
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFHard Wood
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Long Balls
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Wood
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Wood
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Long Balls
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BHard Wood
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BPalm Beach Red Sox
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBROCKIE'S Brawlers
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Sexton
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSGo Long
ROUND 3
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGo Long
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Sexton
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFPalm Beach Red Sox
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BHard Wood
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Long Balls
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Wood
ROUND 4
25Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Wood
26Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Long Balls
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFHard Wood
28Max Scherzer, Det SPPalm Beach Red Sox
29Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
30Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Sexton
31Felix Hernandez, Sea SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
32Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGo Long
ROUND 5
33Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGo Long
34Alex Rios, Tex OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Sexton
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
37Buster Posey, SF CPalm Beach Red Sox
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFHard Wood
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Long Balls
40David Price, TB SPTeam Wood
ROUND 6
41Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Wood
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Long Balls
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSHard Wood
44Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPPalm Beach Red Sox
45David Ortiz, Bos DHBROCKIE'S Brawlers
46Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Sexton
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BUncle Hud's Bombardier
48Yadier Molina*, StL CGo Long
ROUND 7
49J.J. Hardy, Bal SSGo Long
50Jay Bruce, Cin OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
51Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Sexton
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
53Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BPalm Beach Red Sox
54Jose Bautista, Tor OFHard Wood
55Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Long Balls
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Wood
ROUND 8
57Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Wood
58Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Long Balls
59Joe Mauer*, Min CHard Wood
60Matt Kemp, LAD OFPalm Beach Red Sox
61Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Sexton
63Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BUncle Hud's Bombardier
64Allen Craig, StL 1BGo Long
ROUND 9
65Matt Holliday, StL OFGo Long
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPUncle Hud's Bombardier
67Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam Sexton
68Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
69Wil Myers*, TB OFPalm Beach Red Sox
70Matt Cain, SF SPHard Wood
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Long Balls
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Wood
ROUND 10
73Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Wood
74Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Long Balls
75Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPHard Wood
76Starling Marte, Pit OFPalm Beach Red Sox
77Brian McCann, NYY CBROCKIE'S Brawlers
78Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Sexton
79Hunter Pence, SF OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
80Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGo Long
ROUND 11
81Manny Machado, Bal 3BGo Long
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BUncle Hud's Bombardier
83Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Sexton
84Alex Gordon, KC OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPPalm Beach Red Sox
86Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BHard Wood
87Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Long Balls
88Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Wood
ROUND 12
89James Shields, KC SPTeam Wood
90Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Long Balls
91Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BHard Wood
92Mike Napoli, Bos 1BPalm Beach Red Sox
93Shelby Miller, StL SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Sexton
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CUncle Hud's Bombardier
96Domonic Brown, Phi OFGo Long
ROUND 13
97Torii Hunter, Det OFGo Long
98Desmond Jennings, TB OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
99Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Sexton
100Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
101Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BPalm Beach Red Sox
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPHard Wood
103Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Long Balls
104Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Wood
ROUND 14
105Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Wood
106Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Long Balls
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BHard Wood
108Jon Lester, Bos SPPalm Beach Red Sox
109Billy Butler, KC DHBROCKIE'S Brawlers
110Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Sexton
111Shane Victorino*, Bos OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
112Chris Tillman, Bal SPGo Long
ROUND 15
113Matt Wieters*, Bal CGo Long
114Everth Cabrera*, SD SSUncle Hud's Bombardier
115Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Sexton
116Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
117Derek Jeter, NYY SSPalm Beach Red Sox
118Will Venable, SD OFHard Wood
119Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Long Balls
120Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Wood
ROUND 16
121Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Wood
122Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Long Balls
123Alex Cobb, TB SPHard Wood
124Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BPalm Beach Red Sox
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
126Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Sexton
127Mike Minor, Atl SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
128Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPGo Long
ROUND 17
129Nelson Cruz, Bal OFGo Long
130Joe Nathan, Det RPUncle Hud's Bombardier
131Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Sexton
132CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
133Christian Yelich, Mia OFPalm Beach Red Sox
134Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPHard Wood
135Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Long Balls
136Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Wood
ROUND 18
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Wood
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Long Balls
139Matt Moore*, TB SPHard Wood
140Sonny Gray, Oak SPPalm Beach Red Sox
141Michael Wacha*, StL SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
142Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Sexton
143Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSUncle Hud's Bombardier
144C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPGo Long
ROUND 19
145Sergio Romo, SF RPGo Long
146Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
147R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Sexton
148Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
149David Robertson, NYY RPPalm Beach Red Sox
150Cole Hamels, Phi SPHard Wood
151Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Long Balls
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Wood
ROUND 20
153Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Wood
154Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Long Balls
155Clay Buchholz, Bos SPHard Wood
156Jake Peavy, Bos SPPalm Beach Red Sox
157Addison Reed, Ari RPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
158Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Sexton
159Andrew Cashner*, SD SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
160Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPGo Long
ROUND 21
161Matt Garza, Mil SPGo Long
162Victor Martinez, Det DHUncle Hud's Bombardier
163Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Sexton
164Brett Gardner, NYY OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
165Jed Lowrie, Oak SSPalm Beach Red Sox
166Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSHard Wood
167Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Long Balls
168Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Wood
ROUND 22
169Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Wood
170Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Long Balls
171Tim Lincecum, SF SPHard Wood
172Devin Mesoraco, Cin CPalm Beach Red Sox
173Steve Cishek, Mia RPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
174Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Sexton
175Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BUncle Hud's Bombardier
176John Lackey, Bos SPGo Long
ROUND 23
177Nick Markakis, Bal OFGo Long
178Tony Cingrani, Cin SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
179Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Sexton
180Ivan Nova*, NYY SPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
181Josh Reddick*, Oak OFPalm Beach Red Sox
182Adam Lind, Tor 1BHard Wood
183Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Long Balls
184Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam Wood
ROUND 24
185Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Wood
186B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Long Balls
187Casey Janssen, Tor RPHard Wood
188Miguel Montero, Ari CPalm Beach Red Sox
189Joakim Soria, Tex RPBROCKIE'S Brawlers
190Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Sexton
191Danny Salazar, Cle SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
192Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPGo Long
ROUND 25
193Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPGo Long
194Huston Street, SD RPUncle Hud's Bombardier
195Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Sexton
196A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CBROCKIE'S Brawlers
197Nick Swisher, Cle 1BPalm Beach Red Sox
198Michael Bourn*, Cle OFHard Wood
199Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Long Balls
200Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Wood
ROUND 26
201Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Wood
202Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Long Balls
203Johnny Cueto, Cin SPHard Wood
204Jonny Gomes, Bos OFPalm Beach Red Sox
205Jhonny Peralta, StL SSBROCKIE'S Brawlers
206Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Sexton
207Ervin Santana, Atl SPUncle Hud's Bombardier
208Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SPGo Long
ROUND 27
209A.J. Burnett, Phi SPGo Long
210Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPUncle Hud's Bombardier
211Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Sexton
212James Loney, TB 1BBROCKIE'S Brawlers
213Chris Archer, TB SPPalm Beach Red Sox
214Austin Jackson, Det OFHard Wood
215Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Long Balls
216Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Wood
ROUND 28
217Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Wood
218Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam Long Balls
219L.J. Hoes, Hou DHHard Wood
220Rick Porcello, Det SPPalm Beach Red Sox
221Melky Cabrera, Tor OFBROCKIE'S Brawlers
222Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Sexton
223Norichika Aoki*, KC OFUncle Hud's Bombardier
224Bud Norris, Bal SPGo Long