Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 23, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFAdams Atoms
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam morgan
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFLAS VEGAS STARS
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BBob's Big Boy
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam may
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Snowdon
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFEast Side Bombers
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam burkholder
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BBelmont County Bandits
10Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Waddell
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BTeam Waddell
12Adam Jones, Bal OFBelmont County Bandits
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam burkholder
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BEast Side Bombers
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Snowdon
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam may
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBob's Big Boy
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BLAS VEGAS STARS
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam morgan
20Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFAdams Atoms
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFAdams Atoms
22Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam morgan
23Yu Darvish, Tex SPLAS VEGAS STARS
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBob's Big Boy
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam may
26Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Snowdon
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFEast Side Bombers
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam burkholder
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPBelmont County Bandits
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Waddell
ROUND 4
31Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Waddell
32Jose Reyes*, Tor SSBelmont County Bandits
33Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam burkholder
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BEast Side Bombers
35Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Snowdon
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam may
37Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFBob's Big Boy
38David Price, TB SPLAS VEGAS STARS
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam morgan
40Jose Fernandez, Mia SPAdams Atoms
ROUND 5
41Buster Posey, SF CAdams Atoms
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam morgan
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSLAS VEGAS STARS
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBob's Big Boy
45Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam may
46David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Snowdon
47Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPEast Side Bombers
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam burkholder
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SPBelmont County Bandits
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Waddell
ROUND 6
51Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Waddell
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBelmont County Bandits
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam burkholder
54Greg Holland, KC RPEast Side Bombers
55Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Snowdon
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam may
57Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BBob's Big Boy
58Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BLAS VEGAS STARS
59Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam morgan
60Allen Craig, StL 1BAdams Atoms
ROUND 7
61Justin Verlander, Det SPAdams Atoms
62Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam morgan
63Joe Mauer, Min CLAS VEGAS STARS
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBob's Big Boy
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam may
66Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Snowdon
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BEast Side Bombers
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam burkholder
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBelmont County Bandits
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Waddell
ROUND 8
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Waddell
72Jean Segura, Mil SSBelmont County Bandits
73Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam burkholder
74Mike Minor*, Atl SPEast Side Bombers
75Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Snowdon
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam may
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBob's Big Boy
78Matt Holliday, StL OFLAS VEGAS STARS
79Wil Myers, TB OFTeam morgan
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BAdams Atoms
ROUND 9
81Jason Heyward, Atl OFAdams Atoms
82Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam morgan
83James Shields, KC SPLAS VEGAS STARS
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBob's Big Boy
85Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam may
86Mat Latos*, Cin SPTeam Snowdon
87Cole Hamels*, Phi SPEast Side Bombers
88Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam burkholder
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBelmont County Bandits
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Waddell
ROUND 10
91Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Waddell
92Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBelmont County Bandits
93Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam burkholder
94Jose Abreu, CWS 1BEast Side Bombers
95Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Snowdon
96Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam may
97Doug Fister*, Wsh SPBob's Big Boy
98Gerrit Cole, Pit SPLAS VEGAS STARS
99Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam morgan
100Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFAdams Atoms
ROUND 11
101Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BAdams Atoms
102Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam morgan
103Michael Cuddyer, Col OFLAS VEGAS STARS
104Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBob's Big Boy
105Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam may
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Snowdon
107Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPEast Side Bombers
108Billy Butler, KC DHTeam burkholder
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFBelmont County Bandits
110Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Waddell
ROUND 12
111Will Venable, SD OFTeam Waddell
112Matt Adams, StL 1BBelmont County Bandits
113Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam burkholder
114Kris Medlen*, Atl SPEast Side Bombers
115Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Snowdon
116Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam may
117Brian McCann, NYY CBob's Big Boy
118Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPLAS VEGAS STARS
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam morgan
120J.J. Hardy, Bal SSAdams Atoms
ROUND 13
121Alex Cobb*, TB SPAdams Atoms
122Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam morgan
123Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BLAS VEGAS STARS
124Joe Nathan, Det RPBob's Big Boy
125Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam may
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Snowdon
127Chase Headley, SD 3BEast Side Bombers
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam burkholder
129Matt Moore*, TB SPBelmont County Bandits
130Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Waddell
ROUND 14
131Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Waddell
132Sergio Romo, SF RPBelmont County Bandits
133Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPTeam burkholder
134Glen Perkins, Min RPEast Side Bombers
135R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Snowdon
136Salvador Perez, KC CTeam may
137David Robertson*, NYY RPBob's Big Boy
138Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BLAS VEGAS STARS
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam morgan
140Michael Wacha, StL SPAdams Atoms
ROUND 15
141Victor Martinez, Det DHAdams Atoms
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam morgan
143Matt Wieters, Bal CLAS VEGAS STARS
144Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFBob's Big Boy
145Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam may
146Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Snowdon
147Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BEast Side Bombers
148Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam burkholder
149Addison Reed, Ari RPBelmont County Bandits
150Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Waddell
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Waddell
152CC Sabathia, NYY SPBelmont County Bandits
153Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam burkholder
154Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BEast Side Bombers
155Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Snowdon
156Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam may
157Jason Grilli, Pit RPBob's Big Boy
158Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPLAS VEGAS STARS
159C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam morgan
160Steve Cishek, Mia RPAdams Atoms
ROUND 17
161Christian Yelich, Mia OFAdams Atoms
162Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam morgan
163Billy Hamilton, Cin OFLAS VEGAS STARS
164Carl Crawford, LAD OFBob's Big Boy
165Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam may
166Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Snowdon
167Kendrys Morales, FA 1BEast Side Bombers
168Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam burkholder
169Jason Castro, Hou CBelmont County Bandits
170Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Waddell
ROUND 18
171Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Waddell
172Adam Lind, Tor 1BBelmont County Bandits
173Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam burkholder
174Casey Janssen*, Tor RPEast Side Bombers
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Snowdon
176Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam may
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBob's Big Boy
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPLAS VEGAS STARS
179Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam morgan
180Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CAdams Atoms
ROUND 19
181Huston Street, SD RPAdams Atoms
182Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam morgan
183B.J. Upton, Atl OFLAS VEGAS STARS
184Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPBob's Big Boy
185Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam may
186Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Snowdon
187Khris Davis, Mil OFEast Side Bombers
188Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam burkholder
189Brian Dozier, Min 2BBelmont County Bandits
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Waddell
ROUND 20
191Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Waddell
192Jake Peavy, Bos SPBelmont County Bandits
193Justin Masterson, Cle SPTeam burkholder
194Fernando Rodney, Sea RPEast Side Bombers
195Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Snowdon
196Dan Straily, Oak SPTeam may
197Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBob's Big Boy
198A.J. Burnett, Phi SPLAS VEGAS STARS
199Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam morgan
200Marco Estrada, Mil SPAdams Atoms
ROUND 21
201Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSAdams Atoms
202John Axford, Cle RPTeam morgan
203Drew Smyly, Det RPLAS VEGAS STARS
204Austin Jackson, Det OFBob's Big Boy
205Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam may
206John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Snowdon
207Jonathan Villar, Hou SSEast Side Bombers
208Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam burkholder
209Adam Eaton, CWS OFBelmont County Bandits
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Waddell
ROUND 22
211Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Waddell
212Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFBelmont County Bandits
213Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam burkholder
214Miguel Montero, Ari CEast Side Bombers
215Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Snowdon
216Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam may
217Jim Henderson, Mil RPBob's Big Boy
218Nick Swisher, Cle 1BLAS VEGAS STARS
219Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam morgan
220Chris Archer, TB SPAdams Atoms
ROUND 23
221Rick Porcello, Det SPAdams Atoms
222Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam morgan
223Nolan Arenado, Col 3BLAS VEGAS STARS
224Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBob's Big Boy
225Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BTeam may
226Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Snowdon
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFEast Side Bombers
228Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam burkholder
229Joaquin Benoit, SD RPBelmont County Bandits
230Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Waddell
ROUND 24
231Jose Veras, ChC RPTeam Waddell
232Cody Allen, Cle RPBelmont County Bandits
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam burkholder
234Nick Castellanos, Det OFEast Side Bombers
235Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Snowdon
236Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam may
237Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBob's Big Boy
238Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BLAS VEGAS STARS
239Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam morgan
240Alex Wood, Atl SPAdams Atoms
ROUND 25
241Kelly Johnson, NYY OFAdams Atoms
242Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam morgan
243Oscar Taveras, StL OFLAS VEGAS STARS
244Danny Farquhar, Sea RPBob's Big Boy
245Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam may
246Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Snowdon
247Eric Young Jr., NYM OFEast Side Bombers
248A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam burkholder
249L.J. Hoes, Hou DHBelmont County Bandits
250Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Waddell