Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 31, 2016      Time: 11:30 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Nolan Arenado, Col 3BMontreal Expos
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Fantarella
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPBmiller Miller
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BStraight Savage
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFwar dog
6Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Mascher
7Jose Altuve, Hou 2BArkansas RazorHawgs
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Santos
ROUND 2
9Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Santos
10Manny Machado, Bal 3BArkansas RazorHawgs
11Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Mascher
12Kris Bryant, ChC 3Bwar dog
13Jose Bautista*, Tor OFStraight Savage
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPBmiller Miller
15Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Fantarella
16Chris Davis, Bal 1BMontreal Expos
ROUND 3
17Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BMontreal Expos
18Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam Fantarella
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBmiller Miller
20A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFStraight Savage
21Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bwar dog
22Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Mascher
23Chris Sale, CWS SPArkansas RazorHawgs
24Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Santos
ROUND 4
25Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam Santos
26J.D. Martinez*, Det OFArkansas RazorHawgs
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Mascher
28Brian Dozier, Min 2Bwar dog
29Joey Votto, Cin 1BStraight Savage
30David Price, Bos SPBmiller Miller
31Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Fantarella
32Starling Marte, Pit OFMontreal Expos
ROUND 5
33Gerrit Cole, Pit SPMontreal Expos
34Buster Posey, SF CTeam Fantarella
35Corey Kluber, Cle SPBmiller Miller
36Charlie Blackmon, Col OFStraight Savage
37Nelson Cruz, Sea OFwar dog
38George Springer, Hou OFTeam Mascher
39Carlos Gomez, Hou OFArkansas RazorHawgs
40Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Santos
ROUND 6
41Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Santos
42Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BArkansas RazorHawgs
43Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam Mascher
44Corey Seager, LAD SSwar dog
45Jacob deGrom, NYM SPStraight Savage
46Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFBmiller Miller
47Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Fantarella
48Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPMontreal Expos
ROUND 7
49Justin Upton, Det OFMontreal Expos
50Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Fantarella
51Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBmiller Miller
52David Ortiz, Bos DHStraight Savage
53Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPwar dog
54Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFTeam Mascher
55Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFArkansas RazorHawgs
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Santos
ROUND 8
57Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Santos
58Prince Fielder*, Tex DHArkansas RazorHawgs
59Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPTeam Mascher
60Adam Jones, Bal OFwar dog
61Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BStraight Savage
62Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSBmiller Miller
63Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Fantarella
64Ian Kinsler, Det 2BMontreal Expos
ROUND 9
65Francisco Lindor, Cle SSMontreal Expos
66Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Fantarella
67Zack Greinke*, Ari SPBmiller Miller
68Michael Brantley*, Cle OFStraight Savage
69Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cwar dog
70Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Mascher
71Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPArkansas RazorHawgs
72Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Santos
ROUND 10
73Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Santos
74Eric Hosmer, KC 1BArkansas RazorHawgs
75Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Mascher
76Hunter Pence*, SF OFwar dog
77Jon Lester, ChC SPStraight Savage
78David Peralta*, Ari OFBmiller Miller
79Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Fantarella
80Yadier Molina, StL CMontreal Expos
ROUND 11
81Johnny Cueto, SF SPMontreal Expos
82Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Fantarella
83Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBmiller Miller
84Rougned Odor, Tex 2BStraight Savage
85Maikel Franco, Phi 3Bwar dog
86Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Mascher
87Adam Eaton, CWS OFArkansas RazorHawgs
88Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Santos
ROUND 12
89Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Santos
90DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BArkansas RazorHawgs
91Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Mascher
92Cole Hamels, Tex SPwar dog
93Ben Revere, Wsh OFStraight Savage
94Matt Kemp, SD OFBmiller Miller
95Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Fantarella
96Christian Yelich, Mia OFMontreal Expos
ROUND 13
97Kole Calhoun, LAA OFMontreal Expos
98Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam Fantarella
99Corey Dickerson, TB OFBmiller Miller
100Tyson Ross*, SD SPStraight Savage
101Garrett Richards*, LAA SPwar dog
102Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam Mascher
103Jeff Samardzija, SF SPArkansas RazorHawgs
104Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Santos
ROUND 14
105Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Santos
106Brian McCann, NYY CArkansas RazorHawgs
107Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Mascher
108Justin Verlander, Det SPwar dog
109Evan Gattis, Hou DHStraight Savage
110Brandon Belt, SF 1BBmiller Miller
111Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Fantarella
112Randal Grichuk, StL OFMontreal Expos
ROUND 15
113Elvis Andrus, Tex SSMontreal Expos
114Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Fantarella
115Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPBmiller Miller
116Drew Smyly, TB SPStraight Savage
117Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2Bwar dog
118Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Mascher
119Brandon Crawford, SF SSArkansas RazorHawgs
120Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Santos
ROUND 16
121Russell Martin, Tor CTeam Santos
122Billy Hamilton, Cin OFArkansas RazorHawgs
123Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Mascher
124James Shields, CWS SPwar dog
125Jose Quintana, CWS SPStraight Savage
126Neil Walker, NYM 2BBmiller Miller
127Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Fantarella
128Michael Wacha, StL SPMontreal Expos
ROUND 17
129Michael Pineda, NYY SPMontreal Expos
130Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Fantarella
131Brett Gardner, NYY OFBmiller Miller
132Salvador Perez, KC CStraight Savage
133Ian Desmond, Tex SSwar dog
134Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Mascher
135Kendrys Morales, KC DHArkansas RazorHawgs
136Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam Santos
ROUND 18
137Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Santos
138Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPArkansas RazorHawgs
139Steven Matz, NYM SPTeam Mascher
140Collin McHugh, Hou SPwar dog
141Kevin Pillar, Tor OFStraight Savage
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPBmiller Miller
143Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Fantarella
144Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SPMontreal Expos
ROUND 19
145Ender Inciarte, Atl OFMontreal Expos
146Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Fantarella
147Justin Turner, LAD 3BBmiller Miller
148Jaime Garcia, StL SPStraight Savage
149Curtis Granderson, NYM OFwar dog
150John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Mascher
151Billy Burns, Oak OFArkansas RazorHawgs
152Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam Santos
ROUND 20
153Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Santos
154Mike Fiers, Hou SPArkansas RazorHawgs
155Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Mascher
156Derek Norris, SD Cwar dog
157Josh Harrison, Pit 3BStraight Savage
158Denard Span, SF OFBmiller Miller
159Matt Duffy*, SF 3BTeam Fantarella
160Delino DeShields, Tex OFMontreal Expos
ROUND 21
161Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BMontreal Expos
162Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Fantarella
163Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CBmiller Miller
164Carlos Santana, Cle 1BStraight Savage
165Logan Forsythe, TB 2Bwar dog
166Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Mascher
167Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPArkansas RazorHawgs
168Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Santos
ROUND 22
169Shelby Miller, Ari SPTeam Santos
170Anibal Sanchez, Det SPArkansas RazorHawgs
171Stephen Piscotty, StL OFTeam Mascher
172R.A. Dickey, Tor SPwar dog
173Erick Aybar, Atl SSStraight Savage
174Victor Martinez, Det DHBmiller Miller
175Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Fantarella
176Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CMontreal Expos
ROUND 23
177Mike Leake, StL SPMontreal Expos
178Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BTeam Fantarella
179Starlin Castro, NYY SSBmiller Miller
180Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BStraight Savage
181Mark Trumbo, Bal OFwar dog
182Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam Mascher
183Stephen Vogt, Oak CArkansas RazorHawgs
184Khris Davis, Oak OFTeam Santos