Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 22, 2014      Time: 10:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam bailey
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Beckwitt
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWscAng14 Ayres
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BRecovering Juicers
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Ramirez
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam RMH10
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Boyle
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam saget
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam e6
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BGB Crush
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BGB Crush
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam e6
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam saget
14David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Boyle
15Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam RMH10
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Ramirez
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSRecovering Juicers
18Yu Darvish*, Tex SPWscAng14 Ayres
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Beckwitt
20Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam bailey
ROUND 3
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam bailey
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Beckwitt
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSWscAng14 Ayres
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BRecovering Juicers
25Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Ramirez
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam RMH10
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Boyle
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam saget
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam e6
30Buster Posey, SF CGB Crush
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFGB Crush
32Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam e6
33Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam saget
34Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Boyle
35Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam RMH10
36Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Ramirez
37Cliff Lee*, Phi SPRecovering Juicers
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFWscAng14 Ayres
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Beckwitt
40Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam bailey
ROUND 5
41Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam bailey
42David Price, Det SPTeam Beckwitt
43Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPWscAng14 Ayres
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2BRecovering Juicers
45Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Ramirez
46Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam RMH10
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Boyle
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam saget
49Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam e6
50Ben Zobrist, TB 2BGB Crush
ROUND 6
51Starling Marte, Pit OFGB Crush
52Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam e6
53Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam saget
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Boyle
55Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam RMH10
56Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Ramirez
57Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFRecovering Juicers
58Greg Holland, KC RPWscAng14 Ayres
59Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Beckwitt
60David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam bailey
ROUND 7
61Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam bailey
62Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Beckwitt
63Carlos Santana, Cle CWscAng14 Ayres
64Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BRecovering Juicers
65Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Ramirez
66Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam RMH10
67Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Boyle
68Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam saget
69Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam e6
70Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGB Crush
ROUND 8
71Jean Segura, Mil SSGB Crush
72Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam e6
73Wil Myers, TB OFTeam saget
74Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Boyle
75Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam RMH10
76Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Ramirez
77Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BRecovering Juicers
78Matt Adams, StL 1BWscAng14 Ayres
79Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Beckwitt
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam bailey
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam bailey
82Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Beckwitt
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWscAng14 Ayres
84Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPRecovering Juicers
85Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Ramirez
86James Shields, KC SPTeam RMH10
87Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Boyle
88Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam saget
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam e6
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPGB Crush
ROUND 10
91Doug Fister, Wsh SPGB Crush
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam e6
93Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam saget
94Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Boyle
95Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam RMH10
96Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Ramirez
97Desmond Jennings, TB OFRecovering Juicers
98Martin Prado, NYY 3BWscAng14 Ayres
99Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Beckwitt
100Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam bailey
ROUND 11
101Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam bailey
102Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Beckwitt
103Glen Perkins, Min RPWscAng14 Ayres
104Wilin Rosario*, Col CRecovering Juicers
105C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Ramirez
106Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam RMH10
107Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Boyle
108Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam saget
109Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam e6
110Brian McCann, NYY CGB Crush
ROUND 12
111Shane Victorino*, Bos OFGB Crush
112Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam e6
113Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam saget
114Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Boyle
115Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam RMH10
116Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Ramirez
117Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPRecovering Juicers
118Brandon Moss, Oak 1BWscAng14 Ayres
119Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Beckwitt
120Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam bailey
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam bailey
122Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Beckwitt
123Matt Moore*, TB SPWscAng14 Ayres
124Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPRecovering Juicers
125Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Ramirez
126Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam RMH10
127Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Boyle
128Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam saget
129J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam e6
130Aaron Hill, Ari 2BGB Crush
ROUND 14
131Jose Abreu, CWS 1BGB Crush
132David Robertson, NYY RPTeam e6
133Salvador Perez, KC CTeam saget
134Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Boyle
135Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam RMH10
136Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Ramirez
137Billy Hamilton, Cin OFRecovering Juicers
138Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BWscAng14 Ayres
139Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Beckwitt
140Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam bailey
ROUND 15
141Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam bailey
142Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Beckwitt
143Leonys Martin, Tex OFWscAng14 Ayres
144Cole Hamels, Phi SPRecovering Juicers
145Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Ramirez
146Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam RMH10
147Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Boyle
148Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam saget
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam e6
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPGB Crush
ROUND 16
151Matt Garza, Mil SPGB Crush
152Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BTeam e6
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam saget
154Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Boyle
155Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam RMH10
156Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Ramirez
157Will Venable, SD OFRecovering Juicers
158Khris Davis, Mil OFWscAng14 Ayres
159Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Beckwitt
160Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam bailey
ROUND 17
161R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam bailey
162Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Beckwitt
163Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWscAng14 Ayres
164Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPRecovering Juicers
165Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Ramirez
166Huston Street, LAA RPTeam RMH10
167Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Boyle
168Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam saget
169Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam e6
170Sonny Gray, Oak SPGB Crush
ROUND 18
171Neftali Feliz, Tex RPGB Crush
172Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam e6
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam saget
174Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Boyle
175Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam RMH10
176Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Ramirez
177Dan Haren, LAD SPRecovering Juicers
178Chris Archer, TB SPWscAng14 Ayres
179B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Beckwitt
180Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam bailey
ROUND 19
181Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam bailey
182Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Beckwitt
183Rex Brothers, Col RPWscAng14 Ayres
184Zack Wheeler, NYM SPRecovering Juicers
185Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Ramirez
186Jason Castro, Hou CTeam RMH10
187Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Boyle
188Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam saget
189A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam e6
190Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPGB Crush
ROUND 20
191John Axford, Pit RPGB Crush
192Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam e6
193Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam saget
194Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Boyle
195Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam RMH10
196Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Ramirez
197Tony Cingrani, Cin SPRecovering Juicers
198Jonathan Villar, Hou SSWscAng14 Ayres
199Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Beckwitt
200Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam bailey
ROUND 21
201Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam bailey
202Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Beckwitt
203Nick Castellanos, Det OFWscAng14 Ayres
204Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BRecovering Juicers
205Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Ramirez
206Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam RMH10
207Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Boyle
208Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam saget
209Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam e6
210Colby Rasmus, Tor OFGB Crush
ROUND 22
211Nate Jones*, CWS RPGB Crush
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam e6
213Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam saget
214David Freese, LAA 3BTeam Boyle
215Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam RMH10
216Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Ramirez
217Norichika Aoki, KC OFRecovering Juicers
218Mark Melancon, Pit RPWscAng14 Ayres
219Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam Beckwitt
220Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam bailey
ROUND 23
221Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam bailey
222Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Beckwitt
223Josh Johnson*, SD SPWscAng14 Ayres
224Joakim Soria*, Det RPRecovering Juicers
225Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Ramirez
226Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam RMH10
227Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Boyle
228Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam saget
229Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam e6
230Cody Allen, Cle RPGB Crush
ROUND 24
231Corey Hart, Sea 1BGB Crush
232Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam e6
233Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam saget
234Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Boyle
235Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam RMH10
236Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BTeam Ramirez
237Michael Pineda, NYY SPRecovering Juicers
238Taijuan Walker, Sea SPWscAng14 Ayres
239Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Beckwitt
240Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam bailey
ROUND 25
241John Lackey, StL SPTeam bailey
242LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam Beckwitt
243Hector Santiago, LAA SPWscAng14 Ayres
244Tommy Hunter, Bal RPRecovering Juicers
245Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Ramirez
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam RMH10
247Russell Martin, Pit CTeam Boyle
248Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam saget
249Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam e6
250Kole Calhoun, LAA OFGB Crush