Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFESPN Becquey
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BJason Collette
3Joey Votto*, Cin 1BGreg Jewett
4Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSMike Wollschlager
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFProject Roto
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPJonathan Stulberg
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BRenee Miller
8Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BRich Migliorisi
9Yu Darvish*, Tex SPProf Loop
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMichael Florio
11Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFM*A*S*H UNIT
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BDennis Farrell
ROUND 2
13Ryan Braun, Mil OFDennis Farrell
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFM*A*S*H UNIT
15Adam Jones, Bal OFMichael Florio
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSProf Loop
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BRich Migliorisi
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BRenee Miller
19David Wright, NYM 3BJonathan Stulberg
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BProject Roto
21Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFMike Wollschlager
22Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFGreg Jewett
23Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFJason Collette
24Jose Bautista, Tor OFESPN Becquey
ROUND 3
25Cliff Lee*, Phi SPESPN Becquey
26Carlos Gomez, Mil OFJason Collette
27Jay Bruce, Cin OFGreg Jewett
28Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BMike Wollschlager
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BProject Roto
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BJonathan Stulberg
31Adam Wainwright, StL SPRenee Miller
32Justin Upton, Atl OFRich Migliorisi
33Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPProf Loop
34Felix Hernandez, Sea SPMichael Florio
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSM*A*S*H UNIT
36Jose Reyes, Tor SSDennis Farrell
ROUND 4
37David Ortiz, Bos DHDennis Farrell
38Eric Hosmer, KC 1BM*A*S*H UNIT
39Alex Rios, Tex OFMichael Florio
40Matt Carpenter, StL 2BProf Loop
41Yasiel Puig, LAD OFRich Migliorisi
42Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPRenee Miller
43Buster Posey, SF CJonathan Stulberg
44Max Scherzer, Det SPProject Roto
45Chris Sale, CWS SPMike Wollschlager
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGreg Jewett
47Carlos Santana, Cle CJason Collette
48Yadier Molina, StL CESPN Becquey
ROUND 5
49Ian Kinsler, Det 2BESPN Becquey
50David Price, Det SPJason Collette
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BGreg Jewett
52Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPMike Wollschlager
53Justin Verlander, Det SPProject Roto
54Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPJonathan Stulberg
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BRenee Miller
56Joe Mauer, Min CRich Migliorisi
57Billy Hamilton, Cin OFProf Loop
58Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BMichael Florio
59Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPM*A*S*H UNIT
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BDennis Farrell
ROUND 6
61Matt Kemp, LAD OFDennis Farrell
62James Shields, KC SPM*A*S*H UNIT
63Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BMichael Florio
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RPProf Loop
65Gerrit Cole, Pit SPRich Migliorisi
66Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BRenee Miller
67Elvis Andrus, Tex SSJonathan Stulberg
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BProject Roto
69Zack Greinke, LAD SPMike Wollschlager
70Jason Heyward, Atl OFGreg Jewett
71Matt Holliday, StL OFJason Collette
72Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BESPN Becquey
ROUND 7
73Greg Holland, KC RPESPN Becquey
74Homer Bailey*, Cin SPJason Collette
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BGreg Jewett
76Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BMike Wollschlager
77Starling Marte, Pit OFProject Roto
78Hunter Pence, SF OFJonathan Stulberg
79Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFRenee Miller
80Jayson Werth, Wsh OFRich Migliorisi
81Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CProf Loop
82Jean Segura, Mil SSMichael Florio
83Wil Myers, TB OFM*A*S*H UNIT
84Josh Hamilton, LAA OFDennis Farrell
ROUND 8
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDennis Farrell
86Wilin Rosario, Col CM*A*S*H UNIT
87Matt Cain*, SF SPMichael Florio
88Mat Latos, Cin SPProf Loop
89Brandon Belt, SF 1BRich Migliorisi
90Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BRenee Miller
91Carlos Beltran, NYY OFJonathan Stulberg
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPProject Roto
93Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPMike Wollschlager
94Mike Minor, Atl SPGreg Jewett
95Jose Abreu, CWS 1BJason Collette
96Shelby Miller, StL SPESPN Becquey
ROUND 9
97Mike Napoli, Bos 1BESPN Becquey
98Desmond Jennings, TB OFJason Collette
99Everth Cabrera*, SD SSGreg Jewett
100Alex Gordon, KC OFMike Wollschlager
101Sergio Romo, SF RPProject Roto
102Michael Wacha, StL SPJonathan Stulberg
103Jose Altuve, Hou 2BRenee Miller
104Alex Cobb, TB SPRich Migliorisi
105Joe Nathan, Det RPProf Loop
106Jered Weaver, LAA SPMichael Florio
107Doug Fister, Wsh SPM*A*S*H UNIT
108Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPDennis Farrell
ROUND 10
109Michael Cuddyer, Col OFDennis Farrell
110Chase Headley, NYY 3BM*A*S*H UNIT
111Brian McCann, NYY CMichael Florio
112Shane Victorino*, Bos OFProf Loop
113Glen Perkins, Min RPRich Migliorisi
114Martin Prado*, NYY 3BRenee Miller
115Billy Butler, KC DHJonathan Stulberg
116Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BProject Roto
117Matt Moore*, TB SPMike Wollschlager
118Koji Uehara, Bos RPGreg Jewett
119Victor Martinez, Det DHJason Collette
120Julio Teheran, Atl SPESPN Becquey
ROUND 11
121Aaron Hill, Ari 2BESPN Becquey
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPJason Collette
123Chase Utley, Phi 2BGreg Jewett
124Matt Adams, StL 1BMike Wollschlager
125Starlin Castro, ChC SSProject Roto
126David Robertson, NYY RPJonathan Stulberg
127J.J. Hardy, Bal SSRenee Miller
128Danny Salazar, Cle SPRich Migliorisi
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BProf Loop
130Domonic Brown, Phi OFMichael Florio
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BM*A*S*H UNIT
132Salvador Perez, KC CDennis Farrell
ROUND 12
133Matt Wieters*, Bal CDennis Farrell
134Andrew Cashner, SD SPM*A*S*H UNIT
135Cole Hamels, Phi SPMichael Florio
136Miguel Montero, Ari CProf Loop
137Jason Castro, Hou CRich Migliorisi
138Wilson Ramos, Wsh CRenee Miller
139Manny Machado*, Bal 3BJonathan Stulberg
140Brandon Moss, Oak 1BProject Roto
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPMike Wollschlager
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPGreg Jewett
143Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BJason Collette
144R.A. Dickey, Tor SPESPN Becquey
ROUND 13
145Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BESPN Becquey
146Coco Crisp, Oak OFJason Collette
147Sonny Gray, Oak SPGreg Jewett
148Will Venable, SD OFMike Wollschlager
149CC Sabathia*, NYY SPProject Roto
150Francisco Liriano, Pit SPJonathan Stulberg
151Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPRenee Miller
152Jed Lowrie, Oak SSRich Migliorisi
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSProf Loop
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OFMichael Florio
155Steve Cishek, Mia RPM*A*S*H UNIT
156Jon Lester, Oak SPDennis Farrell
ROUND 14
157Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPDennis Farrell
158Casey Janssen, Tor RPM*A*S*H UNIT
159Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMichael Florio
160Jim Johnson, Det RPProf Loop
161Jim Henderson*, Mil RPRich Migliorisi
162Jason Grilli, LAA RPRenee Miller
163Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSJonathan Stulberg
164Kris Medlen*, Atl SPProject Roto
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SPMike Wollschlager
166Leonys Martin, Tex OFGreg Jewett
167Grant Balfour, TB RPJason Collette
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSESPN Becquey
ROUND 15
169Justin Masterson, StL SPESPN Becquey
170Brad Miller, Sea SSJason Collette
171Addison Reed, Ari RPGreg Jewett
172Alfonso Soriano, FA OFMike Wollschlager
173Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPProject Roto
174Evan Gattis, Atl CJonathan Stulberg
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPRenee Miller
176Brett Gardner, NYY OFRich Migliorisi
177Nelson Cruz, Bal OFProf Loop
178Zack Wheeler, NYM SPMichael Florio
179Christian Yelich, Mia OFM*A*S*H UNIT
180Johnny Cueto, Cin SPDennis Farrell
ROUND 16
181Clay Buchholz, Bos SPDennis Farrell
182C.J. Wilson, LAA SPM*A*S*H UNIT
183Fernando Rodney, Sea RPMichael Florio
184Adam Lind, Tor 1BProf Loop
185Chris Archer, TB SPRich Migliorisi
186Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BRenee Miller
187Josh Reddick, Oak OFJonathan Stulberg
188Torii Hunter, Det OFProject Roto
189Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BMike Wollschlager
190Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BGreg Jewett
191Matt Garza, Mil SPJason Collette
192Khris Davis, Mil OFESPN Becquey
ROUND 17
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPESPN Becquey
194John Axford, Pit RPJason Collette
195Huston Street, LAA RPGreg Jewett
196Austin Jackson, Sea OFMike Wollschlager
197A.J. Burnett, Phi SPProject Roto
198Corey Hart, Sea 1BJonathan Stulberg
199Drew Smyly, TB RPRenee Miller
200Nate Jones*, CWS RPRich Migliorisi
201Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BProf Loop
202Norichika Aoki, KC OFMichael Florio
203Nolan Arenado, Col 3BM*A*S*H UNIT
204Brian Dozier, Min 2BDennis Farrell
ROUND 18
205Neftali Feliz, Tex RPDennis Farrell
206Michael Bourn, Cle OFM*A*S*H UNIT
207Rex Brothers, Col RPMichael Florio
208Carl Crawford, LAD OFProf Loop
209Adam Eaton, CWS OFRich Migliorisi
210B.J. Upton, Atl OFRenee Miller
211Lance Lynn, StL SPJonathan Stulberg
212Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BProject Roto
213Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPMike Wollschlager
214Dexter Fowler, Hou OFGreg Jewett
215Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BJason Collette
216Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFESPN Becquey
ROUND 19
217Colby Rasmus, Tor OFESPN Becquey
218Marco Estrada, Mil SPJason Collette
219Chris Carter, Hou 1BGreg Jewett
220Tommy Hunter, Bal RPMike Wollschlager
221Jose Veras, Hou RPProject Roto
222Angel Pagan, SF OFJonathan Stulberg
223Chris Tillman, Bal SPRenee Miller
224Corey Kluber, Cle SPRich Migliorisi
225A.J. Pierzynski, StL CProf Loop
226Ryan Howard, Phi 1BMichael Florio
227Yan Gomes, Cle CM*A*S*H UNIT
228David Freese, LAA 3BDennis Farrell
ROUND 20
229Tim Lincecum, SF SPDennis Farrell
230Kyle Lohse, Mil SPM*A*S*H UNIT
231Ervin Santana, Atl SPMichael Florio
232Rick Porcello, Det SPProf Loop
233Ben Revere, Phi OFRich Migliorisi
234Michael Brantley, Cle OFRenee Miller
235Dan Straily, ChC SPJonathan Stulberg
236Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CProject Roto
237Russell Martin, Pit CMike Wollschlager
238Devin Mesoraco, Cin CGreg Jewett
239Scott Kazmir, Oak SPJason Collette
240George Springer*, Hou OFESPN Becquey
ROUND 21
241Justin Morneau, Col 1BESPN Becquey
242Erick Aybar, LAA SSJason Collette
243Dan Haren, LAD SPGreg Jewett
244Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CMike Wollschlager
245Jonathan Villar, Hou SSProject Roto
246Nick Markakis, Bal OFJonathan Stulberg
247Danny Farquhar, Sea RPRenee Miller
248Omar Infante, KC 2BRich Migliorisi
249Rajai Davis, Det OFProf Loop
250Taijuan Walker, Sea SPMichael Florio
251Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BM*A*S*H UNIT
252Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFDennis Farrell
ROUND 22
253Derek Jeter, NYY SSDennis Farrell
254Josh Johnson*, SD SPM*A*S*H UNIT
255Marlon Byrd, Phi OFMichael Florio
256Ian Kennedy, SD SPProf Loop
257Neil Walker, Pit 2BRich Migliorisi
258Michael Saunders, Sea OFRenee Miller
259John Lackey, StL SPJonathan Stulberg
260LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPProject Roto
261Joakim Soria, Det RPMike Wollschlager
262Justin Ruggiano*, ChC OFGreg Jewett
263Chad Qualls, Hou RPJason Collette
264Oscar Taveras, StL OFESPN Becquey
ROUND 23
265Dioner Navarro, Tor CESPN Becquey
266Alex Avila, Det CJason Collette
267Carlos Ruiz, Phi CGreg Jewett
268Joaquin Benoit, SD RPMike Wollschlager
269John Jaso*, Oak CProject Roto
270Matt Joyce, TB OFJonathan Stulberg
271Mike Zunino, Sea CRenee Miller
272Welington Castillo, ChC CRich Migliorisi
273Kole Calhoun, LAA OFProf Loop
274Michael Pineda, NYY SPMichael Florio
275Nick Castellanos, Det OFM*A*S*H UNIT
276Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPDennis Farrell
ROUND 24
277Josh Willingham, KC OFDennis Farrell
278Jesse Crain*, Hou RPM*A*S*H UNIT
279Jhonny Peralta, StL SSMichael Florio
280Brandon Beachy*, Atl SPProf Loop
281A.J. Griffin*, Oak SPRich Migliorisi
282Avisail Garcia, CWS OFRenee Miller
283Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPJonathan Stulberg
284Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BProject Roto
285Ryan Cook, Oak RPMike Wollschlager
286Ivan Nova*, NYY SPGreg Jewett
287Tyson Ross, SD SPJason Collette
288Ricky Nolasco, Min SPESPN Becquey
ROUND 25
289Wily Peralta, Mil SPESPN Becquey
290Kelly Johnson, Bal OFJason Collette
291Kevin Gausman, Bal RPGreg Jewett
292Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSMike Wollschlager
293Junior Lake, ChC OFProject Roto
294Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BJonathan Stulberg
295Alex Wood, Atl SPRenee Miller
296Stephen Drew, NYY SSRich Migliorisi
297Eric Young Jr., NYM OFProf Loop
298A.J. Ellis, LAD CMichael Florio
299Byron Buxton, Min OFM*A*S*H UNIT
300Carlos Martinez, StL RPDennis Farrell
ROUND 26
301Brian Roberts, NYY 2BDennis Farrell
302Matt Davidson, CWS 3BM*A*S*H UNIT
303Chris Young, NYY OFMichael Florio
304Jake Peavy, SF SPProf Loop
305Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPRich Migliorisi
306A.J. Pollock, Ari OFRenee Miller
307Cody Allen, Cle RPJonathan Stulberg
308Gerardo Parra, Mil OFProject Roto
309Bartolo Colon, NYM SPMike Wollschlager
310Mark Melancon, Pit RPGreg Jewett
311Marcus Stroman, Tor RPJason Collette
312Yordano Ventura, KC SPESPN Becquey
ROUND 27
313Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BESPN Becquey
314Chris Johnson, Atl 3BJason Collette
315Gregory Polanco, Pit OFGreg Jewett
316Justin Smoak, Sea 1BMike Wollschlager
317Hector Santiago, LAA SPProject Roto
318Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BJonathan Stulberg
319Sergio Santos, Tor RPRenee Miller
320Andre Ethier, LAD OFRich Migliorisi
321Adam Dunn, Oak 1BProf Loop
322Jonathon Niese, NYM SPMichael Florio
323Kelvin Herrera, KC RPM*A*S*H UNIT
324Jacob Turner, ChC SPDennis Farrell
ROUND 28
325Todd Frazier, Cin 3BDennis Farrell
326Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFM*A*S*H UNIT
327Dee Gordon, LAD SSMichael Florio
328Heath Bell, TB RPProf Loop
329Carlos Quentin*, SD OFRich Migliorisi
330Mike Moustakas, KC 3BRenee Miller
331Pedro Strop, ChC RPJonathan Stulberg
332Dillon Gee, NYM SPProject Roto
333Tim Hudson, SF SPMike Wollschlager
334Yasmani Grandal, SD CGreg Jewett
335Jose Quintana, CWS SPJason Collette
336David Hernandez*, Ari RPESPN Becquey