Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 10, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

MIKE WOLLSCHLAGER
4Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
21Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
28Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
45Chris Sale, CWS SP
52Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
69Zack Greinke, LAD SP
76Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
93Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
100Alex Gordon, KC OF
117Matt Moore*, TB SP
124Matt Adams, StL 1B
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
148Will Venable, SD OF
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
172Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF
189Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
196Austin Jackson, Det OF
213Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
220Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
237Russell Martin, Pit C
244Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
261Joakim Soria, Tex RP
268Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
285Ryan Cook, Oak RP
292Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
309Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
316Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
333Tim Hudson, SF SP
JASON COLLETTE
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
23Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
26Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
47Carlos Santana, Cle C
50David Price, TB SP
71Matt Holliday, StL OF
74Homer Bailey, Cin SP
95Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
98Desmond Jennings, TB OF
119Victor Martinez, Det DH
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
143Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
146Coco Crisp, Oak OF
167Grant Balfour, TB RP
170Brad Miller, Sea SS
191Matt Garza, Mil SP
194John Axford, Cle RP
215Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
218Marco Estrada, Mil SP
239Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
242Erick Aybar, LAA SS
263Chad Qualls, Hou RP
266Alex Avila, Det C
287Tyson Ross, SD SP
290Kelly Johnson, NYY OF
311Marcus Stroman, Tor RP
314Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
335Jose Quintana, CWS SP
MICHAEL FLORIO
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
15Adam Jones, Bal OF
34Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
39Alex Rios, Tex OF
58Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
63Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
82Jean Segura, Mil SS
87Matt Cain*, SF SP
106Jered Weaver, LAA SP
111Brian McCann, NYY C
130Domonic Brown, Phi OF
135Cole Hamels, Phi SP
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
159Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
178Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
183Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
202Norichika Aoki, KC OF
207Rex Brothers, Col RP
226Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
231Ervin Santana, Atl SP
250Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
255Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
274Michael Pineda*, NYY SP
279Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
298A.J. Ellis, LAD C
303Chris Young, NYM OF
322Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
327Dee Gordon, LAD SS
PROF LOOP
9Yu Darvish, Tex SP
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
33Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
40Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
57Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
64Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
81Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
88Mat Latos, Cin SP
105Joe Nathan, Det RP
112Shane Victorino, Bos OF
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
136Miguel Montero, Ari C
153Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
160Jim Johnson, Oak RP
177Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
184Adam Lind*, Tor 1B
201Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
208Carl Crawford, LAD OF
225A.J. Pierzynski, Bos C
232Rick Porcello, Det SP
249Rajai Davis, Det OF
256Ian Kennedy, SD SP
273Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
280Brandon Beachy*, Atl SP
297Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
304Jake Peavy, Bos SP
321Adam Dunn, CWS 1B
328Heath Bell, TB RP
GREG JEWETT
3Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
22Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
27Jay Bruce, Cin OF
46Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
70Jason Heyward, Atl OF
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
94Mike Minor, Atl SP
99Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
118Koji Uehara, Bos RP
123Chase Utley, Phi 2B
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
147Sonny Gray, Oak SP
166Leonys Martin, Tex OF
171Addison Reed, Ari RP
190Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2B
195Huston Street, LAA RP
214Dexter Fowler*, Hou OF
219Chris Carter, Hou 1B
238Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
243Dan Haren, LAD SP
262Justin Ruggiano, ChC OF
267Carlos Ruiz*, Phi C
286Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
291Kevin Gausman, Bal RP
310Mark Melancon, Pit RP
315Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
334Yasmani Grandal, SD C
RICH MIGLIORISI
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
32Justin Upton, Atl OF
41Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
56Joe Mauer*, Min C
65Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
80Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
89Brandon Belt*, SF 1B
104Alex Cobb, TB SP
113Glen Perkins, Min RP
128Danny Salazar, Cle SP
137Jason Castro, Hou C
152Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
161Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
176Brett Gardner, NYY OF
185Chris Archer, TB SP
200Nate Jones*, CWS RP
209Adam Eaton, CWS OF
224Corey Kluber, Cle SP
233Ben Revere, Phi OF
248Omar Infante, KC 2B
257Neil Walker, Pit 2B
272Welington Castillo, ChC C
281A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP
296Stephen Drew, Bos SS
305Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
320Andre Ethier, LAD OF
329Carlos Quentin, SD OF
JONATHAN STULBERG
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
19David Wright, NYM 3B
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
43Buster Posey, SF C
54Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
67Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
78Hunter Pence, SF OF
91Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
102Michael Wacha*, StL SP
115Billy Butler, KC DH
126David Robertson, NYY RP
139Manny Machado, Bal 3B
150Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
163Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
174Evan Gattis, Atl C
187Josh Reddick*, Oak OF
198Corey Hart, Sea 1B
211Lance Lynn, StL SP
222Angel Pagan*, SF OF
235Dan Straily, ChC SP
246Nick Markakis, Bal OF
259John Lackey, Bos SP
270Matt Joyce, TB OF
283Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
294Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
307Cody Allen, Cle RP
318Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B
331Pedro Strop, ChC RP
PROJECT ROTO
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
20Evan Longoria, TB 3B
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
44Max Scherzer, Det SP
53Justin Verlander, Det SP
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
77Starling Marte, Pit OF
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
101Sergio Romo, SF RP
116Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
125Starlin Castro, ChC SS
140Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
149CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
164Kris Medlen*, Atl SP
173Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
188Torii Hunter, Det OF
197A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
212Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
221Jose Veras, Hou RP
236Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
245Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
260LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
269John Jaso, Oak C
284Kendrys Morales, Min 1B
293Junior Lake, ChC OF
308Gerardo Parra, Ari OF
317Hector Santiago, LAA SP
332Dillon Gee, NYM SP
DENNIS FARRELL
12Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B
13Ryan Braun, Mil OF
36Jose Reyes, Tor SS
37David Ortiz, Bos DH
60Allen Craig, StL 1B
61Matt Kemp, LAD OF
84Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
108Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
109Michael Cuddyer*, Col OF
132Salvador Perez, KC C
133Matt Wieters*, Bal C
156Jon Lester, Bos SP
157Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
180Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
181Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
204Brian Dozier, Min 2B
205Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
228David Freese, LAA 3B
229Tim Lincecum, SF SP
252Melky Cabrera, Tor OF
253Derek Jeter, NYY SS
276Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SP
277Josh Willingham, Min OF
300Carlos Martinez, StL RP
301Brian Roberts, NYY 2B
324Jacob Turner, Mia SP
325Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
M*A*S*H UNIT
11Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
38Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
59Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
62James Shields, KC SP
83Wil Myers*, TB OF
86Wilin Rosario, Col C
107Doug Fister, Wsh SP
110Chase Headley, SD 3B
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
134Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
155Steve Cishek, Mia RP
158Casey Janssen, Tor RP
179Christian Yelich, Mia OF
182C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP
203Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
206Michael Bourn*, Cle OF
227Yan Gomes, Cle C
230Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
251Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
254Josh Johnson*, SD SP
275Nick Castellanos, Det OF
278Jesse Crain*, Hou RP
299Byron Buxton, Min OF
302Matt Davidson, CWS 3B
323Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
326Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
RENEE MILLER
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
31Adam Wainwright, StL SP
42Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
66Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B
79Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OF
90Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
103Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
114Martin Prado, Ari 3B
127J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
138Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
151Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
162Jason Grilli, LAA RP
175Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
186Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
199Drew Smyly, Det RP
210B.J. Upton, Atl OF
223Chris Tillman, Bal SP
234Michael Brantley, Cle OF
247Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
258Michael Saunders*, Sea OF
271Mike Zunino, Sea C
282Avisail Garcia*, CWS OF
295Alex Wood, Atl SP
306A.J. Pollock*, Ari OF
319Sergio Santos, Tor RP
330Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
ESPN BECQUEY
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
24Jose Bautista, Tor OF
25Cliff Lee, Phi SP
48Yadier Molina*, StL C
49Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
72Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
73Greg Holland, KC RP
96Shelby Miller, StL SP
97Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
120Julio Teheran, Atl SP
121Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
144R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
145Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
169Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
192Khris Davis, Mil OF
193Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
216Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
217Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
240George Springer, Hou OF
241Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
264Oscar Taveras, StL OF
265Dioner Navarro, Tor C
288Ricky Nolasco*, Min SP
289Wily Peralta, Mil SP
312Yordano Ventura, KC SP
313Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
336David Hernandez*, Ari RP