Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 2, 2015      Time: 9:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFBronx Bombers
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Snider
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPAlcideez Nutz
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Kaley
5Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam wheeler
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Distance
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BOakland A's
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Gaeta
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFDirty Little Freaks
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam kindle
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam kindle
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFDirty Little Freaks
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Gaeta
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPOakland A's
15Chris Sale, CWS SPThe Distance
16Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam wheeler
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam Kaley
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BAlcideez Nutz
19Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Snider
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBronx Bombers
ROUND 3
21David Price, Det SPBronx Bombers
22Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Snider
23Michael Brantley, Cle OFAlcideez Nutz
24Buster Posey, SF CTeam Kaley
25Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam wheeler
26Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BThe Distance
27Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPOakland A's
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Gaeta
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSDirty Little Freaks
30Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam kindle
ROUND 4
31Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam kindle
32Johnny Cueto, Cin SPDirty Little Freaks
33Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Gaeta
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BOakland A's
35Zack Greinke, LAD SPThe Distance
36Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam wheeler
37Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Kaley
38Victor Martinez, Det DHAlcideez Nutz
39Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Snider
40Evan Longoria, TB 3BBronx Bombers
ROUND 5
41Jon Lester, ChC SPBronx Bombers
42Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Snider
43Matt Harvey, NYM SPAlcideez Nutz
44Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Kaley
45Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam wheeler
46Craig Kimbrel, SD RPThe Distance
47Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BOakland A's
48George Springer, Hou OFTeam Gaeta
49Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPDirty Little Freaks
50Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam kindle
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam kindle
52Greg Holland*, KC RPDirty Little Freaks
53Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Gaeta
54Corey Dickerson, Col OFOakland A's
55Billy Hamilton, Cin OFThe Distance
56Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam wheeler
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Kaley
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BAlcideez Nutz
59Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Snider
60Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BBronx Bombers
ROUND 7
61Matt Kemp, SD OFBronx Bombers
62Adam Wainwright*, StL SPTeam Snider
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BAlcideez Nutz
64Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Kaley
65Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam wheeler
66Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Distance
67Starlin Castro, ChC SSOakland A's
68Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Gaeta
69Brian Dozier, Min 2BDirty Little Freaks
70Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam kindle
ROUND 8
71Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam kindle
72Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BDirty Little Freaks
73Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Gaeta
74Prince Fielder, Tex 1BOakland A's
75Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Distance
76Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam wheeler
77Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Kaley
78Nolan Arenado, Col 3BAlcideez Nutz
79Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Snider
80Fernando Rodney, Sea RPBronx Bombers
ROUND 9
81Brian McCann, NYY CBronx Bombers
82Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Snider
83Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPAlcideez Nutz
84Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Kaley
85Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam wheeler
86Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPThe Distance
87Jason Heyward, StL OFOakland A's
88James Shields, SD SPTeam Gaeta
89Carlos Santana, Cle 3BDirty Little Freaks
90Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam kindle
ROUND 10
91Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam kindle
92Chris Carter, Hou DHDirty Little Freaks
93Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Gaeta
94Matt Holliday, StL OFOakland A's
95Cody Allen, Cle RPThe Distance
96David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam wheeler
97Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Kaley
98Dellin Betances, NYY RPAlcideez Nutz
99Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Snider
100Leonys Martin, Tex OFBronx Bombers
ROUND 11
101Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBronx Bombers
102Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Snider
103Devin Mesoraco, Cin CAlcideez Nutz
104Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kaley
105Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam wheeler
106Hunter Pence*, SF OFThe Distance
107Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BOakland A's
108Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Gaeta
109Garrett Richards, LAA SPDirty Little Freaks
110Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam kindle
ROUND 12
111Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam kindle
112Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BDirty Little Freaks
113Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Gaeta
114Yadier Molina, StL COakland A's
115Kolten Wong, StL 2BThe Distance
116Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam wheeler
117Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Kaley
118Jorge Soler, ChC OFAlcideez Nutz
119Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Snider
120Gregory Polanco, Pit OFBronx Bombers
ROUND 13
121Zach Britton, Bal RPBronx Bombers
122Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Snider
123Andrew Cashner, SD SPAlcideez Nutz
124Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Kaley
125David Robertson, CWS RPTeam wheeler
126Evan Gattis, Hou CThe Distance
127Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BOakland A's
128Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Gaeta
129Matt Carpenter, StL 3BDirty Little Freaks
130Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam kindle
ROUND 14
131Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam kindle
132Jake Arrieta, ChC SPDirty Little Freaks
133Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Gaeta
134Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFOakland A's
135Steve Cishek, Mia RPThe Distance
136Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam wheeler
137Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Kaley
138Charlie Blackmon, Col OFAlcideez Nutz
139Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Snider
140Glen Perkins, Min RPBronx Bombers
ROUND 15
141Jered Weaver, LAA SPBronx Bombers
142Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Snider
143Joaquin Benoit, SD RPAlcideez Nutz
144Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Kaley
145Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam wheeler
146Brandon Moss, Cle 1BThe Distance
147Homer Bailey*, Cin SPOakland A's
148Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Gaeta
149J.D. Martinez, Det OFDirty Little Freaks
150Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam kindle
ROUND 16
151Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam kindle
152Koji Uehara, Bos RPDirty Little Freaks
153Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Gaeta
154Lorenzo Cain, KC OFOakland A's
155A.J. Pollock, Ari OFThe Distance
156Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam wheeler
157Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Kaley
158Alcides Escobar*, KC SSAlcideez Nutz
159Austin Jackson*, Sea OFTeam Snider
160Chase Utley, Phi 2BBronx Bombers
ROUND 17
161Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BBronx Bombers
162Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Snider
163Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPAlcideez Nutz
164Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Kaley
165Alex Rios*, KC OFTeam wheeler
166Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BThe Distance
167Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPOakland A's
168Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Gaeta
169Ben Revere, Phi OFDirty Little Freaks
170Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam kindle
ROUND 18
171Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam kindle
172Melky Cabrera, CWS OFDirty Little Freaks
173Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Gaeta
174Scott Kazmir, Oak SPOakland A's
175Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPThe Distance
176Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam wheeler
177Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Kaley
178Joc Pederson, LAD OFAlcideez Nutz
179Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Snider
180Jose Quintana, CWS SPBronx Bombers
ROUND 19
181Lucas Duda, NYM 1BBronx Bombers
182Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Snider
183Mike Fiers, Mil SPAlcideez Nutz
184Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Kaley
185Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam wheeler
186Alex Wood, Atl SPThe Distance
187Santiago Casilla, SF RPOakland A's
188Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam Gaeta
189Andrew Miller, NYY RPDirty Little Freaks
190Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam kindle
ROUND 20
191Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam kindle
192Ken Giles, Phi RPDirty Little Freaks
193Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Gaeta
194Collin McHugh, Hou SPOakland A's
195Danny Santana, Min SSThe Distance
196Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam wheeler
197Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam Kaley
198Hector Rondon, ChC RPAlcideez Nutz
199Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Snider
200Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBronx Bombers
ROUND 21
201Rick Porcello, Bos SPBronx Bombers
202Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Snider
203Jean Segura, Mil SSAlcideez Nutz
204Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Kaley
205Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam wheeler
206Matt Wieters*, Bal CThe Distance
207Billy Burns, Oak OFOakland A's
208Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Gaeta
209Jake Odorizzi, TB SPDirty Little Freaks
210Wil Myers, SD OFTeam kindle
ROUND 22
211R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam kindle
212Justin Morneau, Col 1BDirty Little Freaks
213CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Gaeta
214Tim Hudson, SF SPOakland A's
215LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPThe Distance
216Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam wheeler
217Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Kaley
218Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFAlcideez Nutz
219Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Snider
220Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFBronx Bombers
ROUND 23
221Avisail Garcia, CWS OFBronx Bombers
222Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Snider
223Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFAlcideez Nutz
224Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Kaley
225Brad Boxberger, TB RPTeam wheeler
226Steve Pearce, Bal 1BThe Distance
227Derek Norris, SD COakland A's
228Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Gaeta
229Russell Martin, Tor CDirty Little Freaks
230Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam kindle
ROUND 24
231Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam kindle
232Drew Smyly, TB SPDirty Little Freaks
233Emilio Bonifacio, CWS 2BTeam Gaeta
234Billy Butler, Oak DHOakland A's
235Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSThe Distance
236Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam wheeler
237Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Kaley
238Jesse Hahn, Oak SPAlcideez Nutz
239Miguel Montero, ChC CTeam Snider
240Adam Eaton, CWS OFBronx Bombers
ROUND 25
241Chris Tillman, Bal SPBronx Bombers
242Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Snider
243Wilson Ramos, Wsh CAlcideez Nutz
244Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Kaley
245Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam wheeler
246John Lackey, StL SPThe Distance
247Wade Davis, KC RPOakland A's
248Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Gaeta
249Coco Crisp*, Oak OFDirty Little Freaks
250Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam kindle