Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 24, 2015      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

FINGAL OPTIMISTS
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
22Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
39Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
42Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
59Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
62Julio Teheran, Atl SP
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
82Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
99Christian Yelich, Mia OF
102Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
119Kenley Jansen*, LAD RP
122Brett Gardner, NYY OF
139Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
142Alex Cobb*, TB SP
159Jered Weaver, LAA SP
162Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
179Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
182Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
199Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
202Chris Tillman, Bal SP
219Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
222Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
239Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
242Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
EDMONTON KAPITALS
10Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
11Jose Bautista, Tor OF
30Michael Brantley, Cle OF
31Chris Sale, CWS SP
50Starling Marte, Pit OF
51George Springer, Hou OF
70Greg Holland*, KC RP
71Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
90Joey Votto, Cin 1B
91Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
110Salvador Perez, KC C
111Tyson Ross, SD SP
130Huston Street, LAA RP
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
150A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
151Alex Wood, Atl SP
170Drew Storen, Wsh RP
171Alcides Escobar, KC SS
190Collin McHugh, Hou SP
191Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
210Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
211Danny Salazar, Cle SP
230Jean Segura, Mil SS
231Denard Span, Wsh OF
250Austin Jackson, Sea OF
LATOS INTOLERANT
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
17Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
37Evan Longoria, TB 3B
44Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
57Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
64Starlin Castro, ChC SS
77Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
84Jason Heyward, StL OF
97Garrett Richards, LAA SP
104Mookie Betts, Bos OF
117Dellin Betances, NYY RP
124Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
137Justin Verlander*, Det SP
144Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
157Chris Carter, Hou DH
164Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
177Hector Rondon, ChC RP
184Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
197Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
204Matt Cain*, SF SP
217Joc Pederson, LAD OF
224Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
237Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
244Brandon McCarthy, LAD SP
CAPITAL CITY MILTONS
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
25Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
36Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
45Jose Reyes, Tor SS
56Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
65David Ortiz, Bos DH
76Sonny Gray, Oak SP
85Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
96Mark Melancon, Pit RP
105Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
116Homer Bailey, Cin SP
125Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
136Yan Gomes*, Cle C
145Alex Rios*, KC OF
156Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
165Martin Prado, Mia 3B
176Andrew Cashner, SD SP
185Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
196Phil Hughes, Min SP
205Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
216Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
225Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
236Marlon Byrd, Cin OF
245Jake McGee*, TB RP
FREE SWINGERS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
21Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
40Zack Greinke, LAD SP
41Justin Upton, SD OF
60Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
61Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
80Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
81Russell Martin, Tor C
100Jay Bruce, Cin OF
101Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
120Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
121Matt Adams, StL 1B
140Steve Cishek, Mia RP
141Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
160Yordano Ventura, KC SP
161J.D. Martinez, Det OF
180Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
181Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
200Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
201Brian McCann, NYY C
220John Lackey, StL SP
221Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
240Yovani Gallardo, Tex SP
241Khris Davis, Mil OF
THE BRYCE IS RIGHT
6Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
15Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
35Corey Kluber, Cle SP
46Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
55Matt Harvey, NYM SP
66Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
75Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
86Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
95David Robertson, CWS RP
106Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
115Chris Archer, TB SP
126Jorge Soler, ChC OF
135Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
146Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
155Wil Myers, SD OF
166Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
175Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
186Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
195Shelby Miller, Atl SP
206Javier Baez, ChC SS
215Billy Butler, Oak DH
226Drew Smyly*, TB SP
235Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
246Byron Buxton, Min OF
DEEP SOUTH SLUGGERS
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
23Buster Posey, SF C
38Matt Kemp, SD OF
43Victor Martinez, Det DH
58Brian Dozier, Min 2B
63Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
78Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
83Kolten Wong, StL 2B
98Hunter Pence*, SF OF
103Leonys Martin, Tex OF
118Koji Uehara, Bos RP
123Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
138Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
143Doug Fister, Wsh SP
158Zach Britton, Bal RP
163Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
178Danny Santana, Min SS
183Andrew Miller, NYY RP
198Michael Pineda, NYY SP
203R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
218Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
223Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
238Brandon Belt, SF 1B
243Angel Pagan, SF OF
BELLEVILLE BLUE
8Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
13Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
28Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
33Ryan Braun, Mil OF
48Corey Dickerson, Col OF
53Cole Hamels, Phi SP
68Chris Davis, Bal 1B
73Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
88Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
93Manny Machado, Bal 3B
108Erick Aybar, LAA SS
113David Wright*, NYM 3B
128Michael Wacha, StL SP
133Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
148Matt Wieters*, Bal C
153Neil Walker, Pit 2B
168Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
173Mat Latos, Mia SP
188Rajai Davis, Det OF
193Jose Quintana, CWS SP
208CC Sabathia, NYY SP
213C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
228Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
233Omar Infante, KC 2B
248Jed Lowrie, Hou SS
CHEPSTOW BACK 40'S
7Carlos Gomez*, Mil OF
14Adam Jones, Bal OF
27David Price, Det SP
34Jon Lester, ChC SP
47Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
67Adam Wainwright, StL SP
74James Shields, SD SP
87Matt Holliday, StL OF
94Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
107Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
114Cody Allen, Cle RP
127Yadier Molina, StL C
134Josh Harrison, Pit OF
147Glen Perkins, Min RP
154Justin Morneau, Col 1B
167Ben Revere, Phi OF
174Joe Mauer, Min 1B
187Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
194Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
207Joe Nathan*, Det RP
214Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
227Carl Crawford, LAD OF
234Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
247Derek Holland*, Tex SP
TEAM UNGAR
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
29Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
32Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
49Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
52Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
69Chase Utley, Phi 2B
72Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
89Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
92Evan Gattis, Hou C
109Ian Kennedy*, SD SP
112Alex Gordon, KC OF
129Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
132Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
149Lance Lynn, StL SP
152Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
169Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
172Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
189Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
192Rick Porcello, Bos SP
209Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
212Wade Miley, Bos SP
229Adam Eaton, CWS OF
232Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
249Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B