Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 23, 2014      Time: 8:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Crider
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam 3
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Riboni
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Schaefer III
5Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Campbell
6Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Bowlin
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam BREW CREW 3
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BYanks Domin8ion
9Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Zaragoza
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam buttrick
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam buttrick
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Zaragoza
13Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFYanks Domin8ion
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam BREW CREW 3
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Bowlin
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Campbell
17Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Schaefer III
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Riboni
19Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam 3
20Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Crider
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Crider
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam 3
23Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Riboni
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Schaefer III
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Campbell
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Bowlin
27David Wright, NYM 3BTeam BREW CREW 3
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BYanks Domin8ion
29David Price, Det SPTeam Zaragoza
30Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam buttrick
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam buttrick
32Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Zaragoza
33Jose Bautista, Tor OFYanks Domin8ion
34Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam BREW CREW 3
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Bowlin
36Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Campbell
37Buster Posey, SF CTeam Schaefer III
38Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Riboni
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam 3
40Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Crider
ROUND 5
41Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Crider
42Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam 3
43Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Riboni
44Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Schaefer III
45Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Campbell
46Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Bowlin
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam BREW CREW 3
48Max Scherzer, Det SPYanks Domin8ion
49Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Zaragoza
50Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam buttrick
ROUND 6
51Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam buttrick
52Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Zaragoza
53Kenley Jansen, LAD RPYanks Domin8ion
54Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam BREW CREW 3
55Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Bowlin
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Campbell
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Schaefer III
58Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Riboni
59Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam 3
60Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Crider
ROUND 7
61Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Crider
62Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam 3
63Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Riboni
64Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Schaefer III
65Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Campbell
66David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Bowlin
67Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam BREW CREW 3
68Greg Holland, KC RPYanks Domin8ion
69Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Zaragoza
70Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam buttrick
ROUND 8
71Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam buttrick
72Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Zaragoza
73Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BYanks Domin8ion
74Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam BREW CREW 3
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bowlin
76Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Campbell
77Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Schaefer III
78Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Riboni
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam 3
80Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Crider
ROUND 9
81Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Crider
82Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam 3
83Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Riboni
84Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Schaefer III
85Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Campbell
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Bowlin
87Matt Cain, SF SPTeam BREW CREW 3
88Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BYanks Domin8ion
89Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Zaragoza
90Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam buttrick
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam buttrick
92Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Zaragoza
93James Shields, KC SPYanks Domin8ion
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam BREW CREW 3
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Bowlin
96Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Campbell
97Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Schaefer III
98Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Riboni
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam 3
100Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Crider
ROUND 11
101Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Crider
102Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam 3
103Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Riboni
104Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Schaefer III
105Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Campbell
106Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Bowlin
107Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam BREW CREW 3
108J.J. Hardy, Bal SSYanks Domin8ion
109Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Zaragoza
110Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam buttrick
ROUND 12
111Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam buttrick
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Zaragoza
113Domonic Brown, Phi OFYanks Domin8ion
114Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam BREW CREW 3
115Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Bowlin
116Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Campbell
117David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Schaefer III
118Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Riboni
119Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam 3
120Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Crider
ROUND 13
121Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Crider
122Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam 3
123Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Riboni
124Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Schaefer III
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Campbell
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam Bowlin
127Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam BREW CREW 3
128Jon Lester, Oak SPYanks Domin8ion
129Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Zaragoza
130Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam buttrick
ROUND 14
131Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam buttrick
132Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Zaragoza
133Alfonso Soriano, FA OFYanks Domin8ion
134Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam BREW CREW 3
135Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Bowlin
136Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Campbell
137CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Schaefer III
138Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Riboni
139Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam 3
140Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Crider
ROUND 15
141Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Crider
142Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam 3
143Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Riboni
144Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Schaefer III
145C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Campbell
146Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Bowlin
147Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam BREW CREW 3
148R.A. Dickey, Tor SPYanks Domin8ion
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Zaragoza
150Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam buttrick
ROUND 16
151Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam buttrick
152Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Zaragoza
153Jim Johnson, Det RPYanks Domin8ion
154Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam BREW CREW 3
155Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Bowlin
156Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Campbell
157Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Schaefer III
158Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Riboni
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam 3
160Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Crider
ROUND 17
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Crider
162Jason Castro, Hou CTeam 3
163Ernesto Frieri, TB RPTeam Riboni
164Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Schaefer III
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Campbell
166Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Bowlin
167Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam BREW CREW 3
168Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BYanks Domin8ion
169Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Zaragoza
170James Loney, TB 1BTeam buttrick
ROUND 18
171J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam buttrick
172Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Zaragoza
173Clay Buchholz, Bos SPYanks Domin8ion
174Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam BREW CREW 3
175Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Bowlin
176Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Campbell
177Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Schaefer III
178Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Riboni
179Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam 3
180Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Crider
ROUND 19
181Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Crider
182Huston Street, LAA RPTeam 3
183Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Riboni
184B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Schaefer III
185Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Campbell
186Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Bowlin
187Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam BREW CREW 3
188Brian Dozier, Min 2BYanks Domin8ion
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Zaragoza
190Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam buttrick
ROUND 20
191Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam buttrick
192Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Zaragoza
193Nick Swisher, Cle 1BYanks Domin8ion
194Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam BREW CREW 3
195Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Bowlin
196Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Campbell
197Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Schaefer III
198Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Riboni
199Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam 3
200Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Crider
ROUND 21
201Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Crider
202Chris Archer, TB SPTeam 3
203Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam Riboni
204Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Schaefer III
205Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Campbell
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Bowlin
207A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam BREW CREW 3
208Ivan Nova, NYY SPYanks Domin8ion
209Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Zaragoza
210John Axford, Pit RPTeam buttrick
ROUND 22
211Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam buttrick
212Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Zaragoza
213Chris Carter, Hou 1BYanks Domin8ion
214Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam BREW CREW 3
215Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Bowlin
216Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Campbell
217Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Schaefer III
218Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Riboni
219Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam 3
220Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Crider
ROUND 23
221Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Crider
222Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam 3
223Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam Riboni
224Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Schaefer III
225John Lackey, StL SPTeam Campbell
226Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Bowlin
227Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam BREW CREW 3
228Evan Gattis, Atl CYanks Domin8ion
229Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Zaragoza
230Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam buttrick
ROUND 24
231Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam buttrick
232Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Zaragoza
233Dan Uggla, SF 2BYanks Domin8ion
234Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam BREW CREW 3
235Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Bowlin
236Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Campbell
237Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Schaefer III
238Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Riboni
239Yan Gomes, Cle CTeam 3
240A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam Crider
ROUND 25
241Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Crider
242Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam 3
243Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Riboni
244Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Schaefer III
245Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Campbell
246Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Bowlin
247Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam BREW CREW 3
248Dillon Gee, NYM SPYanks Domin8ion
249Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Zaragoza
250David Freese, LAA 3BTeam buttrick