Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 29, 2014      Time: 5:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA CFNorth Metro Bombers
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Cheng
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPY Yu No-No!
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit CFNordeast Bulldog
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Hazzard
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col LFTeam Padget
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam kinne
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CFTeam Bitch
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BJobus Bartenders
10Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Lutz
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Lutz
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BJobus Bartenders
13Adam Jones, Bal CFTeam Bitch
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam kinne
15Ryan Braun, Mil LFTeam Padget
16Carlos Gomez, Mil CFTeam Hazzard
17Felix Hernandez, Sea SPNordeast Bulldog
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BY Yu No-No!
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Cheng
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 3
21Cliff Lee, Phi SPNorth Metro Bombers
22David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Cheng
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPY Yu No-No!
24David Price, TB SPNordeast Bulldog
25Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Hazzard
26Bryce Harper, Wsh LFTeam Padget
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam kinne
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Bitch
29Evan Longoria, TB 3BJobus Bartenders
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Lutz
ROUND 4
31Yasiel Puig, LAD RFTeam Lutz
32Alex Rios, Tex RFJobus Bartenders
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Bitch
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam kinne
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Padget
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Hazzard
37Justin Verlander, Det SPNordeast Bulldog
38Chris Sale, CWS SPY Yu No-No!
39Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RFTeam Cheng
40Madison Bumgarner, SF SPNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 5
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex CFNorth Metro Bombers
42Buster Posey, SF CTeam Cheng
43David Ortiz, Bos DHY Yu No-No!
44Joe Mauer*, Min CNordeast Bulldog
45Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Hazzard
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Padget
47Justin Upton, Atl LFTeam kinne
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Bitch
49Jay Bruce, Cin RFJobus Bartenders
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Lutz
ROUND 6
51Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Lutz
52Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BJobus Bartenders
53Jose Bautista, Tor RFTeam Bitch
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam kinne
55Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Padget
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Hazzard
57James Shields, KC SPNordeast Bulldog
58Matt Carpenter, StL 2BY Yu No-No!
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Cheng
60Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPNorth Metro Bombers
62Yoenis Cespedes, Oak LFTeam Cheng
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2BY Yu No-No!
64Martin Prado, Ari 3BNordeast Bulldog
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Hazzard
66Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Padget
67Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam kinne
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bitch
69Starlin Castro, ChC SSJobus Bartenders
70Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Lutz
ROUND 8
71Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Lutz
72Matt Kemp, LAD CFJobus Bartenders
73Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Bitch
74Starling Marte, Pit LFTeam kinne
75Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Padget
76Hunter Pence, SF RFTeam Hazzard
77Mat Latos, Cin SPNordeast Bulldog
78Alex Gordon, KC LFY Yu No-No!
79Jason Heyward, Atl RFTeam Cheng
80Jean Segura, Mil SSNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 9
81Matt Holliday, StL LFNorth Metro Bombers
82Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Cheng
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPY Yu No-No!
84Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPNordeast Bulldog
85Carlos Beltran, NYY RFTeam Hazzard
86Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Padget
87Wil Myers*, TB RFTeam kinne
88Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Bitch
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPJobus Bartenders
90Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Lutz
ROUND 10
91Michael Cuddyer*, Col RFTeam Lutz
92Shelby Miller, StL SPJobus Bartenders
93Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Bitch
94Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam kinne
95Desmond Jennings, TB CFTeam Padget
96Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Hazzard
97J.J. Hardy, Bal SSNordeast Bulldog
98Alex Cobb, TB SPY Yu No-No!
99Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Cheng
100Wilin Rosario, Col CNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 11
101Jayson Werth, Wsh RFNorth Metro Bombers
102Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Cheng
103Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BY Yu No-No!
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BNordeast Bulldog
105Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Hazzard
106Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Padget
107Billy Butler, KC DHTeam kinne
108Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Bitch
109Brian McCann, NYY CJobus Bartenders
110Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Lutz
ROUND 12
111Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Lutz
112Shane Victorino, Bos RFJobus Bartenders
113Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Bitch
114Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam kinne
115Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Padget
116Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Hazzard
117Nick Markakis, Bal RFNordeast Bulldog
118R.A. Dickey, Tor SPY Yu No-No!
119Josh Hamilton, LAA RFTeam Cheng
120Matt Adams, StL 1BNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 13
121Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPNorth Metro Bombers
122Domonic Brown, Phi LFTeam Cheng
123Torii Hunter, Det RFY Yu No-No!
124Victor Martinez, Det DHNordeast Bulldog
125Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Hazzard
126Will Venable, SD RFTeam Padget
127Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam kinne
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Bitch
129Matt Moore*, TB SPJobus Bartenders
130Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Lutz
ROUND 14
131Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Lutz
132Sergio Romo, SF RPJobus Bartenders
133Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Bitch
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam kinne
135Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Padget
136David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Hazzard
137Coco Crisp, Oak CFNordeast Bulldog
138Salvador Perez, KC CY Yu No-No!
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Cheng
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 15
141Michael Wacha*, StL SPNorth Metro Bombers
142Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Cheng
143Andre Ethier, LAD CFY Yu No-No!
144Justin Morneau*, Col 1BNordeast Bulldog
145Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Hazzard
146Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Padget
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam kinne
148Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Bitch
149Andrew Cashner*, SD SPJobus Bartenders
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Lutz
ROUND 16
151Curtis Granderson, NYM CFTeam Lutz
152Jim Johnson, Oak RPJobus Bartenders
153Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Bitch
154Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam kinne
155Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Padget
156Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Hazzard
157Chris Tillman, Bal SPNordeast Bulldog
158Drew Smyly, Det RPY Yu No-No!
159C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Cheng
160Matt Garza, Mil SPNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 17
161Grant Balfour, TB RPNorth Metro Bombers
162Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Cheng
163Hector Santiago, LAA SPY Yu No-No!
164Ricky Nolasco*, Min SPNordeast Bulldog
165Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Hazzard
166Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Padget
167Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam kinne
168Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Bitch
169Alfonso Soriano, NYY LFJobus Bartenders
170Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Lutz
ROUND 18
171Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Lutz
172Leonys Martin, Tex CFJobus Bartenders
173Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Bitch
174Huston Street, LAA RPTeam kinne
175Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Padget
176Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Hazzard
177Ervin Santana, Atl SPNordeast Bulldog
178Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSY Yu No-No!
179Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Cheng
180Jake Peavy, Bos SPNorth Metro Bombers
ROUND 19
181Justin Masterson*, Cle SPNorth Metro Bombers
182Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Cheng
183Tyson Ross, SD SPY Yu No-No!
184Garrett Richards, LAA SPNordeast Bulldog
185Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Hazzard
186Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Padget
187A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam kinne
188Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Bitch
189Fernando Rodney, Sea RPJobus Bartenders
190Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Lutz
ROUND 20
191Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Lutz
192Clay Buchholz, Bos SPJobus Bartenders
193Joakim Soria, Tex RPTeam Bitch
194Billy Hamilton, Cin CFTeam kinne
195Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Padget
196Nelson Cruz, Bal RFTeam Hazzard
197John Axford, Cle RPNordeast Bulldog
198Ivan Nova*, NYY SPY Yu No-No!
199John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Cheng
200Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BNorth Metro Bombers