Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 24, 2014      Time: 1:08 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFCulinary Cut Down
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BChoo Can't Touch This
3Chris Davis, Bal 1BWhen it's right its Wainright
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Webb
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BKC T-Bones
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFBuga Nation
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP* Gambit
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BYou Cano What?
9Adam Jones, Bal OFFace Hoppers
10Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam himick
ROUND 2
11David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam himick
12Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSFace Hoppers
13Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BYou Cano What?
14Yu Darvish, Tex SP* Gambit
15Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BBuga Nation
16Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFKC T-Bones
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Webb
18Joey Votto*, Cin 1BWhen it's right its Wainright
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFChoo Can't Touch This
20Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 3
21Evan Longoria, TB 3BCulinary Cut Down
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BChoo Can't Touch This
23Adam Wainwright, StL SPWhen it's right its Wainright
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Webb
25Felix Hernandez, Sea SPKC T-Bones
26David Wright, NYM 3BBuga Nation
27Bryce Harper, Wsh OF* Gambit
28Cliff Lee*, Phi SPYou Cano What?
29Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPFace Hoppers
30Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam himick
ROUND 4
31Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam himick
32Justin Verlander, Det SPFace Hoppers
33Max Scherzer, Det SPYou Cano What?
34Buster Posey, SF C* Gambit
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFBuga Nation
36Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BKC T-Bones
37Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Webb
38Ian Kinsler, Det 2BWhen it's right its Wainright
39Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BChoo Can't Touch This
40David Price, Det SPCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 5
41Eric Hosmer, KC 1BCulinary Cut Down
42Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFChoo Can't Touch This
43Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPWhen it's right its Wainright
44Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Webb
45Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFKC T-Bones
46Jose Reyes, Tor SSBuga Nation
47Jay Bruce, Cin OF* Gambit
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFYou Cano What?
49Allen Craig, Bos 1BFace Hoppers
50Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam himick
ROUND 6
51Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam himick
52Madison Bumgarner, SF SPFace Hoppers
53Yadier Molina*, StL CYou Cano What?
54Justin Upton, Atl OF* Gambit
55Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BBuga Nation
56Chris Sale, CWS SPKC T-Bones
57Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Webb
58Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPWhen it's right its Wainright
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPChoo Can't Touch This
60Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 7
61Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BCulinary Cut Down
62Starlin Castro, ChC SSChoo Can't Touch This
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BWhen it's right its Wainright
64Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Webb
65Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BKC T-Bones
66Joe Mauer*, Min CBuga Nation
67Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B* Gambit
68Kenley Jansen, LAD RPYou Cano What?
69Hunter Pence, SF OFFace Hoppers
70Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam himick
ROUND 8
71Grady Sizemore, Phi OFTeam himick
72Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BFace Hoppers
73Ben Zobrist, TB 2BYou Cano What?
74Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B* Gambit
75Greg Holland, KC RPBuga Nation
76Matt Kemp, LAD OFKC T-Bones
77Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Webb
78Matt Holliday, StL OFWhen it's right its Wainright
79Jason Heyward, Atl OFChoo Can't Touch This
80Jean Segura, Mil SSCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 9
81Homer Bailey, Cin SPCulinary Cut Down
82Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPChoo Can't Touch This
83Wil Myers*, TB OFWhen it's right its Wainright
84Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Webb
85James Shields, KC SPKC T-Bones
86Carlos Santana, Cle CBuga Nation
87Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP* Gambit
88Mat Latos, Cin SPYou Cano What?
89Martin Prado, NYY 3BFace Hoppers
90Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam himick
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam himick
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFFace Hoppers
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OFYou Cano What?
94Jered Weaver, LAA SP* Gambit
95Doug Fister, Wsh SPBuga Nation
96Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BKC T-Bones
97Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Webb
98Shelby Miller, StL SPWhen it's right its Wainright
99Brian McCann, NYY CChoo Can't Touch This
100Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 11
101Alex Gordon, KC OFCulinary Cut Down
102Mike Minor, Atl SPChoo Can't Touch This
103Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPWhen it's right its Wainright
104Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Webb
105Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPKC T-Bones
106Aaron Hill, Ari 2BBuga Nation
107Desmond Jennings, TB OF* Gambit
108J.J. Hardy, Bal SSYou Cano What?
109Wilin Rosario, Col CFace Hoppers
110Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam himick
ROUND 12
111Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam himick
112Manny Machado, Bal 3BFace Hoppers
113Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPYou Cano What?
114Koji Uehara, Bos RP* Gambit
115Alex Cobb, TB SPBuga Nation
116Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFKC T-Bones
117Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Webb
118Domonic Brown, Phi OFWhen it's right its Wainright
119Julio Teheran, Atl SPChoo Can't Touch This
120Shane Victorino*, Bos OFCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 13
121Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BCulinary Cut Down
122Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFChoo Can't Touch This
123Sergio Romo, SF RPWhen it's right its Wainright
124Will Venable, SD OFTeam Webb
125Everth Cabrera, SD SSKC T-Bones
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBuga Nation
127David Robertson, NYY RP* Gambit
128Nelson Cruz, Bal OFYou Cano What?
129Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSFace Hoppers
130Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam himick
ROUND 14
131Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam himick
132Matt Adams, StL 1BFace Hoppers
133Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BYou Cano What?
134Michael Wacha*, StL SP* Gambit
135Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBuga Nation
136Brandon Moss, Oak 1BKC T-Bones
137Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Webb
138Billy Hamilton, Cin OFWhen it's right its Wainright
139Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPChoo Can't Touch This
140Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 15
141Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BCulinary Cut Down
142Jed Lowrie, Oak SSChoo Can't Touch This
143Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSWhen it's right its Wainright
144Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Webb
145R.A. Dickey, Tor SPKC T-Bones
146Victor Martinez, Det DHBuga Nation
147Glen Perkins, Min RP* Gambit
148Jon Lester, Oak SPYou Cano What?
149Leonys Martin, Tex OFFace Hoppers
150Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam himick
ROUND 16
151A.J. Pierzynski, StL CTeam himick
152Jason Grilli, LAA RPFace Hoppers
153Carl Crawford, LAD OFYou Cano What?
154Chase Headley, NYY 3B* Gambit
155Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPBuga Nation
156Salvador Perez, KC CKC T-Bones
157Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Webb
158Addison Reed, Ari RPWhen it's right its Wainright
159Jim Johnson, Oak RPChoo Can't Touch This
160Matt Wieters*, Bal CCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 17
161Brandon Belt*, SF 1BCulinary Cut Down
162Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BChoo Can't Touch This
163Wilson Ramos, Wsh CWhen it's right its Wainright
164Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Webb
165Grant Balfour, TB RPKC T-Bones
166CC Sabathia*, NYY SPBuga Nation
167Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS* Gambit
168C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPYou Cano What?
169Michael Brantley, Cle OFFace Hoppers
170Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam himick
ROUND 18
171Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam himick
172Sonny Gray, Oak SPFace Hoppers
173Corey Hart, Sea 1BYou Cano What?
174Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP* Gambit
175Michael Bourn*, Cle OFBuga Nation
176Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BKC T-Bones
177Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Webb
178Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPWhen it's right its Wainright
179Norichika Aoki, KC OFChoo Can't Touch This
180Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 19
181Tony Cingrani, Cin SPCulinary Cut Down
182A.J. Burnett, Phi SPChoo Can't Touch This
183Khris Davis, Mil OFWhen it's right its Wainright
184Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Webb
185B.J. Upton, Atl OFKC T-Bones
186Brett Gardner, NYY OFBuga Nation
187Josh Reddick, Oak OF* Gambit
188Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BYou Cano What?
189Francisco Liriano, Pit SPFace Hoppers
190Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam himick
ROUND 20
191John Lackey, StL SPTeam himick
192Fernando Rodney, Sea RPFace Hoppers
193Huston Street, LAA RPYou Cano What?
194Jason Castro, Hou C* Gambit
195Johnny Cueto, Cin SPBuga Nation
196Zack Wheeler, NYM SPKC T-Bones
197Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Webb
198Brian Dozier, Min 2BWhen it's right its Wainright
199Steve Cishek, Mia RPChoo Can't Touch This
200Danny Salazar, Cle SPCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 21
201Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPCulinary Cut Down
202Ivan Nova*, NYY SPChoo Can't Touch This
203Evan Gattis, Atl CWhen it's right its Wainright
204Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Webb
205Justin Masterson, StL SPKC T-Bones
206Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBuga Nation
207Adam Lind*, Tor 1B* Gambit
208Colby Rasmus, Tor OFYou Cano What?
209Nick Markakis, Bal OFFace Hoppers
210Russell Martin, Pit CTeam himick
ROUND 22
211Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam himick
212Christian Yelich, Mia OFFace Hoppers
213Bartolo Colon, NYM SPYou Cano What?
214Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS* Gambit
215Marco Estrada, Mil SPBuga Nation
216Nolan Arenado, Col 3BKC T-Bones
217Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Webb
218Andre Ethier, LAD OFWhen it's right its Wainright
219Adam Eaton, CWS OFChoo Can't Touch This
220John Axford, Cle RPCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 23
221Drew Smyly, TB RPCulinary Cut Down
222Adam Dunn, CWS 1BChoo Can't Touch This
223Chris Archer, TB SPWhen it's right its Wainright
224Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Webb
225Erick Aybar, LAA SSKC T-Bones
226Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBuga Nation
227Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B* Gambit
228Jim Henderson*, Mil RPYou Cano What?
229Neftali Feliz, Tex RPFace Hoppers
230Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam himick
ROUND 24
231Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam himick
232Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPFace Hoppers
233Rex Brothers, Col RPYou Cano What?
234Jonathan Villar, Hou SS* Gambit
235Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFBuga Nation
236Miguel Montero, Ari CKC T-Bones
237Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Webb
238Chris Johnson, Atl 3BWhen it's right its Wainright
239Wade Miley, Ari SPChoo Can't Touch This
240Nate Jones*, CWS RPCulinary Cut Down
ROUND 25
241Rick Porcello, Det SPCulinary Cut Down
242Yordano Ventura, KC SPChoo Can't Touch This
243Brad Miller, Sea SSWhen it's right its Wainright
244Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Webb
245Jose Veras, Hou RPKC T-Bones
246Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBuga Nation
247Joaquin Benoit, SD RP* Gambit
248Kelly Johnson*, Bos OFYou Cano What?
249Dan Uggla, SF 2BFace Hoppers
250Matt Dominguez, Hou 3BTeam himick