Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Feb. 20, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Clark The Cub
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWacha Tanaka Flame
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFnickyankeesfan 2
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BUS Cell Fundamentals
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BRun O J UMP M4n
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPKO Paper Toss
7Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Kelley
8Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam hayes
ROUND 2
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam hayes
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Kelley
11Adam Jones, Bal OFKO Paper Toss
12Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BRun O J UMP M4n
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BUS Cell Fundamentals
14Jason Kipnis, Cle 2Bnickyankeesfan 2
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSWacha Tanaka Flame
16Gordon Beckham, CWS 2BTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 3
17Paul Konerko, CWS 1BTeam Clark The Cub
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BWacha Tanaka Flame
19Evan Longoria, TB 3Bnickyankeesfan 2
20Jose Abreu, CWS 1BUS Cell Fundamentals
21Yu Darvish, Tex SPRun O J UMP M4n
22Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BKO Paper Toss
23Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Kelley
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam hayes
ROUND 4
25Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam hayes
26Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Kelley
27David Price, TB SPKO Paper Toss
28Bryce Harper, Wsh OFRun O J UMP M4n
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFUS Cell Fundamentals
30Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPnickyankeesfan 2
31Joey Votto*, Cin 1BWacha Tanaka Flame
32Tyler Flowers, CWS CTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 5
33Carlos Zambrano, FA SPTeam Clark The Cub
34Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BWacha Tanaka Flame
35Justin Verlander, Det SPnickyankeesfan 2
36Cliff Lee, Phi SPUS Cell Fundamentals
37David Wright, NYM 3BRun O J UMP M4n
38Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFKO Paper Toss
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam Kelley
40Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam hayes
ROUND 6
41Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam hayes
42Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Kelley
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSKO Paper Toss
44Chris Sale, CWS SPRun O J UMP M4n
45Joe Mauer*, Min CUS Cell Fundamentals
46Justin Upton, Atl OFnickyankeesfan 2
47David Ortiz, Bos DHWacha Tanaka Flame
48Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 7
49Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam Clark The Cub
50Jose Bautista, Tor OFWacha Tanaka Flame
51Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2Bnickyankeesfan 2
52Zack Greinke, LAD SPUS Cell Fundamentals
53Jay Bruce, Cin OFRun O J UMP M4n
54Albert Pujols, LAA 1BKO Paper Toss
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Kelley
56Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam hayes
ROUND 8
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam hayes
58Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Kelley
59Homer Bailey, Cin SPKO Paper Toss
60Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFRun O J UMP M4n
61Starlin Castro, ChC SSUS Cell Fundamentals
62Matt Kemp, LAD OFnickyankeesfan 2
63Matt Carpenter, StL 2BWacha Tanaka Flame
64Eduardo Sanchez, Det RPTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 9
65Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Clark The Cub
66Yadier Molina*, StL CWacha Tanaka Flame
67Carlos Santana, Cle Cnickyankeesfan 2
68Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFUS Cell Fundamentals
69Allen Craig, StL 1BRun O J UMP M4n
70Jered Weaver, LAA SPKO Paper Toss
71Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Kelley
72Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam hayes
ROUND 10
73Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam hayes
74Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Kelley
75Manny Machado, Bal 3BKO Paper Toss
76Ben Zobrist, TB 2BRun O J UMP M4n
77Greg Holland, KC RPUS Cell Fundamentals
78Carlos Beltran, NYY OFnickyankeesfan 2
79Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPWacha Tanaka Flame
80Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 11
81Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Clark The Cub
82Hunter Pence, SF OFWacha Tanaka Flame
83Matt Cain*, SF SPnickyankeesfan 2
84Cole Hamels, Phi SPUS Cell Fundamentals
85Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BRun O J UMP M4n
86Jason Heyward, Atl OFKO Paper Toss
87Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Kelley
88Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam hayes
ROUND 12
89Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam hayes
90Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Kelley
91A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CKO Paper Toss
92Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BRun O J UMP M4n
93Kyle Seager, Sea 3BUS Cell Fundamentals
94James Shields, KC SPnickyankeesfan 2
95Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPWacha Tanaka Flame
96Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 13
97Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Clark The Cub
98Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPWacha Tanaka Flame
99Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bnickyankeesfan 2
100Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSUS Cell Fundamentals
101Mat Latos, Cin SPRun O J UMP M4n
102Joe Nathan, Det RPKO Paper Toss
103Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Kelley
104Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam hayes
ROUND 14
105Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam hayes
106Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Kelley
107Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKO Paper Toss
108Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPRun O J UMP M4n
109Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPUS Cell Fundamentals
110Mike Napoli, Bos 1Bnickyankeesfan 2
111Martin Prado, Ari 3BWacha Tanaka Flame
112Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 15
113Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Clark The Cub
114Shelby Miller, StL SPWacha Tanaka Flame
115J.J. Hardy, Bal SSnickyankeesfan 2
116Kris Medlen*, Atl SPUS Cell Fundamentals
117Wilin Rosario, Col CRun O J UMP M4n
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BKO Paper Toss
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Kelley
120Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam hayes
ROUND 16
121Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam hayes
122Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Kelley
123Alex Cobb, TB SPKO Paper Toss
124Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BRun O J UMP M4n
125Domonic Brown, Phi OFUS Cell Fundamentals
126Matt Moore*, TB SPnickyankeesfan 2
127Shane Victorino, Bos OFWacha Tanaka Flame
128Will Venable, SD OFTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 17
129Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Clark The Cub
130Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPWacha Tanaka Flame
131Jon Lester, Bos SPnickyankeesfan 2
132David Robertson, NYY RPUS Cell Fundamentals
133Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPRun O J UMP M4n
134Billy Butler, KC DHKO Paper Toss
135Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Kelley
136Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam hayes
ROUND 18
137Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam hayes
138Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Kelley
139Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFKO Paper Toss
140Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSRun O J UMP M4n
141CC Sabathia*, NYY SPUS Cell Fundamentals
142Curtis Granderson, NYM OFnickyankeesfan 2
143Carl Crawford, LAD OFWacha Tanaka Flame
144Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 19
145Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Clark The Cub
146Michael Wacha*, StL SPWacha Tanaka Flame
147Jim Johnson, Oak RPnickyankeesfan 2
148Billy Hamilton, Cin OFUS Cell Fundamentals
149Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BRun O J UMP M4n
150Jed Lowrie, Oak SSKO Paper Toss
151Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Kelley
152Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam hayes
ROUND 20
153Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam hayes
154Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Kelley
155R.A. Dickey, Tor SPKO Paper Toss
156Fernando Rodney, Sea RPRun O J UMP M4n
157Brandon Moss, Oak 1BUS Cell Fundamentals
158C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPnickyankeesfan 2
159Dan Haren, LAD SPWacha Tanaka Flame
160Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 21
161Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Clark The Cub
162Torii Hunter, Det OFWacha Tanaka Flame
163Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPnickyankeesfan 2
164Leonys Martin, Tex OFUS Cell Fundamentals
165Lance Lynn, StL SPRun O J UMP M4n
166Addison Reed, Ari RPKO Paper Toss
167Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Kelley
168Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam hayes
ROUND 22
169Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam hayes
170Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Kelley
171Coco Crisp, Oak OFKO Paper Toss
172Colby Rasmus, Tor OFRun O J UMP M4n
173Matt Garza, Mil SPUS Cell Fundamentals
174Chase Headley, NYY 3Bnickyankeesfan 2
175Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPWacha Tanaka Flame
176Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 23
177Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Clark The Cub
178Johnny Cueto, Cin SPWacha Tanaka Flame
179Nick Swisher, Cle 1Bnickyankeesfan 2
180Dayan Viciedo, CWS OFUS Cell Fundamentals
181Matt Wieters*, Bal CRun O J UMP M4n
182Huston Street, LAA RPKO Paper Toss
183Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Kelley
184Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam hayes
ROUND 24
185Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam hayes
186Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Kelley
187Wilson Ramos, Wsh CKO Paper Toss
188Neftali Feliz, Tex RPRun O J UMP M4n
189Salvador Perez, KC CUS Cell Fundamentals
190Ryan Howard, Phi 1Bnickyankeesfan 2
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BWacha Tanaka Flame
192Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Clark The Cub
ROUND 25
193Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Clark The Cub
194Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BWacha Tanaka Flame
195Jake Peavy, Bos SPnickyankeesfan 2
196Juan Uribe, LAD 3BUS Cell Fundamentals
197Chris Tillman, Bal SPRun O J UMP M4n
198Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BKO Paper Toss
199Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Kelley
200Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam hayes