Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 29, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

KALAMAZOO KINGS
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
12Adam Jones, Bal OF
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
52Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
69Hunter Pence, SF OF
72Matt Kemp, LAD OF
89Desmond Jennings, TB OF
92Shelby Miller, Atl SP
109Everth Cabrera, SD SS
112Matt Adams, StL 1B
129Brandon Belt, SF 1B
132Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
152CC Sabathia, NYY SP
169Dan Haren, LAD SP
172Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
189Jake Peavy, SF SP
192Justin Masterson, StL SP
209John Lackey, StL SP
212Ivan Nova, NYY SP
229Cody Allen, Cle RP
232Ben Revere, Phi OF
249Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
252Kelly Johnson, Bal OF
269Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
272Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
TEAM MAYHEM
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
13Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
28Adam Wainwright, StL SP
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
48Jose Bautista, Tor OF
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
68Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
73Homer Bailey, Cin SP
88Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
93Doug Fister, Wsh SP
108Will Venable, SD OF
113Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
128Matt Moore, TB SP
133Glen Perkins, Min RP
148Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
153Jim Johnson, Det RP
168Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
173B.J. Upton, Atl OF
188Ervin Santana, Atl SP
193Josh Reddick, Oak OF
208Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
213Corey Hart, Sea 1B
228Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
233Tim Lincecum, SF SP
248LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
253Chris Carter, Hou 1B
268Pedro Strop, ChC RP
273Alcides Escobar, KC SS
TYLERR,TX FROGHOPPY
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
30Alex Rios, Tex OF
31Jose Reyes, Tor SS
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
51Yadier Molina, StL C
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
71Starlin Castro, ChC SS
90Jered Weaver, LAA SP
91Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
110Manny Machado, Bal 3B
111Martin Prado, NYY 3B
130Sergio Romo, SF RP
131Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
150Leonys Martin, Tex OF
151Andrew Cashner, SD SP
170Adam Lind, Mil 1B
171Casey Janssen, Tor RP
190Khris Davis, Mil OF
191Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
210Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
211Chris Tillman, Bal SP
230Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
231Miguel Montero, Ari C
250Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
251Eric Young Jr., NYM OF
270Justin Morneau, Col 1B
271Melky Cabrera, Tor OF
BUBBAS WHITE SOX
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
63Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
78Wil Myers, TB OF
83Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
103Billy Butler, Oak DH
118Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
138Salvador Perez, KC C
143Jon Lester, Oak SP
158Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
163Matt Garza, Mil SP
178Sonny Gray, Oak SP
183Ernesto Frieri, TB RP
198A.J. Burnett, Pit SP
203Drew Smyly, TB RP
218Rex Brothers, Col RP
223Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
238Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
243Dillon Gee, NYM SP
258Angel Pagan, SF OF
263Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP
278Matt Joyce, TB OF
SHIPSHEWANA AMISH
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
22Joey Votto, Cin 1B
39Justin Verlander, Det SP
42Justin Upton, Atl OF
59Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
62Allen Craig, Bos 1B
79Jason Heyward, StL OF
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
99Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
102Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
119Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
139Matt Wieters, Bal C
142Michael Wacha, StL SP
159C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
162Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
179Brian Dozier, Min 2B
182Jason Castro, Hou C
199Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
202John Axford, Pit RP
219Chris Archer, TB SP
222Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
239Mark Melancon, Pit RP
242A.J. Pierzynski, StL C
259Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
262Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
279Yonder Alonso, SD 1B
SOUTH HAVEN SITH
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Cliff Lee, Phi SP
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
37Buster Posey, SF C
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
97Wilin Rosario, Col C
104Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
117J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
124Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
137Victor Martinez, Det DH
144Coco Crisp, Oak OF
157Jason Grilli, LAA RP
164Carl Crawford, LAD OF
177Christian Yelich, Mia OF
184Brett Gardner, NYY OF
197Austin Jackson, Sea OF
204Norichika Aoki, KC OF
217Jim Henderson, Mil RP
224Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
237Alex Wood, Atl SP
244Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
257Wade Miley, Ari SP
264Omar Infante, KC 2B
277Nick Franklin, TB 2B
GREAT LAKES SQUALL
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
27Evan Longoria, TB 3B
34Max Scherzer, Det SP
47David Ortiz, Bos DH
54Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
67Starling Marte, Pit OF
74Matt Cain, SF SP
87Alex Gordon, KC OF
94Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
107Domonic Brown, Phi OF
114Brian McCann, NYY C
127Julio Teheran, Atl SP
134R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
147Addison Reed, Ari RP
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
167Grant Balfour, TB RP
174Danny Salazar, Cle SP
187Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
194Dan Straily, ChC SP
207Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
214Erick Aybar, LAA SS
227Justin Smoak, Tor 1B
234Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
247Nick Castellanos, Det OF
254Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
267Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
274Ian Kennedy, SD SP
WORLD CANNONATORS
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
16Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
25Yu Darvish, Tex SP
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
45Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
56Jean Segura, Mil SS
65Matt Holliday, StL OF
76Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
85Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
96Alex Cobb, TB SP
105Cole Hamels, Phi SP
116Koji Uehara, Bos RP
125Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
136Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
145Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
156Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
165Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
176Adam Eaton, CWS OF
185Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
196Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
205Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
216Evan Gattis, Atl C
225Brad Miller, Sea SS
236Michael Brantley, Cle OF
245Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
256David Freese, LAA 3B
265Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
276L.J. Hoes, Hou DH
CINCY BEARCATS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
21David Wright, NYM 3B
40David Price, Det SP
41Chris Sale, CWS SP
60Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
61Joe Mauer, Min C
80Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
81James Shields, KC SP
100Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
101Shane Victorino, Bos OF
120Mike Minor, Atl SP
121Joe Nathan, Det RP
140Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
160Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
161Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
180Michael Bourn, Cle OF
181Steve Cishek, Mia RP
200Joakim Soria, Det RP
201Marco Estrada, Tor SP
220Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
221Rick Porcello, Det SP
240Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
241Dexter Fowler, Hou OF
260Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
261Zack Cozart, Cin SS
280Russell Martin, Tor C
BRIGHT CYCLONES
6Chris Davis, Bal 1B
15Ryan Braun, Mil OF
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
46Jay Bruce, Cin OF
55Zack Greinke, LAD SP
66Greg Holland, KC RP
75Carlos Santana, Cle C
86Mat Latos, Cin SP
95Chase Utley, Phi 2B
106Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
115Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
126Chase Headley, NYY 3B
135David Robertson, NYY RP
146Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
155Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
166Torii Hunter, Det OF
175Huston Street, LAA RP
186Bobby Parnell, NYM RP
195Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
206Lance Lynn, StL SP
215Nate Jones, CWS RP
226Jose Veras, Hou RP
235Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
246Nate Schierholtz, Wsh OF
255Neil Walker, Pit 2B
266Yan Gomes, Cle C
275Mark Buehrle, Tor SP