Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 27, 2014      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

SLUMPDOG MILLIONERRORS
12Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
17Adam Wainwright, StL SP
40Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
45James Shields, KC SP
68Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
73Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
96Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
101Carlos Santana, Cle C
124Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
129Michael Wacha*, StL SP
152Chase Headley, NYY 3B
157Jon Lester, Bos SP
180Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
185Garrett Richards, LAA SP
208Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
213Chris Carter, Hou 1B
236Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
241Tyler Skaggs, LAA SP
264Michael Bourn*, Cle OF
269Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
292Miguel Montero, Ari C
297Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
POPPIN JIMMYS
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
26Yu Darvish, Tex SP
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
54Jered Weaver, LAA SP
59Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OF
82Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
87Matt Cain*, SF SP
110Adam Dunn, CWS 1B
115Cole Hamels, Phi SP
138Shane Victorino, Bos OF
143David Freese, LAA 3B
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
171Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
194Grant Balfour, TB RP
199Raul Ibanez, KC OF
222Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
227Dan Haren, LAD SP
250Tim Wakefield, Bos SP
255Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
278Omar Infante, KC 2B
283Chipper Jones, Atl 3B
306Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
YOU DOWN WITH WALKS??
11Ryan Braun, Mil OF
18David Wright, NYM 3B
39Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B
46Buster Posey, SF C
67Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
74Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
95Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
102Zack Cozart, Cin SS
123Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
130Torii Hunter, Det OF
151Matt Moore*, TB SP
158Matt Garza, Mil SP
179Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
186Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
207Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
214John Lackey, Bos SP
235Dillon Gee, NYM SP
242Tim Hudson, SF SP
263Jeff Weaver, LAD RP
270Chris Iannetta, LAA C
291Nate Schierholtz, ChC OF
298Scott Van Slyke, LAD OF
BETTER THAN JUSTIN
4Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
25Evan Longoria, TB 3B
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
53Homer Bailey, Cin SP
60Joe Mauer*, Min C
81Mat Latos, Cin SP
88J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
109Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
116Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
137Alex Cobb, TB SP
144Alfonso Soriano, NYY OF
165Brandon Belt*, SF 1B
172Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
193Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
200Adam Lind*, Tor 1B
221Khris Davis, Mil OF
228Chris Tillman, Bal SP
249Martin Perez*, Tex SP
256Yordano Ventura, KC SP
277Alejandro De Aza, CWS OF
284Adam Eaton, CWS OF
305Sean White, LAD RP
TEAM MCLAIN
9Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS
20Max Scherzer, Det SP
37Jose Bautista, Tor OF
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
65Greg Holland, KC RP
76Allen Craig, StL 1B
93Martin Prado, Ari 3B
104Joe Nathan, Det RP
121Salvador Perez, KC C
132Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
149Dee Gordon, LAD SS
160Carl Crawford, LAD OF
177Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
188Austin Jackson, Det OF
205Victor Martinez, Det DH
216Rick Porcello, Det SP
233Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SP
244Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
261Derek Holland*, Tex SP
272Rickie Weeks, Mil 2B
289Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
300Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
TEAM GRANDTHEFTVOTTO
6Chris Davis, Bal 1B
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1B
34Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
51Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
62Brian McCann, NYY C
79Matt Holliday, StL OF
90Coco Crisp, Oak OF
107Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
118Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
135Michael Cuddyer*, Col OF
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
163Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
174Melky Cabrera, Tor OF
191Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
202Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
219Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
230Mark Buehrle, Tor SP
247Dan Straily, ChC SP
258James Loney, TB 1B
275Alex Wood, Atl SP
286Hank Conger, LAA C
303Marcus Semien, CWS 3B
TEAM AVILES
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
28Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
29David Price, TB SP
56Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
57Manny Machado, Bal 3B
84Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
85Chase Utley, Phi 2B
112Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
113Nick Markakis, Bal OF
140Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
168Carlos Ruiz, Phi C
169Jake Peavy, Bos SP
196Michael Brantley, Cle OF
197Norichika Aoki, KC OF
224Lance Lynn, StL SP
225Ian Kennedy, SD SP
252Wade Miley, Ari SP
253Angel Pagan*, SF OF
280Bruce Chen, KC SP
281Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
308Carlos Quentin, SD OF
EL SCORCHO
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
30Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
55Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
58Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
83Wil Myers*, TB OF
86Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
111Matt Adams, StL 1B
114Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
139Billy Butler, KC DH
142David Robertson, NYY RP
167Sonny Gray, Oak SP
170Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
195Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
198Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2B
223Evan Gattis, Atl C
226Yunel Escobar, TB SS
251Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
254Junior Lake, ChC OF
279Joe Kelly, StL SP
282Josh Johnson*, SD SP
307Tommy Milone, Oak SP
TEO'S "FANTASY"
8Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
36Alex Rios, Tex OF
49Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
64Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
77Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
92Starling Marte*, Pit OF
105Starlin Castro, ChC SS
120Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
133Matt Wieters*, Bal C
148Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
161Ervin Santana, Atl SP
176A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
189Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
204Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
217Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
232Tim Lincecum, SF SP
245Edwin Jackson, ChC SP
260Marco Estrada, Mil SP
273Travis Wood, ChC SP
288Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B
301Brandon Morrow*, Tor SP
TEAM CHEN MUSIC
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SS
42Chris Sale, CWS SP
43Yadier Molina*, StL C
70Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
71Jason Heyward, Atl OF
98Doug Fister, Wsh SP
99Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
126Miguel Tejada, FA 2B
127Alex Gordon, KC OF
154Sergio Romo, SF RP
155Carlos Lee, FA 1B
182B.J. Upton, Atl OF
183Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
210Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
211Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
238Juan Uribe, LAD 3B
239Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
266Sergio Santos, Tor RP
267Brian Dozier, Min 2B
294Alexi Ogando*, Tex SP
295Neil Walker, Pit 2B
TEAM GARCIA
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
35Cliff Lee, Phi SP
50David Ortiz, Bos DH
63Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
78Derek Jeter, NYY SS
91CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
106Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
119Wilin Rosario, Col C
134Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
147Josh Reddick, Oak OF
162Daniel Nava, Bos OF
175Glen Perkins, Min RP
190Andre Ethier, LAD OF
203Paul Maholm, LAD SP
218Hector Santiago, LAA SP
231Jason Vargas*, KC SP
246Bud Norris, Bal SP
259Chris Archer, TB SP
274Marlon Byrd, Phi OF
287A.J. Pierzynski, Bos C
302Jesus Guzman, Hou 1B
VAMPIRE DIP
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
33Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
52Justin Upton, Atl OF
61Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
80Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B
89Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
108Jean Segura, Mil SS
117Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
136Shelby Miller, StL SP
145Domonic Brown, Phi OF
164Koji Uehara, Bos RP
173Julio Teheran, Atl SP
192Addison Reed, Ari RP
201Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
220Jason Castro, Hou C
229Casey Janssen, Tor RP
248Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
257Christian Yelich, Mia OF
276Nate Jones*, CWS RP
285Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
304Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
TEAM ALLEN
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
41Jose Reyes, Tor SS
44Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
69Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
72Jay Bruce, Cin OF
97Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
100Matt Kemp, LAD OF
125Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
128Desmond Jennings, TB OF
153Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
156Mike Minor, Atl SP
181Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
184Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
209Jim Johnson, Oak RP
212Jason Grilli, LAA RP
237Danny Salazar, Cle SP
240Steve Cishek, Mia RP
265Joakim Soria, Det RP
268John Axford, Cle RP
293Rex Brothers, Col RP
296Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
TEAM SWAG-N-JELLY
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
38Zack Greinke, LAD SP
47Justin Verlander, Det SP
66Hunter Pence, SF OF
75Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
94C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
122Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
131Erick Aybar, LAA SS
150Will Venable, SD OF
159Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
178Brett Gardner, NYY OF
187Leonys Martin, Tex OF
206Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
215Huston Street, LAA RP
234Buddy Carlyle, NYM RP
243Doug Davis, KC SP
262Drew Smyly, Det RP
271Corey Hart, Sea 1B
290Kelly Johnson*, NYY OF
299Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C