Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 20, 2016      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFA-Town Chippers
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSouth Dakota Yankees
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam stainbrook
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBillygoat Be Damned
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Johnson
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Cochran
7Nolan Arenado, Col 3BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
8Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPIlledelph john rockers
9Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BByung Ho Brawlers
10Jose Altuve, Hou 2BThe Blue Team
ROUND 2
11Manny Machado, Bal 3BThe Blue Team
12Carlos Correa, Hou SSByung Ho Brawlers
13Joey Votto, Cin 1BIlledelph john rockers
14Jose Bautista, Tor OFA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
15Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Cochran
16Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Johnson
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBillygoat Be Damned
18Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam stainbrook
19Chris Davis, Bal 1BSouth Dakota Yankees
20Dee Gordon, Mia 2BA-Town Chippers
ROUND 3
21A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFA-Town Chippers
22Chris Sale, CWS SPSouth Dakota Yankees
23Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam stainbrook
24Jake Arrieta, ChC SPBillygoat Be Damned
25Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Johnson
26Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BTeam Cochran
27David Price, Bos SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
28J.D. Martinez*, Det OFIlledelph john rockers
29Todd Frazier, CWS 3BByung Ho Brawlers
30Starling Marte, Pit OFThe Blue Team
ROUND 4
31Madison Bumgarner, SF SPThe Blue Team
32Charlie Blackmon, Col OFByung Ho Brawlers
33George Springer, Hou OFIlledelph john rockers
34Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
35Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Cochran
36Buster Posey, SF CTeam Johnson
37Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFBillygoat Be Damned
38Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam stainbrook
39Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSouth Dakota Yankees
40Miguel Sano, Min DHA-Town Chippers
ROUND 5
41Matt Harvey*, NYM SPA-Town Chippers
42Jacob deGrom, NYM SPSouth Dakota Yankees
43Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam stainbrook
44Zack Greinke*, Ari SPBillygoat Be Damned
45Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Johnson
46Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Cochran
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
48Maikel Franco, Phi 3BIlledelph john rockers
49Corey Kluber, Cle SPByung Ho Brawlers
50Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Blue Team
ROUND 6
51Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Blue Team
52Justin Upton, Det OFByung Ho Brawlers
53Brian Dozier, Min 2BIlledelph john rockers
54Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
55Jhonny Peralta*, StL SSTeam Cochran
56Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Johnson
57Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPBillygoat Be Damned
58David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam stainbrook
59Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BSouth Dakota Yankees
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPA-Town Chippers
ROUND 7
61Prince Fielder*, Tex DHA-Town Chippers
62Adam Jones, Bal OFSouth Dakota Yankees
63Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam stainbrook
64Jason Heyward, ChC OFBillygoat Be Damned
65Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Johnson
66Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Cochran
67Ian Kinsler, Det 2BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
68Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSIlledelph john rockers
69Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPByung Ho Brawlers
70Chris Archer, TB SPThe Blue Team
ROUND 8
71Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPThe Blue Team
72Jose Fernandez, Mia SPByung Ho Brawlers
73Sonny Gray, Oak SPIlledelph john rockers
74Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
75Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Cochran
76Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Johnson
77Ryan Braun, Mil OFBillygoat Be Damned
78Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam stainbrook
79Francisco Lindor, Cle SSSouth Dakota Yankees
80Eric Hosmer, KC 1BA-Town Chippers
ROUND 9
81Cody Allen, Cle RPA-Town Chippers
82Jon Lester, ChC SPSouth Dakota Yankees
83David Peralta*, Ari OFTeam stainbrook
84Johnny Cueto, SF SPBillygoat Be Damned
85Addison Russell, ChC 2BTeam Johnson
86Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Cochran
87Yasiel Puig, LAD OFA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
88Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFIlledelph john rockers
89Albert Pujols, LAA 1BByung Ho Brawlers
90Adam Eaton, CWS OFThe Blue Team
ROUND 10
91Brandon Belt, SF 1BThe Blue Team
92Ben Revere, Wsh OFByung Ho Brawlers
93Ken Giles, Hou RPIlledelph john rockers
94Justin Verlander, Det SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Cochran
96Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Johnson
97Matt Kemp, SD OFBillygoat Be Damned
98Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam stainbrook
99Hunter Pence*, SF OFSouth Dakota Yankees
100Michael Brantley*, Cle OFA-Town Chippers
ROUND 11
101Christian Yelich, Mia OFA-Town Chippers
102Brian McCann, NYY CSouth Dakota Yankees
103Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam stainbrook
104Yadier Molina, StL CBillygoat Be Damned
105Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BTeam Johnson
106Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Cochran
107Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
108Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPIlledelph john rockers
109Carlos Martinez, StL SPByung Ho Brawlers
110Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Blue Team
ROUND 12
111Kole Calhoun, LAA OFThe Blue Team
112Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPByung Ho Brawlers
113Russell Martin, Tor CIlledelph john rockers
114Shelby Miller, Ari SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
115Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Cochran
116Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Johnson
117Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BBillygoat Be Damned
118Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam stainbrook
119Corey Dickerson, TB OFSouth Dakota Yankees
120Marcus Stroman, Tor SPA-Town Chippers
ROUND 13
121Mark Melancon, Pit RPA-Town Chippers
122Evan Gattis, Hou DHSouth Dakota Yankees
123David Robertson, CWS RPTeam stainbrook
124Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBillygoat Be Damned
125Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Johnson
126Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Cochran
127Jeurys Familia, NYM RPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
128Zach Britton, Bal RPIlledelph john rockers
129DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BByung Ho Brawlers
130Tyson Ross*, SD SPThe Blue Team
ROUND 14
131Garrett Richards*, LAA SPThe Blue Team
132Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFByung Ho Brawlers
133Cole Hamels, Tex SPIlledelph john rockers
134Neil Walker, NYM 2BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
135Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Cochran
136Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Johnson
137Hector Rondon, ChC RPBillygoat Be Damned
138Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam stainbrook
139Francisco Liriano, Pit SPSouth Dakota Yankees
140A.J. Ramos, Mia RPA-Town Chippers
ROUND 15
141Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPA-Town Chippers
142Brett Gardner, NYY OFSouth Dakota Yankees
143Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam stainbrook
144Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BBillygoat Be Damned
145Scott Kazmir, LAD SPTeam Johnson
146Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Cochran
147Joe Mauer, Min 1BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
148Jose Quintana, CWS SPIlledelph john rockers
149Byung Ho Park, Min 1BByung Ho Brawlers
150Brad Ziegler, Bos RPThe Blue Team
ROUND 16
151Kevin Pillar, Tor OFThe Blue Team
152Michael Pineda, NYY SPByung Ho Brawlers
153Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPIlledelph john rockers
154Huston Street, LAA RPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
155Brett Lawrie, CWS 3BTeam Cochran
156Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPTeam Johnson
157Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BBillygoat Be Damned
158Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam stainbrook
159Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPSouth Dakota Yankees
160Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BA-Town Chippers
ROUND 17
161Ian Desmond, Tex SSA-Town Chippers
162Drew Storen, Sea RPSouth Dakota Yankees
163Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam stainbrook
164John Lackey, ChC SPBillygoat Be Damned
165Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Johnson
166Mike Leake, StL SPTeam Cochran
167Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
168Curtis Granderson, NYM OFIlledelph john rockers
169Jake McGee, Col RPByung Ho Brawlers
170Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPThe Blue Team
ROUND 18
171Ender Inciarte, Atl OFThe Blue Team
172Billy Burns, Oak OFByung Ho Brawlers
173Justin Turner, LAD 3BIlledelph john rockers
174Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
175Glen Perkins*, Min RPTeam Cochran
176Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Johnson
177Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPBillygoat Be Damned
178Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BTeam stainbrook
179Andrew Miller, NYY RPSouth Dakota Yankees
180Mike Fiers, Hou SPA-Town Chippers
ROUND 19
181Steven Matz, NYM SPA-Town Chippers
182Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPSouth Dakota Yankees
183Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPTeam stainbrook
184Steve Cishek, Sea RPBillygoat Be Damned
185Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Johnson
186Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Cochran
187Kevin Gausman, Bal SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
188Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BIlledelph john rockers
189Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CByung Ho Brawlers
190Matt Duffy*, SF 3BThe Blue Team
ROUND 20
191Delino DeShields, Tex OFThe Blue Team
192Anibal Sanchez, Det SPByung Ho Brawlers
193Steven Souza Jr., TB OFIlledelph john rockers
194Doug Fister, Hou SPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
195Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam Cochran
196Kenta Maeda, LAD SPTeam Johnson
197Jorge Soler*, ChC OFBillygoat Be Damned
198Josh Harrison, Pit 3BTeam stainbrook
199Will Smith, Mil RPSouth Dakota Yankees
200Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CA-Town Chippers
ROUND 21
201Denard Span, SF OFA-Town Chippers
202Logan Forsythe, TB 2BSouth Dakota Yankees
203Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam stainbrook
204Jason Hammel, ChC SPBillygoat Be Damned
205Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Johnson
206Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Cochran
207Mark Trumbo, Bal OFA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
208Khris Davis, Oak OFIlledelph john rockers
209Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BByung Ho Brawlers
210Matt Wieters, Bal CThe Blue Team
ROUND 22
211Erick Aybar, Atl SSThe Blue Team
212Stephen Vogt, Oak CByung Ho Brawlers
213Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BIlledelph john rockers
214Brad Miller, TB SSA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
215Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Cochran
216Starlin Castro, NYY SSTeam Johnson
217Joc Pederson, LAD OFBillygoat Be Damned
218Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam stainbrook
219Melky Cabrera, CWS OFSouth Dakota Yankees
220Justin Bour*, Mia 1BA-Town Chippers
ROUND 23
221Derek Norris, SD CA-Town Chippers
222Nick Hundley, Col CSouth Dakota Yankees
223Joe Panik*, SF 2BTeam stainbrook
224J.T. Realmuto, Mia CBillygoat Be Damned
225Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Johnson
226Alex Rios, KC OFTeam Cochran
227Santiago Casilla, SF RPA Cespedes For The Rest of Us
228Patrick Corbin, Ari SPIlledelph john rockers
229Brad Boxberger*, TB RPByung Ho Brawlers
230Roberto Osuna, Tor RPThe Blue Team