Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 16, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

IRISH WHITE COATS
11Matt Carpenter, StL 2B  K
27James Shields, KC SP  K
43Shin-Soo Choo, Tex CF  K
59Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP  K
75Jose Reyes, Tor SS  K
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
102Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B
134Austin Jackson, Det CF
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
198Ernesto Frieri, Pit RP
224Justin Morneau, Col 1B
230Corey Kluber, Cle SP
251Nick Markakis, Bal RF
255Josh Willingham, Min LF
262Chris Carter, Hou 1B
283Rex Brothers, Col RP
294Kelly Johnson, NYY LF
315Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SP
326Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP
336Jeremy Hellickson, TB SP
347Erasmo Ramirez, Sea SP
358Matt Dominguez, Hou 3B
365LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
YOU FEEL LUCKY PUNK?
10Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B  K
26Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B  K
42Carlos Santana, Cle C  K
58Wil Myers*, TB RF
74Carlos Beltran*, NYY RF
90Doug Fister, Wsh SP
112Cole Hamels, Phi SP
122Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
135Brandon Belt, SF 1B
154Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2B
167Adam Eaton, CWS LF
186Grant Balfour, TB RP
199Ivan Nova*, NYY SP
218Hector Santiago, LAA SP
231Kendrys Morales, Min 1B
250Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP
263Oswaldo Arcia, Min LF
282Colby Rasmus, Tor CF
295Nathan Eovaldi, Mia SP
314Jacob Turner, Mia SP
327Charlie Morton, Pit SP
346Erik Johnson, CWS SP
359Alcides Escobar, KC SS
WOLF'S OVERACHIEVERS
15Albert Pujols, LAA 1B  K
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SS  K
47Chris Sale, CWS SP  K
63Carlos Gonzalez, Col LF  K
79Felix Hernandez, Sea SP  K
82Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B
87Billy Butler, KC DH
95Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
119Chase Headley, SD 3B
127Coco Crisp, Oak CF
130Matt Adams, StL 1B
159Matt Wieters*, Bal C
162Ervin Santana, Atl SP
183Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
187Nelson Cruz, Bal RF
191Marco Estrada, Mil SP
194Jim Johnson, Oak RP
223Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
226John Axford, Cle RP
253Ricky Nolasco*, Min SP
258Melky Cabrera, Tor LF
287Oscar Taveras, StL CF
290Marlon Byrd, Phi RF
KERSHAWSHANK REDEMPTION
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP  K
20Max Scherzer, Det SP  K
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP  K
52Zack Greinke, LAD SP  K
68Jay Bruce, Cin RF  K
84Jean Segura, Mil SS
116Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
123Chase Utley, Phi 2B
141Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
148Christian Yelich, Mia LF
173Sergio Romo, SF RP
180Lance Lynn, StL SP
205Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
212Huston Street, SD RP
237Andre Ethier, LAD CF
244Jose Quintana, CWS SP
256Eric Young Jr., NYM LF
269Michael Pineda*, NYY SP
276David Freese, LAA 3B
301Nate Schierholtz, ChC RF
308Kevin Gausman, Bal RP
333Justin Ruggiano, ChC CF
355Jonny Gomes, Bos LF
NAVA SAY NAVA AGAIN
2Ben Zobrist, TB 2B  K
18Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B  K
34Alex Rios, Tex RF  K
50Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CF  K
66Alex Gordon, KC LF
111Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
143C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP
146Justin Masterson*, Cle SP
175Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B
178Torii Hunter, Det RF
207Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
210Jason Grilli, LAA RP
239Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1B
242Chris Johnson, Atl 3B
271Jason Vargas*, KC SP
274Eric Stults, SD SP
303Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
306Zack Cozart, Cin SS
319A.J. Pierzynski, Bos C
335Carlos Quentin, SD LF
338Henderson Alvarez, Mia SP
367Joel Peralta, TB RP
BEARD OF ZEUS
1Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B  K
17Cliff Lee*, Phi SP  K
33Madison Bumgarner, SF SP  K
49Matt Holliday, StL LF
65Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
81Jayson Werth, Wsh RF
103Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
113Domonic Brown, Phi LF
144Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
155Curtis Granderson, NYM CF
176Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
177Chris Tillman, Bal SP
208Jason Castro, Hou C
209Adam Lind*, Tor 1B
240Tim Hudson, SF SP
241Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
272Jim Henderson*, Mil RP
273Casey Janssen, Tor RP
304Gerardo Parra, Ari RF
305Scott Feldman, Hou SP
337Yan Gomes, Cle C
362Kyle Kendrick, Phi SP
368Manny Ramirez, Oak DH
KAZMIR SWEATER
8Evan Longoria, TB 3B  K
24Ryan Braun, Mil LF  K
40Ian Kinsler, Det 2B  K
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
72Matt Cain, SF SP
88Mat Latos, Cin SP
105Jon Lester, Bos SP
120Josh Hamilton, LAA RF
137Brad Miller, Sea SS
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SP
169Brett Gardner, NYY CF
184Ian Kennedy, SD SP
201Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
216Dexter Fowler*, Hou CF
233Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
248Steve Cishek, Mia RP
265Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
280Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
297Denard Span, Wsh CF
312Trevor Cahill, Ari SP
329Nick Franklin, Sea 2B
344Adam Dunn, CWS 1B
361Alex Avila, Det C
STUDENTS OF THE GAME
3Prince Fielder*, Tex 1B  K
19Robinson Cano, Sea 2B  K
35David Price, TB SP  K
51Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B  K
67Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP  K
83Homer Bailey, Cin SP
110Sonny Gray, Oak SP
115Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
142Everth Cabrera*, SD SS
147R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
174Glen Perkins, Min RP
179David Robertson, NYY RP
206Leonys Martin, Tex CF
211Michael Brantley, Cle LF
238Drew Smyly, Det RP
243Kole Calhoun, LAA RF
270Daniel Nava, Bos RF
275Miguel Montero, Ari C
302James Paxton*, Sea SP
307Mitch Moreland*, Tex 1B
334Carlos Martinez, StL RP
339Alex Guerrero, LAD 2B
366Jeremy Guthrie, KC SP
HONOLULU SHIPWRECKS
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS  K
29Anibal Sanchez, Det SP  K
45Martin Prado, Ari 3B  K
61Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B  K
77Josh Donaldson, Oak 3B  K
93Gerrit Cole*, Pit SP
98Mike Minor, Atl SP
100Greg Holland, KC RP
125Shane Victorino*, Bos RF
132Victor Martinez, Det DH
145Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
164Wilin Rosario, Col C
189Michael Bourn*, Cle CF
196Norichika Aoki, KC RF
221Alex Wood, Atl SP
260Evan Gattis*, Atl C
285Alejandro De Aza, CWS CF
292Archie Bradley, Ari SP
317Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
324Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos CF
343Mark Melancon, Pit RP
349Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
356Patrick Corbin*, Ari SP
HARPER'S BIZARRE
14Bryce Harper, Wsh LF  K
30Hanley Ramirez, LAD SS  K
46Carlos Gomez, Mil CF  K
62Joe Mauer*, Min C
78Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
89Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
94Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
99J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
126Michael Wacha*, StL SP
131Danny Salazar, Cle SP
158Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
163Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
190Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
195A.J. Burnett, Phi SP
222Dillon Gee, NYM SP
227Erick Aybar, LAA SS
254Tyson Ross, SD SP
259Neil Walker, Pit 2B
286Matt Joyce, TB LF
291Mark Buehrle, Tor SP
318Matt Harvey*, NYM SP
323Derek Holland*, Tex SP
350Ike Davis, Pit 1B
SOLOGUB'S PETTY DEMONS
16Justin Upton, Atl LF  K
32Eric Hosmer, KC 1B  K
48Chris Davis, Bal 1B  K
64Jose Bautista, Tor RF  K
80Elvis Andrus, Tex SS  K
96Alex Cobb, TB SP
97Julio Teheran, Atl SP
128Billy Hamilton, Cin CF
129Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2B
160Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
161Francisco Liriano*, Pit SP
192Rick Porcello, Det SP
193Addison Reed, Ari RP
219Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
225Avisail Garcia*, CWS RF
229Josh Johnson*, SD SP
288Wily Peralta, Mil SP
289Phil Hughes, Min SP
320Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
321Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SP
340Darren O'Day, Bal RP
352Cody Asche, Phi 3B
353A.J. Griffin*, Oak SP
SUCKIEST BUNCH OF SUCKS II
7Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RF  K
23Joey Votto*, Cin 1B  K
39Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B  K
55Andrew McCutchen, Pit CF  K
71Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B  K
106Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
138Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
151CC Sabathia*, NYY SP
157Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
170Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
202Jarrod Parker*, Oak SP
215Dan Straily, ChC SP
228Jonathon Niese*, NYM SP
234Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
247David Phelps, NYY SP
266Angel Pagan*, SF CF
279Nate Jones*, CWS RP
298Travis Wood, ChC SP
311Bud Norris, Bal SP
322Jhoulys Chacin*, Col SP
330Yunel Escobar, TB SS
351Cody Ross, Ari LF
354Russell Martin, Pit C
POSEY GALORE
9Buster Posey, SF C  K
25Hunter Pence, SF RF  K
41Manny Machado, Bal 3B  K
57Allen Craig, StL 1B
73Yoenis Cespedes, Oak LF
104Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
109Shelby Miller, StL SP
121Will Venable, SD RF
136Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS
168Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
185John Lackey, Bos SP
200Wade Miley, Ari SP
217Nick Castellanos, Det LF
232George Springer, Hou CF
249Justin Smoak, Sea 1B
264Joe Kelly, StL SP
281Felix Doubront, Bos SP
296Mike Leake, Cin SP
313Marcus Stroman, Tor RP
328Kyle Gibson, Min SP
345Mark Appel, Hou SP
360Michael Choice, Tex RF
BEN REVERE'S MIDNIGHT RIDE
5Adam Jones, Bal CF  K
21Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B  K
37Jason Heyward, Atl RF  K
53Yasiel Puig, LAD RF  K
69Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
85Starling Marte, Pit LF
108Michael Cuddyer*, Col RF
117Matt Moore*, TB SP
140Salvador Perez, KC C
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
172Dan Haren, LAD SP
181Matt Garza, Mil SP
204Chris Archer, TB SP
213Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
236Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SP
245Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
268Martin Perez*, Tex SP
277Yordano Ventura, KC SP
300Omar Infante, KC 2B
309Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
332Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
341Cody Allen, Cle RP
364Mike Carp, Bos LF
BLOGSTAR CHUMPIONS
12Mike Trout, LAA CF  K
28Yadier Molina*, StL C  K
44Aaron Hill, Ari 2B  K
60Clay Buchholz, Bos SP  K
76Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
92Starlin Castro, ChC SS
101Jered Weaver, LAA SP
124Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
133Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3B
156Carl Crawford, LAD LF
165Koji Uehara, Bos RP
188Jake Peavy, Bos SP
197Corey Hart, Sea 1B
220Alfonso Soriano, NYY LF
252B.J. Upton, Atl CF
257James Loney, TB 1B
261Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SP
284Stephen Drew, Bos SS
293Brandon Morrow*, Tor SP
316Brandon McCarthy, NYY SP
325Zach McAllister, Cle SP
348Juan Uribe, LAD 3B
357Derek Jeter, NYY SS
GREEN FOG
6Adam Wainwright, StL SP  K
22Yu Darvish, Tex SP  K
38David Wright, NYM 3B  K
54David Ortiz, Bos DH  K
70Justin Verlander, Det SP  K
86Desmond Jennings, TB CF
107Brian McCann, NYY C
118Matt Kemp, LAD CF
139Joe Nathan, Det RP
150Khris Davis, Mil LF
171Josh Reddick*, Oak RF
182Tim Lincecum, SF SP
203Brian Dozier, Min 2B
214Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
235Yonder Alonso*, SD 1B
246Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
267Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
278Edwin Jackson, ChC SP
299Jose Veras, Hou RP
310Josh Beckett*, LAD SP
331Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
342Jarred Cosart, Hou SP
363Chris Young, NYM CF