Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Fire Squad
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Skahen
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Austin
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Miller
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFRyans Friendzones
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BLorain County Commodores
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
8Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BLonnie's Long Schlong
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
11Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPLorain County Commodores
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPRyans Friendzones
13Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SSTeam Miller
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Austin
15Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Skahen
16Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BThe Fire Squad
ROUND 3
17Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSThe Fire Squad
18Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Skahen
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Austin
20Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Miller
21David Price, Det SPRyans Friendzones
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFLorain County Commodores
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
24Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 4
25Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFLonnie's Long Schlong
26David Wright, NYM 3BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
27Ian Desmond, Wsh SSLorain County Commodores
28Evan Longoria, TB 3BRyans Friendzones
29Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Miller
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Austin
31Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Skahen
32Buster Posey, SF CThe Fire Squad
ROUND 5
33Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFThe Fire Squad
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Skahen
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Austin
36Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Miller
37Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BRyans Friendzones
38Yu Darvish*, Tex SPLorain County Commodores
39Chris Sale, CWS SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
40Madison Bumgarner, SF SPLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 6
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BLonnie's Long Schlong
42Alex Rios, Tex OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSLorain County Commodores
44Justin Verlander, Det SPRyans Friendzones
45Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Miller
46Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Austin
47Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Skahen
48Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPThe Fire Squad
ROUND 7
49Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BThe Fire Squad
50Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Skahen
51Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Austin
52Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Miller
53Yan Gomes, Cle CRyans Friendzones
54Elvis Andrus, Tex SSLorain County Commodores
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 8
57Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFLonnie's Long Schlong
58Yadier Molina*, StL CMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
59Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BLorain County Commodores
60Alex Gordon, KC OFRyans Friendzones
61Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Miller
62David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Austin
63Allen Craig*, Bos 1BTeam Skahen
64Carlos Santana, Cle CThe Fire Squad
ROUND 9
65Wil Myers, TB OFThe Fire Squad
66Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Skahen
67Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Austin
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Miller
69James Shields, KC SPRyans Friendzones
70Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLorain County Commodores
71Mat Latos, Cin SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 10
73Shelby Miller, StL SPLonnie's Long Schlong
74Ben Zobrist, TB 2BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
75Greg Holland, KC RPLorain County Commodores
76Jered Weaver, LAA SPRyans Friendzones
77Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Miller
78Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Austin
79Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Skahen
80Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPThe Fire Squad
ROUND 11
81Hunter Pence, SF OFThe Fire Squad
82Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Skahen
83Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Austin
84Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Miller
85Aaron Hill, Ari 2BRyans Friendzones
86Starling Marte, Pit OFLorain County Commodores
87Matt Kemp, LAD OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
88Wilin Rosario, Col CLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 12
89Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPLonnie's Long Schlong
90Matt Cain*, SF SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
91Matt Holliday, StL OFLorain County Commodores
92Joe Smith, LAA RPRyans Friendzones
93Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Miller
94Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Austin
95Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Skahen
96Manny Machado*, Bal 3BThe Fire Squad
ROUND 13
97Alex Cobb, TB SPThe Fire Squad
98Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Skahen
99Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Austin
100Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Miller
101Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BRyans Friendzones
102Jose Altuve, Hou 2BLorain County Commodores
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
104J.J. Hardy, Bal SSLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 14
105Jayson Werth, Wsh OFLonnie's Long Schlong
106Julio Teheran, Atl SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
107Jean Segura, Mil SSLorain County Commodores
108Nelson Cruz, Bal OFRyans Friendzones
109Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Miller
110Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Austin
111CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Skahen
112Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CThe Fire Squad
ROUND 15
113Desmond Jennings, TB OFThe Fire Squad
114Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Skahen
115Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Austin
116Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Miller
117Curtis Granderson, NYM OFRyans Friendzones
118Michael Cuddyer, Col OFLorain County Commodores
119Matt Moore*, TB SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
120Domonic Brown, Phi OFLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 16
121Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPLonnie's Long Schlong
122Martin Prado, NYY 3BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
123Shane Victorino*, Bos OFLorain County Commodores
124Alfonso Soriano, FA OFRyans Friendzones
125R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Miller
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam Austin
127Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Skahen
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPThe Fire Squad
ROUND 17
129Justin Masterson, StL SPThe Fire Squad
130C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Skahen
131Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Austin
132Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Miller
133Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSRyans Friendzones
134Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BLorain County Commodores
135Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
136Brandon Moss, Oak 1BLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 18
137Andrew Cashner*, SD SPLonnie's Long Schlong
138Mike Napoli, Bos 1BMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
139Billy Butler, KC DHLorain County Commodores
140Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BRyans Friendzones
141Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Miller
142Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Austin
143Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Skahen
144Mike Minor, Atl SPThe Fire Squad
ROUND 19
145Everth Cabrera*, SD SSThe Fire Squad
146Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Skahen
147Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Austin
148Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Miller
149Addison Reed, Ari RPRyans Friendzones
150Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPLorain County Commodores
151Tony Cingrani, Cin SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
152Vinnie Pestano, LAA RPLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 20
153Corey Kluber, Cle SPLonnie's Long Schlong
154Torii Hunter, Det OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
155Sergio Romo, SF RPLorain County Commodores
156Clay Buchholz, Bos SPRyans Friendzones
157Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Miller
158Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Austin
159Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Skahen
160Brandon Belt*, SF 1BThe Fire Squad
ROUND 21
161David Robertson, NYY RPThe Fire Squad
162Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Skahen
163Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Austin
164Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Miller
165Matt Garza*, Mil SPRyans Friendzones
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh CLorain County Commodores
167Johnny Cueto, Cin SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
168Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 22
169Chase Headley, NYY 3BLonnie's Long Schlong
170Jason Grilli, LAA RPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
171Grant Balfour, TB RPLorain County Commodores
172Josh Reddick, Oak OFRyans Friendzones
173Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Miller
174Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Austin
175Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Skahen
176Sonny Gray, Oak SPThe Fire Squad
ROUND 23
177Chris Archer, TB SPThe Fire Squad
178Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Skahen
179Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Austin
180Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Miller
181Chris Carter, Hou 1BRyans Friendzones
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPLorain County Commodores
183Francisco Liriano, Pit SPMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
184Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSLonnie's Long Schlong
ROUND 24
185Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BLonnie's Long Schlong
186Michael Bourn, Cle OFMitchyMitch and the Playboi's
187Zack Wheeler, NYM SPLorain County Commodores
188Kelly Johnson, Bos OFRyans Friendzones
189Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Miller
190Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Austin
191A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Skahen
192Billy Hamilton, Cin OFThe Fire Squad