Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 23, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFWolf Den Gutzy
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBeantown Beatdown
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFPlayoff Bound Royals
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Deane
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Rochford
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BCano One Stop Me
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Jones
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTestosteraun Braun
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Aughney
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam belden
ROUND 2
11Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam belden
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Aughney
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTestosteraun Braun
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Jones
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSCano One Stop Me
16Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Rochford
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Deane
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BPlayoff Bound Royals
19David Wright, NYM 3BBeantown Beatdown
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 3
21Yu Darvish, Tex SPWolf Den Gutzy
22Bryce Harper, Wsh OFBeantown Beatdown
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BPlayoff Bound Royals
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Deane
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Rochford
26Felix Hernandez, Sea SPCano One Stop Me
27Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Jones
28Adam Wainwright, StL SPTestosteraun Braun
29Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Aughney
30Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam belden
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam belden
32Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Aughney
33Jose Reyes, Tor SSTestosteraun Braun
34Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Jones
35Buster Posey, SF CCano One Stop Me
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Rochford
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Deane
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFPlayoff Bound Royals
39David Price, TB SPBeantown Beatdown
40Chris Sale, CWS SPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 5
41Justin Upton, Atl OFWolf Den Gutzy
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSBeantown Beatdown
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BPlayoff Bound Royals
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Deane
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Rochford
46Albert Pujols, LAA 1BCano One Stop Me
47Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Jones
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTestosteraun Braun
49Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Aughney
50Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam belden
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam belden
52Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Aughney
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTestosteraun Braun
54Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Jones
55Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPCano One Stop Me
56Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Rochford
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Deane
58Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFPlayoff Bound Royals
59Justin Verlander, Det SPBeantown Beatdown
60Joe Mauer*, Min CWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, StL 1BWolf Den Gutzy
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBeantown Beatdown
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPPlayoff Bound Royals
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Deane
65Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Rochford
66Everth Cabrera, SD SSCano One Stop Me
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Jones
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTestosteraun Braun
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Aughney
70Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam belden
ROUND 8
71Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam belden
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Aughney
73Jean Segura, Mil SSTestosteraun Braun
74Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Jones
75Matt Cain*, SF SPCano One Stop Me
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Rochford
77Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Deane
78Wil Myers*, TB OFPlayoff Bound Royals
79Jason Heyward, Atl OFBeantown Beatdown
80Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 9
81James Shields, KC SPWolf Den Gutzy
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBeantown Beatdown
83Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BPlayoff Bound Royals
84Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Deane
85Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Rochford
86Alex Gordon, KC OFCano One Stop Me
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Jones
88Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTestosteraun Braun
89Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Aughney
90Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam belden
ROUND 10
91Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam belden
92Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Aughney
93Shelby Miller, StL SPTestosteraun Braun
94Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Jones
95Brian McCann, NYY CCano One Stop Me
96Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Rochford
97Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Deane
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BPlayoff Bound Royals
99Wilin Rosario, Col CBeantown Beatdown
100Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 11
101Aaron Hill, Ari 2BWolf Den Gutzy
102Shane Victorino, Bos OFBeantown Beatdown
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BPlayoff Bound Royals
104Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Deane
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Rochford
106Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BCano One Stop Me
107Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Jones
108Will Venable, SD OFTestosteraun Braun
109Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Aughney
110Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam belden
ROUND 12
111Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam belden
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Aughney
113Matt Adams, StL 1BTestosteraun Braun
114Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Jones
115Jose Abreu, CWS 1BCano One Stop Me
116Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Rochford
117Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Deane
118Brandon Moss, Oak 1BPlayoff Bound Royals
119Mike Minor, Atl SPBeantown Beatdown
120Joe Nathan, Det RPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 13
121Koji Uehara, Bos RPWolf Den Gutzy
122Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBeantown Beatdown
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPPlayoff Bound Royals
124Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Deane
125Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Rochford
126Matt Wieters*, Bal CCano One Stop Me
127Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Jones
128Matt Moore*, TB SPTestosteraun Braun
129Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Aughney
130Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam belden
ROUND 14
131Salvador Perez, KC CTeam belden
132Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Aughney
133Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTestosteraun Braun
134Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Jones
135R.A. Dickey, Tor SPCano One Stop Me
136David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Rochford
137Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Deane
138Cole Hamels, Phi SPPlayoff Bound Royals
139Victor Martinez, Det DHBeantown Beatdown
140Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 15
141Coco Crisp, Oak OFWolf Den Gutzy
142Michael Wacha*, StL SPBeantown Beatdown
143Wilson Ramos, Wsh CPlayoff Bound Royals
144Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Deane
145Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Rochford
146Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSCano One Stop Me
147Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Jones
148Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTestosteraun Braun
149Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Aughney
150Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam belden
ROUND 16
151Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam belden
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Aughney
153Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTestosteraun Braun
154CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Jones
155Curtis Granderson, NYM OFCano One Stop Me
156Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Rochford
157Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Deane
158Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPPlayoff Bound Royals
159C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPBeantown Beatdown
160Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 17
161Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSWolf Den Gutzy
162Jed Lowrie, Oak SSBeantown Beatdown
163Matt Garza, Mil SPPlayoff Bound Royals
164Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Deane
165Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Rochford
166Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCano One Stop Me
167Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Jones
168Torii Hunter, Det OFTestosteraun Braun
169Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Aughney
170Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam belden
ROUND 18
171Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam belden
172Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Aughney
173Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTestosteraun Braun
174Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Jones
175B.J. Upton, Atl OFCano One Stop Me
176Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Rochford
177Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Deane
178Sonny Gray, Oak SPPlayoff Bound Royals
179Christian Yelich, Mia OFBeantown Beatdown
180Michael Bourn*, Cle OFWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 19
181Brian Dozier, Min 2BWolf Den Gutzy
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPBeantown Beatdown
183Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPPlayoff Bound Royals
184Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Deane
185Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Rochford
186Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSCano One Stop Me
187Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Jones
188Ervin Santana, Atl SPTestosteraun Braun
189Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Aughney
190Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam belden
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam belden
192Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Aughney
193Justin Masterson*, StL SPTestosteraun Braun
194Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Jones
195Fernando Rodney, Sea RPCano One Stop Me
196Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Rochford
197A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Deane
198Clay Buchholz, Bos SPPlayoff Bound Royals
199Marco Estrada, Mil SPBeantown Beatdown
200John Axford, Cle RPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 21
201Drew Smyly, Det RPWolf Den Gutzy
202Lance Lynn, StL SPBeantown Beatdown
203Jonathan Villar, Hou SSPlayoff Bound Royals
204John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Deane
205Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Rochford
206Norichika Aoki, KC OFCano One Stop Me
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Jones
208Chris Tillman, Bal SPTestosteraun Braun
209Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Aughney
210Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam belden
ROUND 22
211Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam belden
212Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Aughney
213Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTestosteraun Braun
214Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Jones
215Nate Jones*, CWS RPCano One Stop Me
216Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Rochford
217Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Deane
218Chris Archer, TB SPPlayoff Bound Royals
219Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BBeantown Beatdown
220Rick Porcello, Det SPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 23
221Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWolf Den Gutzy
222Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBeantown Beatdown
223Colby Rasmus, Tor OFPlayoff Bound Royals
224Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Deane
225Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Rochford
226Jose Veras, Hou RPCano One Stop Me
227Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Jones
228Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTestosteraun Braun
229Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Aughney
230Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam belden
ROUND 24
231Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam belden
232Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Aughney
233Tim Lincecum, SF SPTestosteraun Braun
234Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Jones
235Alex Wood, Atl SPCano One Stop Me
236Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Rochford
237Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam Deane
238Evan Gattis, Atl CPlayoff Bound Royals
239Oscar Taveras, StL OFBeantown Beatdown
240Danny Farquhar, Sea RPWolf Den Gutzy
ROUND 25
241Todd Frazier, Cin 3BWolf Den Gutzy
242Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFBeantown Beatdown
243A.J. Pierzynski, StL CPlayoff Bound Royals
244Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam Deane
245Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Rochford
246Dillon Gee, NYM SPCano One Stop Me
247Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFTeam Jones
248Nick Castellanos, Det OFTestosteraun Braun
249Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Aughney
250Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam belden