Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 1:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BShippers Nine
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam The Flutiecatts
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam luv2load
4Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam LOADEXPERT
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Goggin
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam sonntag
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BHachey's Heroes
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BKinghts Lumbah
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B. reggies reres
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder, Tex 1BA 5th before The 9th
12Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B. reggies reres
13Adam Jones, Bal OFKinghts Lumbah
14Ryan Braun, Mil OFHachey's Heroes
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam sonntag
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Goggin
17Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam LOADEXPERT
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam luv2load
19Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam The Flutiecatts
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BShippers Nine
ROUND 3
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OFShippers Nine
22Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam The Flutiecatts
23Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam luv2load
24Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam LOADEXPERT
25David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Goggin
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam sonntag
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFHachey's Heroes
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPKinghts Lumbah
29Adam Wainwright, StL SP. reggies reres
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFA 5th before The 9th
32Yu Darvish, Tex SP. reggies reres
33Alex Rios, Tex OFKinghts Lumbah
34Buster Posey, SF CHachey's Heroes
35Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam sonntag
36Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Goggin
37Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam LOADEXPERT
38Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam luv2load
39Yadier Molina, StL CTeam The Flutiecatts
40David Price, Det SPShippers Nine
ROUND 5
41Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BShippers Nine
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam The Flutiecatts
43Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam luv2load
44Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam LOADEXPERT
45Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Goggin
46Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam sonntag
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSHachey's Heroes
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1BKinghts Lumbah
49Jay Bruce, Cin OF. reggies reres
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHA 5th before The 9th
52Jose Bautista, Tor OF. reggies reres
53Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPKinghts Lumbah
54Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BHachey's Heroes
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam sonntag
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Goggin
57Joe Mauer, Min CTeam LOADEXPERT
58Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam luv2load
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam The Flutiecatts
60Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPShippers Nine
ROUND 7
61Carlos Santana, Cle CShippers Nine
62Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam The Flutiecatts
63Salvador Perez, KC CTeam luv2load
64Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam LOADEXPERT
65Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Goggin
66Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam sonntag
67Allen Craig, Bos 1BHachey's Heroes
68Ben Zobrist, TB 2BKinghts Lumbah
69Greg Holland, KC RP. reggies reres
70Matt Carpenter, StL 2BA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, Atl OFA 5th before The 9th
72Starling Marte, Pit OF. reggies reres
73Hunter Pence, SF OFKinghts Lumbah
74Wil Myers, TB OFHachey's Heroes
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam sonntag
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Goggin
77Brian McCann, NYY CTeam LOADEXPERT
78Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam luv2load
79Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam The Flutiecatts
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BShippers Nine
ROUND 9
81Jered Weaver, LAA SPShippers Nine
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam The Flutiecatts
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam luv2load
84James Shields, KC SPTeam LOADEXPERT
85Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Goggin
86Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam sonntag
87Matt Cain, SF SPHachey's Heroes
88Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BKinghts Lumbah
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2B. reggies reres
90Martin Prado, NYY 3BA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPA 5th before The 9th
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OF. reggies reres
93Mat Latos, Cin SPKinghts Lumbah
94Shelby Miller, StL SPHachey's Heroes
95Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam sonntag
96Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Goggin
97Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam LOADEXPERT
98Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam luv2load
99Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam The Flutiecatts
100J.J. Hardy, Bal SSShippers Nine
ROUND 11
101Koji Uehara, Bos RPShippers Nine
102Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam The Flutiecatts
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam luv2load
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam LOADEXPERT
105Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Goggin
106Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam sonntag
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BHachey's Heroes
108Chase Utley, Phi 2BKinghts Lumbah
109Wilin Rosario, Col C. reggies reres
110Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 12
111Josh Hamilton, LAA OFA 5th before The 9th
112Michael Cuddyer, Col OF. reggies reres
113Shane Victorino, Bos OFKinghts Lumbah
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPHachey's Heroes
115Billy Butler, KC DHTeam sonntag
116Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Goggin
117Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam LOADEXPERT
118Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam luv2load
119Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam The Flutiecatts
120Sergio Romo, SF RPShippers Nine
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFShippers Nine
122Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam The Flutiecatts
123Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam luv2load
124Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam LOADEXPERT
125Will Venable, SD OFTeam Goggin
126Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam sonntag
127Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPHachey's Heroes
128Mike Napoli, Bos 1BKinghts Lumbah
129Brandon Moss, Oak 1B. reggies reres
130Julio Teheran, Atl SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 14
131David Robertson, NYY RPA 5th before The 9th
132Mike Minor, Atl SP. reggies reres
133Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPKinghts Lumbah
134Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BHachey's Heroes
135Matt Moore, TB SPTeam sonntag
136Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Goggin
137Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam LOADEXPERT
138Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam luv2load
139Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam The Flutiecatts
140Sonny Gray, Oak SPShippers Nine
ROUND 15
141Alfonso Soriano, FA OFShippers Nine
142CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam The Flutiecatts
143Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam luv2load
144Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam LOADEXPERT
145Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Goggin
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam sonntag
147Billy Hamilton, Cin OFHachey's Heroes
148Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSKinghts Lumbah
149Brandon Belt, SF 1B. reggies reres
150Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 16
151Jason Grilli, LAA RPA 5th before The 9th
152Cole Hamels, Phi SP. reggies reres
153Coco Crisp, Oak OFKinghts Lumbah
154Jim Johnson, Det RPHachey's Heroes
155Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam sonntag
156Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Goggin
157Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam LOADEXPERT
158Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam luv2load
159Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam The Flutiecatts
160Jed Lowrie, Oak SSShippers Nine
ROUND 17
161Austin Jackson, Sea OFShippers Nine
162Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam The Flutiecatts
163Chris Carter, Hou 1BTeam luv2load
164C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam LOADEXPERT
165Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Goggin
166Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam sonntag
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPHachey's Heroes
168Jason Castro, Hou CKinghts Lumbah
169Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B. reggies reres
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 18
171Joakim Soria, Det RPA 5th before The 9th
172Matt Garza, Mil SP. reggies reres
173Grant Balfour, TB RPKinghts Lumbah
174Nick Swisher, Cle 1BHachey's Heroes
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam sonntag
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Goggin
177Huston Street, LAA RPTeam LOADEXPERT
178Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam luv2load
179Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam The Flutiecatts
180Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFShippers Nine
ROUND 19
181Adam Lind, Tor 1BShippers Nine
182Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam The Flutiecatts
183Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam luv2load
184Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam LOADEXPERT
185Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Goggin
186B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam sonntag
187Danny Salazar, Cle SPHachey's Heroes
188Bobby Parnell, NYM RPKinghts Lumbah
189Johnny Cueto, Cin SP. reggies reres
190Miguel Montero, Ari CA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFA 5th before The 9th
192Ervin Santana, Atl SP. reggies reres
193Jake Peavy, SF SPKinghts Lumbah
194Khris Davis, Mil OFHachey's Heroes
195Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam sonntag
196Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Goggin
197Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam LOADEXPERT
198Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam luv2load
199Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam The Flutiecatts
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RPShippers Nine
ROUND 21
201Clay Buchholz, Bos SPShippers Nine
202Ricky Nolasco, Min SPTeam The Flutiecatts
203Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam luv2load
204Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam LOADEXPERT
205Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Goggin
206Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam sonntag
207John Axford, Pit RPHachey's Heroes
208Michael Bourn, Cle OFKinghts Lumbah
209Brian Dozier, Min 2B. reggies reres
210Chris Archer, TB SPA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 22
211Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BA 5th before The 9th
212Brett Gardner, NYY OF. reggies reres
213A.J. Burnett, Phi SPKinghts Lumbah
214Evan Gattis, Atl CHachey's Heroes
215Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam sonntag
216John Lackey, StL SPTeam Goggin
217Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam LOADEXPERT
218Joe Kelly, Bos SPTeam luv2load
219Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam The Flutiecatts
220Ryan Howard, Phi 1BShippers Nine
ROUND 23
221Chris Tillman, Bal SPShippers Nine
222Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam The Flutiecatts
223Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam luv2load
224Kelly Johnson, Bal OFTeam LOADEXPERT
225Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Goggin
226Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam sonntag
227Nolan Arenado, Col 3BHachey's Heroes
228Ivan Nova, NYY SPKinghts Lumbah
229Erick Aybar, LAA SS. reggies reres
230Chris Johnson, Atl 3BA 5th before The 9th
ROUND 24
231Kole Calhoun, LAA OFA 5th before The 9th
232Jim Henderson, Mil RP. reggies reres
233Adam Eaton, CWS OFKinghts Lumbah
234Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPHachey's Heroes
235Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam sonntag
236Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Goggin
237Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam LOADEXPERT
238Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam luv2load
239Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam The Flutiecatts
240James Loney, TB 1BShippers Nine
ROUND 25
241Chris Iannetta, LAA CShippers Nine
242Tim Hudson, SF SPTeam The Flutiecatts
243Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam luv2load
244Michael Morse, SF OFTeam LOADEXPERT
245Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Goggin
246Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam sonntag
247Matt Joyce, TB OFHachey's Heroes
248Bartolo Colon, NYM SPKinghts Lumbah
249Ben Revere, Phi OF. reggies reres
250Alex Wood, Atl SPA 5th before The 9th