Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 24, 2014      Time: 7:38 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BLarry O.G.
2Mike Trout, LAA OFWill Trade
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFFab 4
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Taylor
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Farrell
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Brumbelow
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BF'in Renegades
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BCO Rox Roll
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam beltron
10Prince Fielder, Tex 1BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam beltron
13Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSCO Rox Roll
14Joey Votto, Cin 1BF'in Renegades
15Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Brumbelow
16Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Farrell
17Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Taylor
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFFab 4
19Adam Wainwright, StL SPWill Trade
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFLarry O.G.
ROUND 3
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFLarry O.G.
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SPWill Trade
23Buster Posey, SF CFab 4
24Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Taylor
25Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Farrell
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Brumbelow
27Evan Longoria, TB 3BF'in Renegades
28Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPCO Rox Roll
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam beltron
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 4
31David Wright, NYM 3BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
32Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam beltron
33Madison Bumgarner, SF SPCO Rox Roll
34Max Scherzer, Det SPF'in Renegades
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Brumbelow
36Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Farrell
37Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Taylor
38Jose Bautista, Tor OFFab 4
39David Price, Det SPWill Trade
40Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPLarry O.G.
ROUND 5
41Chris Sale, CWS SPLarry O.G.
42Jose Fernandez, Mia SPWill Trade
43Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BFab 4
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Taylor
45Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Farrell
46Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Brumbelow
47Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BF'in Renegades
48Ben Zobrist, TB 2BCO Rox Roll
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam beltron
50Albert Pujols, LAA 1BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 6
51Josh Hamilton, LAA OFStrike M Out Throw M Out!
52Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam beltron
53Justin Verlander, Det SPCO Rox Roll
54Joe Mauer, Min CF'in Renegades
55Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Brumbelow
56Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Farrell
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Taylor
58Anibal Sanchez, Det SPFab 4
59Matt Carpenter, StL 2BWill Trade
60Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFLarry O.G.
ROUND 7
61Yadier Molina, StL CLarry O.G.
62Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPWill Trade
63Homer Bailey, Cin SPFab 4
64Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Taylor
65Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Farrell
66Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Brumbelow
67Matt Holliday, StL OFF'in Renegades
68Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BCO Rox Roll
69Greg Holland, KC RPTeam beltron
70Wil Myers, TB OFStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 8
71J.J. Hardy, Bal SSStrike M Out Throw M Out!
72Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam beltron
73Hunter Pence, SF OFCO Rox Roll
74James Shields, KC SPF'in Renegades
75Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Brumbelow
76Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Farrell
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Taylor
78Jean Segura, Mil SSFab 4
79Carlos Santana, Cle CWill Trade
80Matt Cain, SF SPLarry O.G.
ROUND 9
81Shelby Miller, Atl SPLarry O.G.
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWill Trade
83Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BFab 4
84Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Taylor
85Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Farrell
86Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Brumbelow
87Mat Latos, Cin SPF'in Renegades
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCO Rox Roll
89Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam beltron
90Brian McCann, NYY CStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 10
91Brandon Moss, Oak 1BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
92Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam beltron
93Martin Prado, NYY 3BCO Rox Roll
94Alex Gordon, KC OFF'in Renegades
95Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Brumbelow
96Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Farrell
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Taylor
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPFab 4
99Doug Fister, Wsh SPWill Trade
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPLarry O.G.
ROUND 11
101Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPLarry O.G.
102Alex Cobb, TB SPWill Trade
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BFab 4
104Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Taylor
105Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Farrell
106Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Brumbelow
107Aaron Hill, Ari 2BF'in Renegades
108Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFCO Rox Roll
109Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam beltron
110Nick Swisher, Cle 1BStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 12
111Nelson Cruz, Bal OFStrike M Out Throw M Out!
112Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam beltron
113Mike Napoli, Bos 1BCO Rox Roll
114Koji Uehara, Bos RPF'in Renegades
115Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Brumbelow
116Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Farrell
117Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Taylor
118Joe Nathan, Det RPFab 4
119Julio Teheran, Atl SPWill Trade
120Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPLarry O.G.
ROUND 13
121Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BLarry O.G.
122Manny Machado, Bal 3BWill Trade
123R.A. Dickey, Tor SPFab 4
124Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Taylor
125Will Venable, SD OFTeam Farrell
126Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Brumbelow
127Glen Perkins, Min RPF'in Renegades
128Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCO Rox Roll
129Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam beltron
130Jed Lowrie, Oak SSStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 14
131Wilson Ramos, Wsh CStrike M Out Throw M Out!
132Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam beltron
133Michael Wacha, StL SPCO Rox Roll
134Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPF'in Renegades
135Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Brumbelow
136Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Farrell
137Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Taylor
138Cole Hamels, Phi SPFab 4
139CC Sabathia, NYY SPWill Trade
140Jason Grilli, LAA RPLarry O.G.
ROUND 15
141David Robertson, NYY RPLarry O.G.
142Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSWill Trade
143Jon Lester, Oak SPFab 4
144Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Taylor
145Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Farrell
146Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Brumbelow
147Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSF'in Renegades
148C.J. Wilson, LAA SPCO Rox Roll
149Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam beltron
150Addison Reed, Ari RPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
152Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam beltron
153Jim Johnson, Det RPCO Rox Roll
154Alfonso Soriano, FA OFF'in Renegades
155Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Brumbelow
156Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Farrell
157Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Taylor
158Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPFab 4
159Justin Masterson, StL SPWill Trade
160Johnny Cueto, Cin SPLarry O.G.
ROUND 17
161Francisco Liriano, Pit SPLarry O.G.
162Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BWill Trade
163Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BFab 4
164Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Taylor
165Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Farrell
166Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Brumbelow
167Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BF'in Renegades
168Sonny Gray, Oak SPCO Rox Roll
169Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam beltron
170Matt Garza, Mil SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 18
171Grant Balfour, TB RPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
172Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam beltron
173B.J. Upton, Atl OFCO Rox Roll
174Curtis Granderson, NYM OFF'in Renegades
175Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Brumbelow
176Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Farrell
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Taylor
178Huston Street, LAA RPFab 4
179Carl Crawford, LAD OFWill Trade
180Brian Dozier, Min 2BLarry O.G.
ROUND 19
181Josh Reddick, Oak OFLarry O.G.
182Torii Hunter, Det OFWill Trade
183Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BFab 4
184Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Taylor
185Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Farrell
186Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Brumbelow
187Jake Peavy, SF SPF'in Renegades
188Ernesto Frieri, TB RPCO Rox Roll
189Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam beltron
190Ervin Santana, Atl SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 20
191Clay Buchholz, Bos SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
192Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam beltron
193Michael Bourn, Cle OFCO Rox Roll
194A.J. Burnett, Pit SPF'in Renegades
195Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam Brumbelow
196Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Farrell
197Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Taylor
198Khris Davis, Mil OFFab 4
199Austin Jackson, Sea OFWill Trade
200Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSLarry O.G.
ROUND 21
201Dan Straily, ChC SPLarry O.G.
202Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWill Trade
203Corey Hart, Sea 1BFab 4
204Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam Taylor
205Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Farrell
206John Axford, Pit RPTeam Brumbelow
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFF'in Renegades
208Evan Gattis, Atl CCO Rox Roll
209Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam beltron
210Drew Smyly, TB RPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 22
211Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!
212Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam beltron
213Jim Henderson, Mil RPCO Rox Roll
214John Lackey, StL SPF'in Renegades
215Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Brumbelow
216Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Farrell
217Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Taylor
218Tim Lincecum, SF SPFab 4
219Jonathan Villar, Hou SSWill Trade
220Justin Smoak, Tor 1BLarry O.G.
ROUND 23
221Erick Aybar, LAA SSLarry O.G.
222Michael Brantley, Cle OFWill Trade
223Ryan Howard, Phi 1BFab 4
224Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Taylor
225Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Farrell
226Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Brumbelow
227Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFF'in Renegades
228Ricky Nolasco, Min SPCO Rox Roll
229Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam beltron
230Angel Pagan, SF OFStrike M Out Throw M Out!
ROUND 24
231Zack Cozart, Cin SSStrike M Out Throw M Out!
232Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam beltron
233Chris Carter, Hou 1BCO Rox Roll
234Colby Rasmus, Tor OFF'in Renegades
235Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Brumbelow
236Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Farrell
237Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Taylor
238Chris Johnson, Atl 3BFab 4
239Joakim Soria, Det RPWill Trade
240Ben Revere, Phi OFLarry O.G.
ROUND 25
241Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BLarry O.G.
242Kelly Johnson, Bal OFWill Trade
243Justin Morneau, Col 1BFab 4
244Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam Taylor
245Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Farrell
246Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Brumbelow
247Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BF'in Renegades
248Eric Young Jr., NYM OFCO Rox Roll
249Andy Pettitte, NYY SPTeam beltron
250Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPStrike M Out Throw M Out!