Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Apr. 1, 2016      Time: 9:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM 6
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
12Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
21Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
28David Ortiz, Bos DH
37George Springer, Hou OF
44Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
53Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
60Adam Jones, Bal OF
69Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
76Jon Lester, ChC SP
85Adam Eaton, CWS OF
92Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
101Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
108Tyson Ross*, SD SP
117Byung Ho Park, Min 1B
124A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
133Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
140Jose Quintana, CWS SP
149Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP
156Joc Pederson, LAD OF
165Jake McGee, Col RP
172Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SP
181Julio Teheran, Atl SP
188Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
197Erick Aybar, Atl SS
TEAM HENRY
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
10Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
23Todd Frazier, CWS 3B
26J.D. Martinez*, Det OF
39Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
42Corey Kluber, Cle SP
55Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
58Chris Archer, TB SP
71Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP
74Francisco Lindor, Cle SS
87Christian Yelich, Mia OF
90Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
103Mark Melancon, Pit RP
106Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
119Brandon Belt, SF 1B
122Hector Rondon, ChC RP
135Brad Ziegler, Bos RP
138Ian Desmond, Tex SS
151Mark Trumbo, Bal OF
154Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1B
167Delino DeShields, Tex OF
170Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
183Shelby Miller, Ari SP
186Danny Valencia, Oak 3B
199Starlin Castro, NYY SS
TEAM 4
4Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SP
13Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
20Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
29Joey Votto, Cin 1B
36Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
45Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF
52Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SS
61Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
68Ryan Braun, Mil OF
77Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
84Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
93Matt Kemp, SD OF
100Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
109Brian McCann, NYY C
116Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
125Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP
132Evan Longoria, TB 3B
141Billy Burns, Oak OF
148Shawn Tolleson, Tex RP
157Yordano Ventura, KC SP
164Yu Darvish, Tex SP
173Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
180Denard Span, SF OF
189Andrew Miller, NYY RP
196Mike Moustakas*, KC 3B
HAKUNA MACHADO
6Manny Machado, Bal 3B
11Carlos Correa, Hou SS
22Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
38Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
43Matt Carpenter*, StL 3B
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
59Zack Greinke*, Ari SP
70Corey Seager, LAD SS
75Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
86Hunter Pence*, SF OF
91Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
102Ken Giles, Hou RP
107Hanley Ramirez, Bos OF
118Maikel Franco, Phi 3B
123Ben Zobrist, ChC 2B
134Salvador Perez, KC C
139Huston Street, LAA RP
150Kevin Pillar, Tor OF
155Jay Bruce, Cin OF
166Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
171Josh Harrison, Pit 3B
182Steven Matz, NYM SP
187Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
198Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
TEAM 1
8Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
9Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
24Chris Davis, Bal 1B
25Mookie Betts, Bos OF
40Miguel Sano, Min DH
41Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
56Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
57Wade Davis, KC RP
72Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
73Sonny Gray, Oak SP
88Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
89Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
104David Robertson, CWS RP
105Zach Britton, Bal RP
120Randal Grichuk, StL OF
121Cole Hamels, Tex SP
136Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
137Russell Martin, Tor C
152Drew Storen, Tor RP
153Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
168Justin Turner, LAD 3B
169Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3B
184Logan Forsythe, TB 2B
185Carlos Santana, Cle 1B
200Stephen Vogt, Oak C
TEAM DBGP
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
16Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
17A.J. Pollock*, Ari OF
32Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
33David Price, Bos SP
48Justin Upton, Det OF
49Brian Dozier, Min 2B
64Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RP
65Jason Heyward, ChC OF
80Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
81David Peralta*, Ari OF
96Danny Salazar, Cle SP
97Aroldis Chapman, NYY RP
112Kolten Wong, StL 2B
113Jeff Samardzija, SF SP
128Drew Smyly, TB SP
129Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
144Matt Wieters, Bal C
145Michael Wacha, StL SP
160Brett Lawrie, CWS 3B
161Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP
176Addison Russell, ChC 2B
177Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
192Kenta Maeda, LAD SP
193Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
TEAM SIOUX LOOKOUT
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
15Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
18Chris Sale, CWS SP
31Buster Posey, SF C
34Matt Harvey*, NYM SP
47Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
50Michael Brantley*, Cle OF
63Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS
66Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
79Ben Revere, Wsh OF
82Marcus Stroman, Tor SP
95DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B
98Adam Wainwright, StL SP
111Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SP
114Brett Gardner, NYY OF
127Ender Inciarte, Atl OF
130Justin Verlander, Det SP
143Kendrys Morales, KC DH
146Neil Walker, NYM 2B
159Scott Kazmir, LAD SP
162Lucas Duda*, NYM 1B
175John Lackey, ChC SP
178Matt Duffy*, SF 3B
191Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 1B
194Joe Panik*, SF 2B
TEAM ABNER
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
14Jose Bautista, Tor OF
19Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
30Starling Marte, Pit OF
35Carlos Gomez, Hou OF
46Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
51Lorenzo Cain*, KC OF
62Prince Fielder*, Tex DH
67Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OF
78Cody Allen, Cle RP
83Johnny Cueto, SF SP
94Carlos Martinez, StL SP
99Corey Dickerson, TB OF
110Garrett Richards*, LAA SP
115Evan Gattis, Hou DH
126Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B
131Brandon Crawford, SF SS
142Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
147Michael Pineda, NYY SP
158Dellin Betances, NYY RP
163Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
174Jaime Garcia, StL SP
179Mike Fiers, Hou SP
190Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
195Mike Leake, StL SP