Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Apr. 2, 2016      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Hamby
2Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPSoler Powered
3David Price, Bos SPSGV Hellcats
4Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFRing The Wong
5Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Spitballers
6Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BJoe Buck Yourself
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Gulledge
8Jose Bautista, Tor OFGolden Boys
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BGolden Boys
10Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Gulledge
11Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFJoe Buck Yourself
12Nolan Arenado, Col 3BThe Spitballers
13Carlos Correa, Hou SSRing The Wong
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BSGV Hellcats
15Manny Machado, Bal 3BSoler Powered
16Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Hamby
ROUND 3
17Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Hamby
18Jake Arrieta, ChC SPSoler Powered
19Jose Abreu, CWS 1BSGV Hellcats
20Kris Bryant, ChC 3BRing The Wong
21Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Spitballers
22Max Scherzer, Wsh SPJoe Buck Yourself
23Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Gulledge
24Buster Posey, SF CGolden Boys
ROUND 4
25Nelson Cruz, Sea OFGolden Boys
26Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Gulledge
27Madison Bumgarner, SF SPJoe Buck Yourself
28Starling Marte, Pit OFThe Spitballers
29J.D. Martinez*, Det OFRing The Wong
30Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSGV Hellcats
31Charlie Blackmon, Col OFSoler Powered
32Todd Frazier, CWS 3BTeam Hamby
ROUND 5
33Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Hamby
34Lorenzo Cain, KC OFSoler Powered
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFSGV Hellcats
36Joey Votto, Cin 1BRing The Wong
37Mookie Betts, Bos OFThe Spitballers
38Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFJoe Buck Yourself
39Carlos Gomez, Hou OFTeam Gulledge
40Miguel Sano, Min DHGolden Boys
ROUND 6
41Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BGolden Boys
42Matt Harvey*, NYM SPTeam Gulledge
43Jacob deGrom, NYM SPJoe Buck Yourself
44Corey Kluber, Cle SPThe Spitballers
45Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPRing The Wong
46Gerrit Cole, Pit SPSGV Hellcats
47Chris Archer, TB SPSoler Powered
48Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Hamby
ROUND 7
49Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Hamby
50Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPSoler Powered
51Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSSGV Hellcats
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFRing The Wong
53Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFThe Spitballers
54Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BJoe Buck Yourself
55George Springer, Hou OFTeam Gulledge
56Brian Dozier, Min 2BGolden Boys
ROUND 8
57Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPGolden Boys
58Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Gulledge
59Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSJoe Buck Yourself
60Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BThe Spitballers
61Shelby Miller, Ari SPRing The Wong
62Justin Turner, LAD 3BSGV Hellcats
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPSoler Powered
64Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Hamby
ROUND 9
65Ian Desmond, Tex SSTeam Hamby
66Mark Melancon, Pit RPSoler Powered
67Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CSGV Hellcats
68Ian Kinsler, Det 2BRing The Wong
69Francisco Lindor, Cle SSThe Spitballers
70Adam Jones, Bal OFJoe Buck Yourself
71Justin Upton, Det OFTeam Gulledge
72Adam Wainwright, StL SPGolden Boys
ROUND 10
73Johnny Cueto, SF SPGolden Boys
74David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Gulledge
75Jon Lester, ChC SPJoe Buck Yourself
76Ryan Braun, Mil OFThe Spitballers
77Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPRing The Wong
78Hunter Pence*, SF OFSGV Hellcats
79Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPSoler Powered
80Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam Hamby
ROUND 11
81Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BTeam Hamby
82Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSoler Powered
83Michael Brantley*, Cle OFSGV Hellcats
84Sonny Gray, Oak SPRing The Wong
85Albert Pujols, LAA 1BThe Spitballers
86Brian McCann, NYY CJoe Buck Yourself
87Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Gulledge
88Wade Davis, KC RPGolden Boys
ROUND 12
89Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGolden Boys
90Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Gulledge
91Addison Russell, ChC 2BJoe Buck Yourself
92Carlos Martinez, StL SPThe Spitballers
93Matt Kemp, SD OFRing The Wong
94Marcus Stroman, Tor SPSGV Hellcats
95Ben Revere, Wsh OFSoler Powered
96Randal Grichuk, StL OFTeam Hamby
ROUND 13
97Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Hamby
98Tyson Ross*, SD SPSoler Powered
99Garrett Richards*, LAA SPSGV Hellcats
100Adam Eaton, CWS OFRing The Wong
101Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Spitballers
102Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPJoe Buck Yourself
103Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Gulledge
104Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BGolden Boys
ROUND 14
105Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPGolden Boys
106David Peralta, Ari OFTeam Gulledge
107Kole Calhoun, LAA OFJoe Buck Yourself
108Francisco Liriano, Pit SPThe Spitballers
109Byung Ho Park, Min 1BRing The Wong
110A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFSGV Hellcats
111Hector Rondon, ChC RPSoler Powered
112Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Hamby
ROUND 15
113Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Hamby
114Zach Britton, Bal RPSoler Powered
115Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPSGV Hellcats
116Jeurys Familia, NYM RPRing The Wong
117Stephen Piscotty, StL OFThe Spitballers
118Cole Hamels, Tex SPJoe Buck Yourself
119Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Gulledge
120Billy Hamilton, Cin OFGolden Boys
ROUND 16
121Justin Verlander, Det SPGolden Boys
122Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Gulledge
123David Robertson, CWS RPJoe Buck Yourself
124Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPThe Spitballers
125Russell Martin, Tor CRing The Wong
126Christian Yelich, Mia OFSGV Hellcats
127Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFSoler Powered
128Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Hamby
ROUND 17
129Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Hamby
130Brandon Belt, SF 1BSoler Powered
131Kolten Wong, StL 2BSGV Hellcats
132Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BRing The Wong
133Rougned Odor, Tex 2BThe Spitballers
134Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFJoe Buck Yourself
135Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Gulledge
136Elvis Andrus, Tex SSGolden Boys
ROUND 18
137Corey Dickerson, TB OFGolden Boys
138DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Gulledge
139Maikel Franco, Phi 3BJoe Buck Yourself
140Carlos Santana, Cle 1BThe Spitballers
141Kendrys Morales, KC DHRing The Wong
142Scott Kazmir, LAD SPSGV Hellcats
143Logan Forsythe, TB 2BSoler Powered
144Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Hamby
ROUND 19
145Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPTeam Hamby
146Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BSoler Powered
147Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BSGV Hellcats
148Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPRing The Wong
149Jason Grilli, Tor RPThe Spitballers
150Roberto Osuna, Tor RPJoe Buck Yourself
151Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Gulledge
152Mike Leake, StL SPGolden Boys
ROUND 20
153Neil Walker, NYM 2BGolden Boys
154A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Gulledge
155Brandon Crawford, SF SSJoe Buck Yourself
156Dellin Betances, NYY RPThe Spitballers
157Steven Matz, NYM SPRing The Wong
158Drew Smyly, TB SPSGV Hellcats
159Starlin Castro, NYY SSSoler Powered
160Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Hamby
ROUND 21
161Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Hamby
162Kevin Pillar, Tor OFSoler Powered
163Darren O'Day, Bal RPSGV Hellcats
164John Lackey, ChC SPRing The Wong
165Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPThe Spitballers
166Evan Longoria, TB 3BJoe Buck Yourself
167Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Gulledge
168Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPGolden Boys
ROUND 22
169Matt Holliday, StL OFGolden Boys
170Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Gulledge
171Yordano Ventura, KC SPJoe Buck Yourself
172Jaime Garcia, StL SPThe Spitballers
173Collin McHugh, Hou SPRing The Wong
174Hunter Strickland, SF RPSGV Hellcats
175Jay Bruce, Cin OFSoler Powered
176Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Hamby
ROUND 23
177James Shields, CWS SPTeam Hamby
178J.T. Realmuto, Mia CSoler Powered
179Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BSGV Hellcats
180Justin Bour*, Mia 1BRing The Wong
181Joc Pederson, LAD OFThe Spitballers
182Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BJoe Buck Yourself
183Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Gulledge
184Josh Harrison, Pit 3BGolden Boys
ROUND 24
185Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BGolden Boys
186Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Gulledge
187Yu Darvish, Tex SPJoe Buck Yourself
188Brandon Moss*, StL OFThe Spitballers
189Byron Buxton, Min OFRing The Wong
190Curtis Granderson, NYM OFSGV Hellcats
191Dexter Fowler, ChC OFSoler Powered
192Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Hamby
ROUND 25
193Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHTeam Hamby
194Ender Inciarte, Atl OFSoler Powered
195Matt Wieters, Bal CSGV Hellcats
196Yadier Molina, StL CRing The Wong
197Tommy Pham, StL OFThe Spitballers
198Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BJoe Buck Yourself
199Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Gulledge
200Mike Fiers, Hou SPGolden Boys