Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Apr. 3, 2014      Time: 11:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFteam knuckleballz
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Harari
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam barmeyer
4Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam LaBarre
5Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Sylvan
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 2
7Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
8Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Sylvan
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam LaBarre
10Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam barmeyer
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Harari
12Bryce Harper, Wsh OFteam knuckleballz
ROUND 3
13Adam Wainwright, StL SPteam knuckleballz
14Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Harari
15Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam barmeyer
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam LaBarre
17Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Sylvan
18David Wright, NYM 3BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 4
19Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Sylvan
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam LaBarre
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam barmeyer
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Harari
24Yasiel Puig, LAD OFteam knuckleballz
ROUND 5
25Buster Posey, SF Cteam knuckleballz
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Harari
27Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam barmeyer
28Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam LaBarre
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Sylvan
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 6
31Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
32Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Sylvan
33David Price, TB SPTeam LaBarre
34Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam barmeyer
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Harari
36Justin Verlander, Det SPteam knuckleballz
ROUND 7
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPteam knuckleballz
38Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Harari
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam barmeyer
40Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam LaBarre
41Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Sylvan
42Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 8
43Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie
44Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Sylvan
45Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam LaBarre
46Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam barmeyer
47Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Harari
48Matt Carpenter, StL 2Bteam knuckleballz
ROUND 9
49Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3Bteam knuckleballz
50Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Harari
51Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam barmeyer
52Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam LaBarre
53Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Sylvan
54Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 10
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
56Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Sylvan
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam LaBarre
58Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam barmeyer
59Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Harari
60Mark Teixeira, NYY 1Bteam knuckleballz
ROUND 11
61Matt Cain*, SF SPteam knuckleballz
62David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Harari
63Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam barmeyer
64Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam LaBarre
65Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Sylvan
66Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 12
67Greg Holland, KC RPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
68Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Sylvan
69Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam LaBarre
70Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam barmeyer
71Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Harari
72Jhonny Peralta, StL SSteam knuckleballz
ROUND 13
73Jered Weaver, LAA SPteam knuckleballz
74Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Harari
75Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam barmeyer
76Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam LaBarre
77Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Sylvan
78Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 14
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
80Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Sylvan
81Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam LaBarre
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam barmeyer
83Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Harari
84Michael Wacha*, StL SPteam knuckleballz
ROUND 15
85Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSteam knuckleballz
86Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Harari
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam barmeyer
88Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam LaBarre
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Sylvan
90Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 16
91Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
92Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Sylvan
93Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam LaBarre
94James Shields, KC SPTeam barmeyer
95Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Harari
96Shane Victorino, Bos OFteam knuckleballz
ROUND 17
97Matt Moore*, TB SPteam knuckleballz
98Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Harari
99Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam barmeyer
100Salvador Perez, KC CTeam LaBarre
101Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Sylvan
102Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 18
103Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
104Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Sylvan
105Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam LaBarre
106Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam barmeyer
107Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Harari
108Jayson Werth, Wsh OFteam knuckleballz
ROUND 19
109R.A. Dickey, Tor SPteam knuckleballz
110Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Harari
111Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam barmeyer
112Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam LaBarre
113Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Sylvan
114Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 20
115Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
116David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Sylvan
117Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam LaBarre
118Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam barmeyer
119Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Harari
120Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPteam knuckleballz
ROUND 21
121Mike Napoli, Bos 1Bteam knuckleballz
122Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Harari
123Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam barmeyer
124Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam LaBarre
125Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Sylvan
126Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 22
127Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam TJ Mudd Pie
128Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Sylvan
129Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam LaBarre
130Billy Butler, KC DHTeam barmeyer
131Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Harari
132Pablo Sandoval, SF 3Bteam knuckleballz
ROUND 23
133Will Venable, SD OFteam knuckleballz
134Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Harari
135Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam barmeyer
136Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam LaBarre
137Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Sylvan
138Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie
ROUND 24
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam TJ Mudd Pie
140Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Sylvan
141Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam LaBarre
142Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam barmeyer
143Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Harari
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPteam knuckleballz
ROUND 25
145Coco Crisp, Oak OFteam knuckleballz
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Harari
147Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam barmeyer
148Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam LaBarre
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Sylvan
150B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam TJ Mudd Pie