Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 24, 2014      Time: 11:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Kellen
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Clay
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Brendan
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam Joe
5Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Richie
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Gabe
ROUND 2
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Kellen
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Clay
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Brendan
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Joe
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Richie
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Gabe
ROUND 3
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Gabe
14Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Richie
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Joe
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Brendan
17Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Clay
18David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Kellen
ROUND 4
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Kellen
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Clay
21Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Brendan
22Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Joe
23Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Richie
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Gabe
ROUND 5
25Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Gabe
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Richie
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Joe
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Brendan
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Clay
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Kellen
ROUND 6
31David Price, Det SPTeam Kellen
32Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Clay
33Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Brendan
34Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Joe
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Richie
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Gabe
ROUND 7
37Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Gabe
38Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Richie
39Buster Posey, SF CTeam Joe
40Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Brendan
41Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Clay
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Kellen
ROUND 8
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Kellen
44David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Clay
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Brendan
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Joe
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Richie
48Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Gabe
ROUND 9
49Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Gabe
50Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Richie
51Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Joe
52Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Brendan
53Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Clay
54Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Kellen
ROUND 10
55Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Kellen
56Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Clay
57Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Brendan
58Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Joe
59Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Richie
60Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Gabe
ROUND 11
61Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam Gabe
62Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Richie
63Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Joe
64Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Brendan
65Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Clay
66Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Kellen
ROUND 12
67Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Kellen
68Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Clay
69James Shields, KC SPTeam Brendan
70Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Joe
71Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Richie
72Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Gabe
ROUND 13
73Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Gabe
74Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Richie
75Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Joe
76Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Brendan
77Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Clay
78Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Kellen
ROUND 14
79Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Kellen
80Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Clay
81Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Brendan
82Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Joe
83Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Richie
84Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Gabe
ROUND 15
85Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Gabe
86Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Richie
87Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Joe
88Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Brendan
89Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Clay
90Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Kellen
ROUND 16
91Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Kellen
92Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Clay
93David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Brendan
94Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Joe
95Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Richie
96Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Gabe
ROUND 17
97Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Gabe
98Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Richie
99Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Joe
100Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Brendan
101Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Clay
102Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Kellen
ROUND 18
103Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Kellen
104Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Clay
105Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Brendan
106Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Joe
107Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Richie
108Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Gabe
ROUND 19
109Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Gabe
110Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Richie
111Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Joe
112Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Brendan
113Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Clay
114Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Kellen
ROUND 20
115Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Kellen
116Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Clay
117Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Brendan
118Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Joe
119Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Richie
120Will Venable, SD OFTeam Gabe
ROUND 21
121Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Gabe
122Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Richie
123Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam Joe
124Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Brendan
125Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Clay
126Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Kellen