Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFLaurel Grapists
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam AWESOME
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFKC All Stars
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BThe Reds
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFBronx Bombers
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BT MAC
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BIts A G Thing
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFThe Turtles
9Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1Bny java jr.
10Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam Wong
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3BTeam Wong
12Adam Jones, Bal OFny java jr.
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSThe Turtles
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BIts A G Thing
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFT MAC
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSBronx Bombers
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFThe Reds
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BKC All Stars
19David Wright, NYM 3BTeam AWESOME
20Bryce Harper, Wsh OFLaurel Grapists
ROUND 3
21Joey Votto, Cin 1BLaurel Grapists
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam AWESOME
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SSKC All Stars
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BThe Reds
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPBronx Bombers
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPT MAC
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPIts A G Thing
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFThe Turtles
29Yu Darvish, Tex SPny java jr.
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Wong
ROUND 4
31Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam Wong
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2Bny java jr.
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe Turtles
34Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFIts A G Thing
35Max Scherzer, Det SPT MAC
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBronx Bombers
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPThe Reds
38David Price, TB SPKC All Stars
39Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam AWESOME
40Buster Posey, SF CLaurel Grapists
ROUND 5
41Justin Upton, Atl OFLaurel Grapists
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam AWESOME
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BKC All Stars
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFThe Reds
45David Ortiz, Bos DHBronx Bombers
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFT MAC
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPIts A G Thing
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPThe Turtles
49Yadier Molina, StL Cny java jr.
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Wong
ROUND 6
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Wong
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2Bny java jr.
53Jose Fernandez, Mia SPThe Turtles
54Joe Mauer, Min CIts A G Thing
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BT MAC
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPBronx Bombers
57Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BThe Reds
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPKC All Stars
59Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam AWESOME
60Justin Verlander, Det SPLaurel Grapists
ROUND 7
61Allen Craig, StL 1BLaurel Grapists
62Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam AWESOME
63Anibal Sanchez, Det SPKC All Stars
64Greg Holland, KC RPThe Reds
65Starling Marte, Pit OFBronx Bombers
66Jean Segura, Mil SST MAC
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BIts A G Thing
68Hunter Pence, SF OFThe Turtles
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bny java jr.
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Wong
ROUND 8
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Wong
72Homer Bailey, Cin SPny java jr.
73Matt Cain, SF SPThe Turtles
74Matt Holliday, StL OFIts A G Thing
75Wil Myers, TB OFT MAC
76Carlos Santana, Cle CBronx Bombers
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BThe Reds
78Jason Heyward, Atl OFKC All Stars
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam AWESOME
80James Shields, KC SPLaurel Grapists
ROUND 9
81Carlos Beltran, NYY OFLaurel Grapists
82Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam AWESOME
83Jayson Werth, Wsh OFKC All Stars
84Mat Latos*, Cin SPThe Reds
85Alex Gordon, KC OFBronx Bombers
86Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPT MAC
87Jered Weaver, LAA SPIts A G Thing
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPThe Turtles
89Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cny java jr.
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Wong
ROUND 10
91Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Wong
92Shelby Miller, StL SPny java jr.
93Doug Fister*, Wsh SPThe Turtles
94Gerrit Cole, Pit SPIts A G Thing
95Domonic Brown, Phi OFT MAC
96Chase Utley, Phi 2BBronx Bombers
97Wilin Rosario, Col CThe Reds
98Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BKC All Stars
99Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam AWESOME
100Aaron Hill, Ari 2BLaurel Grapists
ROUND 11
101Shane Victorino*, Bos OFLaurel Grapists
102Josh Hamilton*, LAA OFTeam AWESOME
103Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BKC All Stars
104Will Venable, SD OFThe Reds
105Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BBronx Bombers
106Koji Uehara, Bos RPT MAC
107Mike Napoli, Bos 1BIts A G Thing
108Billy Butler, KC DHThe Turtles
109Everth Cabrera, SD SSny java jr.
110Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Wong
ROUND 12
111Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Wong
112Matt Adams, StL 1Bny java jr.
113Brian McCann, NYY CThe Turtles
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPIts A G Thing
115Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BT MAC
116Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBronx Bombers
117J.J. Hardy, Bal SSThe Reds
118Alex Cobb*, TB SPKC All Stars
119Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam AWESOME
120Mike Minor*, Atl SPLaurel Grapists
ROUND 13
121Joe Nathan, Det RPLaurel Grapists
122Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam AWESOME
123Chase Headley, SD 3BKC All Stars
124Aroldis Chapman*, Cin RPThe Reds
125Julio Teheran, Atl SPBronx Bombers
126Michael Wacha, StL SPT MAC
127Matt Moore*, TB SPIts A G Thing
128Brandon Belt, SF 1BThe Turtles
129Sergio Romo, SF RPny java jr.
130Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPTeam Wong
ROUND 14
131Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Wong
132R.A. Dickey, Tor SPny java jr.
133Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSThe Turtles
134Nelson Cruz, Bal OFIts A G Thing
135Jose Abreu, CWS 1BT MAC
136Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BBronx Bombers
137David Robertson*, NYY RPThe Reds
138Salvador Perez, KC CKC All Stars
139Cole Hamels*, Phi SPTeam AWESOME
140Victor Martinez, Det DHLaurel Grapists
ROUND 15
141Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPLaurel Grapists
142Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam AWESOME
143Coco Crisp, Oak OFKC All Stars
144Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFThe Reds
145Jon Lester, Bos SPBronx Bombers
146Jim Johnson, Oak RPT MAC
147Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPIts A G Thing
148Addison Reed, Ari RPThe Turtles
149Leonys Martin, Tex OFny java jr.
150Wilson Ramos*, Wsh CTeam Wong
ROUND 16
151Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Wong
152CC Sabathia, NYY SPny java jr.
153Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BThe Turtles
154Jed Lowrie, Oak SSIts A G Thing
155Torii Hunter, Det OFT MAC
156Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSBronx Bombers
157Curtis Granderson, NYM OFThe Reds
158Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BKC All Stars
159Jason Grilli, Pit RPTeam AWESOME
160Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BLaurel Grapists
ROUND 17
161C.J. Wilson, LAA SPLaurel Grapists
162Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam AWESOME
163Carl Crawford, LAD OFKC All Stars
164Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSThe Reds
165Matt Garza, Mil SPBronx Bombers
166Grant Balfour, TB RPT MAC
167Khris Davis, Mil OFIts A G Thing
168Tony Cingrani, Cin SPThe Turtles
169Dan Haren, LAD SPny java jr.
170Casey Janssen*, Tor RPTeam Wong
ROUND 18
171Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Wong
172B.J. Upton, Atl OFny java jr.
173Christian Yelich, Mia OFThe Turtles
174Francisco Liriano, Pit SPIts A G Thing
175Jason Castro, Hou CT MAC
176Adam Lind, Tor 1BBronx Bombers
177Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Reds
178Huston Street, SD RPKC All Stars
179Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam AWESOME
180Brian Dozier, Min 2BLaurel Grapists
ROUND 19
181Steve Cishek, Mia RPLaurel Grapists
182Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPTeam AWESOME
183Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPKC All Stars
184Johnny Cueto, Cin SPThe Reds
185Michael Bourn, Cle OFBronx Bombers
186A.J. Burnett, Phi SPT MAC
187Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPIts A G Thing
188Brett Gardner, NYY OFThe Turtles
189Ervin Santana, Atl SPny java jr.
190Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Wong
ROUND 20
191Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Wong
192Austin Jackson, Det OFny java jr.
193Justin Masterson, Cle SPThe Turtles
194Fernando Rodney, Sea RPIts A G Thing
195Norichika Aoki, KC OFT MAC
196Dan Straily, Oak SPBronx Bombers
197Clay Buchholz, Bos SPThe Reds
198Joakim Soria, Tex RPKC All Stars
199Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam AWESOME
200Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSLaurel Grapists
ROUND 21
201John Axford, Cle RPLaurel Grapists
202Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam AWESOME
203Lance Lynn, StL SPKC All Stars
204Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BThe Reds
205John Lackey, Bos SPBronx Bombers
206Bartolo Colon, NYM SPT MAC
207Nate Jones*, CWS RPIts A G Thing
208Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Turtles
209Adam Eaton, CWS OFny java jr.
210Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Wong
ROUND 22
211Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Wong
212Jim Henderson, Mil RPny java jr.
213Jonathan Villar, Hou SSThe Turtles
214Ben Revere, Phi OFIts A G Thing
215Nolan Arenado, Col 3BT MAC
216Rex Brothers, Col RPBronx Bombers
217Chris Archer, TB SPThe Reds
218Rick Porcello, Det SPKC All Stars
219Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam AWESOME
220Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPLaurel Grapists
ROUND 23
221Erick Aybar, LAA SSLaurel Grapists
222Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam AWESOME
223Nick Swisher, Cle 1BKC All Stars
224Mark Teixeira*, NYY 1BThe Reds
225Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBronx Bombers
226Jhonny Peralta, StL SST MAC
227Chris Johnson, Atl 3BIts A G Thing
228Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThe Turtles
229Joaquin Benoit, SD RPny java jr.
230Jose Veras, ChC RPTeam Wong
ROUND 24
231Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Wong
232Cody Allen, Cle RPny java jr.
233Tim Lincecum, SF SPThe Turtles
234Dee Gordon, LAD SSIts A G Thing
235Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPT MAC
236Michael Brantley, Cle OFBronx Bombers
237Alex Wood, Atl SPThe Reds
238Justin Smoak, Sea 1BKC All Stars
239Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam AWESOME
240Danny Farquhar, Sea RPLaurel Grapists
ROUND 25
241Todd Frazier, Cin 3BLaurel Grapists
242Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam AWESOME
243A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CKC All Stars
244Mark Melancon, Pit RPThe Reds
245Dillon Gee, NYM SPBronx Bombers
246Marlon Byrd, Phi OFT MAC
247Omar Infante, KC 2BIts A G Thing
248Nate Schierholtz, ChC OFThe Turtles
249Nick Castellanos, Det OFny java jr.
250Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Wong