Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Apr. 5, 2015      Time: 12:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam bleds
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTampa Bay
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam reynolds
4Jose Abreu, CWS 1BCatch These Ballz
5Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFTeam williams
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam warthling
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPBIG RED MACHINE
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam esteves
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam dye
10Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Jacobs
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BStroke City
12Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Braastad
ROUND 2
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Braastad
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPStroke City
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Jacobs
16Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam dye
17Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam esteves
18Jose Altuve, Hou 2BBIG RED MACHINE
19Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam warthling
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam williams
21Chris Sale, CWS SPCatch These Ballz
22Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam reynolds
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTampa Bay
24Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam bleds
ROUND 3
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam bleds
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTampa Bay
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam reynolds
28David Price, Det SPCatch These Ballz
29Buster Posey, SF CTeam williams
30Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam warthling
31Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSBIG RED MACHINE
32Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam esteves
33Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam dye
34Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Jacobs
35Evan Longoria, TB 3BStroke City
36Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Braastad
ROUND 4
37Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Braastad
38Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFStroke City
39Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Jacobs
40Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam dye
41Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam esteves
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBIG RED MACHINE
43Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam warthling
44Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam williams
45George Springer, Hou OFCatch These Ballz
46Jose Reyes*, Tor SSTeam reynolds
47Victor Martinez, Det DHTampa Bay
48Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam bleds
ROUND 5
49Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam bleds
50Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTampa Bay
51Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam reynolds
52Craig Kimbrel, SD RPCatch These Ballz
53Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam williams
54Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam warthling
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBIG RED MACHINE
56David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam esteves
57Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam dye
58Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Jacobs
59Billy Hamilton, Cin OFStroke City
60Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Braastad
ROUND 6
61Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Braastad
62Nelson Cruz, Sea OFStroke City
63Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Jacobs
64Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam dye
65Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam esteves
66Julio Teheran, Atl SPBIG RED MACHINE
67Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam warthling
68Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam williams
69Adam Wainwright*, StL SPCatch These Ballz
70Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam reynolds
71Chris Carter, Hou DHTampa Bay
72James Shields, SD SPTeam bleds
ROUND 7
73Christian Yelich*, Mia OFTeam bleds
74Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTampa Bay
75Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam reynolds
76Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCatch These Ballz
77Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam williams
78Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam warthling
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3BBIG RED MACHINE
80Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam esteves
81Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam dye
82Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Jacobs
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPStroke City
84Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Braastad
ROUND 8
85Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Braastad
86Mookie Betts, Bos OFStroke City
87Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Jacobs
88Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam dye
89Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam esteves
90Joey Votto, Cin 1BBIG RED MACHINE
91Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam warthling
92Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam williams
93Matt Carpenter, StL 3BCatch These Ballz
94Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam reynolds
95Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTampa Bay
96Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam bleds
ROUND 9
97Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam bleds
98Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTampa Bay
99Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam reynolds
100Devin Mesoraco, Cin CCatch These Ballz
101Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam williams
102Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam warthling
103Brandon Moss, Cle 1BBIG RED MACHINE
104Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam esteves
105David Robertson, CWS RPTeam dye
106Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPTeam Jacobs
107Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFStroke City
108Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Braastad
ROUND 10
109Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Braastad
110Garrett Richards, LAA SPStroke City
111Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Jacobs
112Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam dye
113Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam esteves
114Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPBIG RED MACHINE
115Ben Zobrist*, Oak 2BTeam warthling
116Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam williams
117Brett Gardner, NYY OFCatch These Ballz
118Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam reynolds
119Salvador Perez, KC CTampa Bay
120Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam bleds
ROUND 11
121Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam bleds
122Lance Lynn, StL SPTampa Bay
123Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam reynolds
124Huston Street, LAA RPCatch These Ballz
125Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam williams
126Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam warthling
127Yadier Molina, StL CBIG RED MACHINE
128David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam esteves
129Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam dye
130Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam Jacobs
131Chris Archer, TB SPStroke City
132Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Braastad
ROUND 12
133Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Braastad
134Jayson Werth, Wsh OFStroke City
135Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Jacobs
136Yan Gomes*, Cle CTeam dye
137Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam esteves
138Charlie Blackmon, Col OFBIG RED MACHINE
139Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam warthling
140Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam williams
141Lucas Duda, NYM 1BCatch These Ballz
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam reynolds
143Koji Uehara, Bos RPTampa Bay
144Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam bleds
ROUND 13
145Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam bleds
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTampa Bay
147Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam reynolds
148J.D. Martinez, Det OFCatch These Ballz
149Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam williams
150Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam warthling
151Anibal Sanchez, Det SPBIG RED MACHINE
152A.J. Pollock, Ari OFTeam esteves
153Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam dye
154Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Jacobs
155Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BStroke City
156Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Braastad
ROUND 14
157Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Braastad
158Justin Morneau, Col 1BStroke City
159Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Jacobs
160Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam dye
161Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam esteves
162Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BBIG RED MACHINE
163Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam warthling
164Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam williams
165Neil Walker, Pit 2BCatch These Ballz
166Brian McCann, NYY CTeam reynolds
167Alex Rios*, KC OFTampa Bay
168Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam bleds
ROUND 15
169Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam bleds
170Wil Myers, SD OFTampa Bay
171Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam reynolds
172Drew Storen, Wsh RPCatch These Ballz
173Alcides Escobar*, KC SSTeam williams
174Russell Martin, Tor CTeam warthling
175Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBIG RED MACHINE
176Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam esteves
177Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam dye
178Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Jacobs
179Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPStroke City
180Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam Braastad
ROUND 16
181Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Braastad
182Rusney Castillo, Bos OFStroke City
183Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Jacobs
184Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam dye
185Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam esteves
186Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPBIG RED MACHINE
187Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam warthling
188Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam williams
189Marlon Byrd, Cin OFCatch These Ballz
190Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam reynolds
191Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTampa Bay
192Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam bleds
ROUND 17
193Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam bleds
194Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTampa Bay
195Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam reynolds
196Danny Santana, Min SSCatch These Ballz
197Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam williams
198Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam warthling
199Matt Wieters*, Bal CBIG RED MACHINE
200Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam esteves
201Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam dye
202Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Jacobs
203Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BStroke City
204Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Braastad
ROUND 18
205Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam Braastad
206R.A. Dickey, Tor SPStroke City
207Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Jacobs
208Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam dye
209Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam esteves
210Mike Fiers, Mil SPBIG RED MACHINE
211Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam warthling
212John Lackey, StL SPTeam williams
213Adam Eaton, CWS OFCatch These Ballz
214Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam reynolds
215Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTampa Bay
216Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam bleds
ROUND 19
217Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam bleds
218Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTampa Bay
219Brett Cecil, Tor RPTeam reynolds
220Shelby Miller, Atl SPCatch These Ballz
221Scooter Gennett*, Mil 2BTeam williams
222Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam warthling
223Luke Gregerson, Hou RPBIG RED MACHINE
224Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam esteves
225Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2BTeam dye
226Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Jacobs
227Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPStroke City
228Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Braastad
ROUND 20
229Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Braastad
230Taijuan Walker, Sea SPStroke City
231Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Jacobs
232Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam dye
233Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam esteves
234Brad Boxberger, TB RPBIG RED MACHINE
235Drew Hutchison, Tor SPTeam warthling
236Michael Morse, Mia 1BTeam williams
237Khris Davis, Mil OFCatch These Ballz
238Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam reynolds
239Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSTampa Bay
240Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam bleds
ROUND 21
241Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam bleds
242Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTampa Bay
243Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam reynolds
244Derek Holland*, Tex SPCatch These Ballz
245CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam williams
246Danny Duffy, KC SPTeam warthling
247Steven Souza Jr., TB OFBIG RED MACHINE
248Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam esteves
249Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam dye
250Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Jacobs
251Mike Zunino, Sea CStroke City
252Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Braastad
ROUND 22
253Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam Braastad
254Brandon McCarthy*, LAD SPStroke City
255Coco Crisp*, Oak OFTeam Jacobs
256Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam dye
257Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam esteves
258Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFBIG RED MACHINE
259Wade Davis, KC RPTeam warthling
260Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam williams
261Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3BCatch These Ballz
262Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SPTeam reynolds
263Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTampa Bay
264T.J. House*, Cle SPTeam bleds
ROUND 23
265Ervin Santana, Min SPTeam bleds
266Jed Lowrie*, Hou SSTampa Bay
267Desmond Jennings*, TB OFTeam reynolds
268Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCatch These Ballz
269Dexter Fowler, ChC OFTeam williams
270LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RPTeam warthling
271Rajai Davis, Det OFBIG RED MACHINE
272Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam esteves
273Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam dye
274Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Jacobs
275Miguel Montero, ChC CStroke City
276Derek Norris, SD CTeam Braastad
ROUND 24
277Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Braastad
278Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPStroke City
279Carlos Martinez, StL SPTeam Jacobs
280J.J. Hardy*, Bal SSTeam dye
281Kendrys Morales, KC 1BTeam esteves
282Mike Leake, Cin SPBIG RED MACHINE
283Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam warthling
284Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam williams
285Trevor Plouffe, Min 3BCatch These Ballz
286Dalton Pompey, Tor OFTeam reynolds
287Yovani Gallardo, Tex SPTampa Bay
288Jason Hammel, ChC SPTeam bleds
ROUND 25
289Kyle Gibson, Min SPTeam bleds
290Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTampa Bay
291Jason Castro, Hou CTeam reynolds
292Jordy Mercer, Pit SSCatch These Ballz
293Jarred Cosart, Mia SPTeam williams
294Michael Saunders, Tor OFTeam warthling
295Rafael Soriano, FA RPBIG RED MACHINE
296Micah Johnson, CWS 2BTeam esteves
297Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam dye
298Bud Norris, Bal SPTeam Jacobs
299Didi Gregorius, NYY SSStroke City
300Henderson Alvarez*, Mia SPTeam Braastad