Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 28, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Matt
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BDaly City wolfpack
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Adams
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Fensham
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 2
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Pittman
7Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Fensham
8Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Adams
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BDaly City wolfpack
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Matt
ROUND 3
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Matt
12Adam Jones, Bal OFDaly City wolfpack
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Adams
14Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Fensham
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 4
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Pittman
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Fensham
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Adams
19David Wright, NYM 3BDaly City wolfpack
20Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Matt
ROUND 5
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Matt
22Yu Darvish, Tex SPDaly City wolfpack
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Adams
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Fensham
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Pittman
ROUND 6
26Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Pittman
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Fensham
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Adams
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPDaly City wolfpack
30Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Matt
ROUND 7
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Matt
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDaly City wolfpack
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Adams
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Fensham
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 8
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Pittman
37Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Fensham
38David Price, Det SPTeam Adams
39Chris Sale, CWS SPDaly City wolfpack
40Buster Posey, SF CTeam Matt
ROUND 9
41Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Matt
42Elvis Andrus, Tex SSDaly City wolfpack
43Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Adams
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Fensham
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Pittman
ROUND 10
46Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Pittman
47Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Fensham
48Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Adams
49Yadier Molina, StL CDaly City wolfpack
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Matt
ROUND 11
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Matt
52Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BDaly City wolfpack
53Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Adams
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Fensham
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Pittman
ROUND 12
56Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Pittman
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Fensham
58Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Adams
59Justin Verlander, Det SPDaly City wolfpack
60Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Matt
ROUND 13
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Matt
62Anibal Sanchez, Det SPDaly City wolfpack
63Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Adams
64Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Fensham
65Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 14
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Pittman
67Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Fensham
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Adams
69Matt Kemp, LAD OFDaly City wolfpack
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Matt
ROUND 15
71Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Matt
72Matt Cain, SF SPDaly City wolfpack
73Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Adams
74Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Fensham
75Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Pittman
ROUND 16
76Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Pittman
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Fensham
78Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Adams
79Jason Heyward, Atl OFDaly City wolfpack
80James Shields, KC SPTeam Matt
ROUND 17
81Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Matt
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFDaly City wolfpack
83Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Adams
84Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Fensham
85Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Pittman
ROUND 18
86Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Pittman
87Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Fensham
88Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Adams
89Jayson Werth, Wsh OFDaly City wolfpack
90Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Matt
ROUND 19
91Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Matt
92Alex Gordon, KC OFDaly City wolfpack
93Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Adams
94Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Fensham
95Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 20
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Pittman
97Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Fensham
98Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Adams
99Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BDaly City wolfpack
100Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Matt
ROUND 21
101Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Matt
102Billy Butler, KC DHDaly City wolfpack
103Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Adams
104Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Fensham
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Pittman
ROUND 22
106Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Pittman
107Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Fensham
108Will Venable, SD OFTeam Adams
109Everth Cabrera, SD SSDaly City wolfpack
110Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Matt
ROUND 23
111Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Matt
112Joe Nathan, Det RPDaly City wolfpack
113Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Adams
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Fensham
115Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Pittman
ROUND 24
116Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Pittman
117Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Fensham
118Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Adams
119Sergio Romo, SF RPDaly City wolfpack
120Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Matt
ROUND 25
121Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Matt
122R.A. Dickey, Tor SPDaly City wolfpack
123David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Adams
124Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Fensham
125Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Pittman