Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 4:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTomahawk Chop
2Cliff Lee*, Phi SPThe Rabbits
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam cornwell
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam krull
5Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam nel7son
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Zervos
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Morgan
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BVancouver USA Hopkins
9Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Bradford
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BThe Show
ROUND 2
11Adam Wainwright, StL SPThe Show
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Bradford
13Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFVancouver USA Hopkins
14Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Morgan
15Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Zervos
16Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam nel7son
17Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam krull
18Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam cornwell
19Adam Jones, Bal OFThe Rabbits
20Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTomahawk Chop
ROUND 3
21Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTomahawk Chop
22Chase Utley, Phi 2BThe Rabbits
23Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam cornwell
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam krull
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam nel7son
26Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam Zervos
27Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Morgan
28Carlos Gomez, Mil OFVancouver USA Hopkins
29David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Bradford
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThe Show
ROUND 4
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SSThe Show
32Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Bradford
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFVancouver USA Hopkins
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Morgan
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Zervos
36David Price, TB SPTeam nel7son
37Buster Posey, SF CTeam krull
38Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam cornwell
39Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFThe Rabbits
40Jay Bruce, Cin OFTomahawk Chop
ROUND 5
41Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTomahawk Chop
42Derek Jeter, NYY SSThe Rabbits
43Yadier Molina, StL CTeam cornwell
44Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam krull
45Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam nel7son
46Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Zervos
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Morgan
48Eric Hosmer, KC 1BVancouver USA Hopkins
49David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Bradford
50Allen Craig, StL 1BThe Show
ROUND 6
51Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPThe Show
52Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Bradford
53Jose Bautista, Tor OFVancouver USA Hopkins
54Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Morgan
55Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Zervos
56Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam nel7son
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam krull
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam cornwell
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BThe Rabbits
60Zack Greinke, LAD SPTomahawk Chop
ROUND 7
61Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTomahawk Chop
62Joe Mauer*, Min CThe Rabbits
63Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam cornwell
64Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam krull
65James Shields, KC SPTeam nel7son
66Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Zervos
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Morgan
68Greg Holland, KC RPVancouver USA Hopkins
69Mark Trumbo*, Ari 1BTeam Bradford
70Matt Holliday, StL OFThe Show
ROUND 8
71Jason Heyward, Atl OFThe Show
72Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Bradford
73Starling Marte, Pit OFVancouver USA Hopkins
74Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Morgan
75Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Zervos
76Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam nel7son
77Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam krull
78Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam cornwell
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BThe Rabbits
80Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTomahawk Chop
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain, SF SPTomahawk Chop
82Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Rabbits
83Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam cornwell
84Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam krull
85Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam nel7son
86Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Zervos
87Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Morgan
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFVancouver USA Hopkins
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Bradford
90Wilin Rosario, Col CThe Show
ROUND 10
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPThe Show
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Bradford
93Mat Latos, Cin SPVancouver USA Hopkins
94Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Morgan
95Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Zervos
96Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam nel7son
97Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam krull
98Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam cornwell
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CThe Rabbits
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTomahawk Chop
ROUND 11
101Doug Fister, Wsh SPTomahawk Chop
102Desmond Jennings, TB OFThe Rabbits
103Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam cornwell
104J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam krull
105Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam nel7son
106Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam Zervos
107Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Morgan
108Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BVancouver USA Hopkins
109Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Bradford
110Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Show
ROUND 12
111Mike Minor, Atl SPThe Show
112Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Bradford
113Brian McCann, NYY CVancouver USA Hopkins
114Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Morgan
115Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Zervos
116Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam nel7son
117Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam krull
118Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam cornwell
119Brandon Moss, Oak 1BThe Rabbits
120Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTomahawk Chop
ROUND 13
121Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTomahawk Chop
122Domonic Brown, Phi OFThe Rabbits
123Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam cornwell
124Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam krull
125R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam nel7son
126Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Zervos
127Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Morgan
128Billy Butler, KC DHVancouver USA Hopkins
129Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Bradford
130David Robertson, NYY RPThe Show
ROUND 14
131Michael Wacha*, StL SPThe Show
132Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Bradford
133Will Venable, SD OFVancouver USA Hopkins
134Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Morgan
135Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Zervos
136Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam nel7son
137C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam krull
138Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam cornwell
139Sergio Romo, SF RPThe Rabbits
140A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTomahawk Chop
ROUND 15
141Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTomahawk Chop
142Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPThe Rabbits
143Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam cornwell
144Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam krull
145CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam nel7son
146Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Zervos
147Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Morgan
148Glen Perkins, Min RPVancouver USA Hopkins
149Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Bradford
150Coco Crisp, Oak OFThe Show
ROUND 16
151B.J. Upton, Atl OFThe Show
152Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Bradford
153Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPVancouver USA Hopkins
154Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Morgan
155Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Zervos
156Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam nel7son
157Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam krull
158Carl Crawford*, LAD OFTeam cornwell
159Leonys Martin, Tex OFThe Rabbits
160Jason Grilli, LAA RPTomahawk Chop
ROUND 17
161Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTomahawk Chop
162Andrew Cashner*, SD SPThe Rabbits
163Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam cornwell
164Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam krull
165Jason Castro, Hou CTeam nel7son
166Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Zervos
167Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Morgan
168Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BVancouver USA Hopkins
169Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Bradford
170Steve Cishek, Mia RPThe Show
ROUND 18
171Alex Wood, Atl SPThe Show
172Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Bradford
173Grant Balfour, TB RPVancouver USA Hopkins
174Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Morgan
175Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Zervos
176Norichika Aoki*, KC OFTeam nel7son
177Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam krull
178Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam cornwell
179Danny Salazar, Cle SPThe Rabbits
180Jake Peavy, Bos SPTomahawk Chop
ROUND 19
181Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTomahawk Chop
182Huston Street, SD RPThe Rabbits
183Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam cornwell
184Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam krull
185Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam nel7son
186Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Zervos
187Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Morgan
188Brian Dozier, Min 2BVancouver USA Hopkins
189Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Bradford
190Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSThe Show
ROUND 20
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BThe Show
192Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Bradford
193Ervin Santana, Atl SPVancouver USA Hopkins
194Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Morgan
195Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Zervos
196Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam nel7son
197Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam krull
198Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam cornwell
199Justin Masterson*, Cle SPThe Rabbits
200Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTomahawk Chop
ROUND 21
201Khris Davis, Mil OFTomahawk Chop
202Dan Straily, ChC SPThe Rabbits
203Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam cornwell
204Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam krull
205Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam nel7son
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Zervos
207A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Morgan
208Joakim Soria, Tex RPVancouver USA Hopkins
209Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam Bradford
210Evan Gattis*, Atl CThe Show
ROUND 22
211Drew Smyly, Det RPThe Show
212Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Bradford
213John Axford, Cle RPVancouver USA Hopkins
214Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Morgan
215John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Zervos
216Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam nel7son
217Chris Archer, TB SPTeam krull
218Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam cornwell
219Chris Tillman, Bal SPThe Rabbits
220Nate Jones*, CWS RPTomahawk Chop
ROUND 23
221Adam Eaton, CWS OFTomahawk Chop
222Erick Aybar, LAA SSThe Rabbits
223Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam cornwell
224Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam krull
225Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam nel7son
226Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Zervos
227Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Morgan
228Rex Brothers, Col RPVancouver USA Hopkins
229Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Bradford
230Chris Johnson, Atl 3BThe Show
ROUND 24
231Nick Swisher, Cle 1BThe Show
232Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Bradford
233Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BVancouver USA Hopkins
234Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Morgan
235Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Zervos
236Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam nel7son
237Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam krull
238Nick Castellanos, Det OFTeam cornwell
239Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPThe Rabbits
240Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTomahawk Chop
ROUND 25
241Chris Carter, Hou 1BTomahawk Chop
242Joaquin Benoit, SD RPThe Rabbits
243Grady Sizemore, Bos OFTeam cornwell
244Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam krull
245James Loney, TB 1BTeam nel7son
246Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Zervos
247Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Morgan
248Zack Cozart, Cin SSVancouver USA Hopkins
249Kelly Johnson, NYY OFTeam Bradford
250Marlon Byrd, Phi OFThe Show