Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 6:48 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Serratore
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBlue Moon
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Padilla
4Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam rolli
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Dapolito
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Williams
7Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bcan you win
8Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Flores
9Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Berkowitz
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 2
11Adam Jones, Bal OFFrankenmuth Firemen
12Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Berkowitz
13Buster Posey, SF CTeam Flores
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFcan you win
15Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Williams
16Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Dapolito
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam rolli
18Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Padilla
19Adam Wainwright, StL SPBlue Moon
20Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam Serratore
ROUND 3
21Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Serratore
22Joey Votto, Cin 1BBlue Moon
23Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Padilla
24Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam rolli
25Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Dapolito
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Williams
27Evan Longoria, TB 3Bcan you win
28Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Flores
29Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Berkowitz
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 4
31David Wright, NYM 3BFrankenmuth Firemen
32Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Berkowitz
33Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Flores
34Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPcan you win
35Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Williams
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Dapolito
37Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam rolli
38Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Padilla
39David Price, Det SPBlue Moon
40Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Serratore
ROUND 5
41Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Serratore
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPBlue Moon
43Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Padilla
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam rolli
45Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Dapolito
46Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Williams
47Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPcan you win
48Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Flores
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Berkowitz
50Yadier Molina, StL CFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 6
51David Ortiz, Bos DHFrankenmuth Firemen
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Berkowitz
53Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Flores
54Madison Bumgarner, SF SPcan you win
55Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Williams
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Dapolito
57Joe Mauer, Min CTeam rolli
58Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Padilla
59Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPBlue Moon
60Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Serratore
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Serratore
62Matt Holliday, StL OFBlue Moon
63Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Padilla
64Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam rolli
65Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Dapolito
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Williams
67James Shields, KC SPcan you win
68Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam Flores
69Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Berkowitz
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 8
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3BFrankenmuth Firemen
72Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Berkowitz
73Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Flores
74Greg Holland, KC RPcan you win
75Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Williams
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Dapolito
77Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam rolli
78Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Padilla
79Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBlue Moon
80Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Serratore
ROUND 9
81Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Serratore
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBlue Moon
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Padilla
84Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam rolli
85Jason Heyward, StL OFTeam Dapolito
86Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Williams
87Martin Prado, NYY 3Bcan you win
88Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Flores
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Berkowitz
90Alex Gordon, KC OFFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 10
91Shelby Miller, Atl SPFrankenmuth Firemen
92Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Berkowitz
93Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Flores
94Victor Martinez, Det DHcan you win
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Williams
96Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Dapolito
97Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam rolli
98Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Padilla
99Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSBlue Moon
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Serratore
ROUND 11
101Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Serratore
102Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBlue Moon
103Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Padilla
104Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam rolli
105Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Dapolito
106Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Williams
107Brian McCann, NYY Ccan you win
108Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Flores
109Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Berkowitz
110Jim Johnson, Det RPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 12
111Torii Hunter, Det OFFrankenmuth Firemen
112Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Berkowitz
113Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Flores
114Josh Hamilton, LAA OFcan you win
115Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BTeam Williams
116J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Dapolito
117Matt Moore, TB SPTeam rolli
118Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Padilla
119Salvador Perez, KC CBlue Moon
120Billy Butler, Oak DHTeam Serratore
ROUND 13
121Will Venable, SD OFTeam Serratore
122Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BBlue Moon
123Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Padilla
124Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam rolli
125Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Dapolito
126Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Williams
127Cole Hamels, Phi SPcan you win
128Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Flores
129Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Berkowitz
130Joe Nathan, Det RPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 14
131Lance Lynn, StL SPFrankenmuth Firemen
132Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Berkowitz
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Flores
134C.J. Wilson, LAA SPcan you win
135Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Williams
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Dapolito
137Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam rolli
138Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Padilla
139Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBlue Moon
140Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Serratore
ROUND 15
141Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Serratore
142Justin Masterson, StL SPBlue Moon
143Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Padilla
144Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam rolli
145Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Dapolito
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Williams
147Jed Lowrie, Oak SScan you win
148David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Flores
149Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Berkowitz
150Jhonny Peralta, StL SSFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 16
151Avisail Garcia, CWS OFFrankenmuth Firemen
152Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Berkowitz
153Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Flores
154Mark Teixeira, NYY 1Bcan you win
155Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Williams
156Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Dapolito
157Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam rolli
158Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Padilla
159Adam Lind, Mil 1BBlue Moon
160Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Serratore
ROUND 17
161Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Serratore
162CC Sabathia, NYY SPBlue Moon
163Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Padilla
164Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam rolli
165Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Dapolito
166Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Williams
167Nick Swisher, Cle 1Bcan you win
168Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Flores
169Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Berkowitz
170Austin Jackson, Sea OFFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 18
171Justin Morneau, Col 1BFrankenmuth Firemen
172Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Berkowitz
173Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Flores
174Ernesto Frieri, TB RPcan you win
175Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Williams
176Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Dapolito
177Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam rolli
178Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Padilla
179Nick Markakis, Bal OFBlue Moon
180Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Serratore
ROUND 19
181Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Serratore
182Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BBlue Moon
183Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Padilla
184Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam rolli
185Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Dapolito
186Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam Williams
187Norichika Aoki, KC OFcan you win
188B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Flores
189Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Berkowitz
190Drew Smyly, TB RPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 20
191Rick Porcello, Det SPFrankenmuth Firemen
192Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Berkowitz
193Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Flores
194Jimmy Rollins, Phi SScan you win
195Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Williams
196Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Dapolito
197Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam rolli
198Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Padilla
199Michael Brantley, Cle OFBlue Moon
200Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Serratore
ROUND 21
201Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Serratore
202Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBlue Moon
203Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Padilla
204Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam rolli
205Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Dapolito
206Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Williams
207Andre Ethier, LAD OFcan you win
208A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Flores
209Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Berkowitz
210John Lackey, StL SPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 22
211Marlon Byrd, Phi OFFrankenmuth Firemen
212Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Berkowitz
213Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Flores
214Erick Aybar, LAA SScan you win
215Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Williams
216Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Dapolito
217Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam rolli
218John Axford, Pit RPTeam Padilla
219Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPBlue Moon
220Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Serratore
ROUND 23
221Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Serratore
222Melky Cabrera, Tor OFBlue Moon
223Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Padilla
224Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam rolli
225Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Dapolito
226Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Williams
227Ivan Nova, NYY SPcan you win
228Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam Flores
229Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Berkowitz
230Jim Henderson, Mil RPFrankenmuth Firemen
ROUND 24
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SPFrankenmuth Firemen
232Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Berkowitz
233Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Flores
234Dillon Gee, NYM SPcan you win
235Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Williams
236Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Dapolito
237Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam rolli
238Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam Padilla
239Tim Lincecum, SF SPBlue Moon
240Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Serratore
ROUND 25
241Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Serratore
242Gerardo Parra, Mil OFBlue Moon
243Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Padilla
244Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam rolli
245Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Dapolito
246Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Williams
247James Loney, TB 1Bcan you win
248Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Flores
249Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Berkowitz
250Nick Castellanos, Det OFFrankenmuth Firemen