Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Apr. 5, 2015      Time: 5:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM BEARD
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
19Chris Sale, CWS SP
22Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
39Matt Harvey, NYM SP
42Justin Upton, SD OF
59Chris Davis, Bal 1B
62Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
79Jason Heyward, StL OF
82Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
99Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
102Garrett Richards, LAA SP
119Zach Britton, Bal RP
122Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
139J.D. Martinez, Det OF
142A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
159Jean Segura, Mil SS
162Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
179Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
182Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
199Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
202Brett Cecil, Tor RP
219Wade Davis, KC RP
222Mike Zunino, Sea C
239Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
242Avisail Garcia, CWS OF
BUBBLE PALACE
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
14Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
27Michael Brantley, Cle OF
34Corey Kluber, Cle SP
47Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
54Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
67Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
74Julio Teheran, Atl SP
87Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
94Manny Machado, Bal 3B
107Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
114Leonys Martin, Tex OF
127David Wright*, NYM 3B
134Lance Lynn, StL SP
147Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
154Alex Rios, KC OF
167Wil Myers*, SD OF
174Michael Pineda, NYY SP
187Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
194Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
207Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
214Phil Hughes, Min SP
227James Paxton*, Sea SP
234Angel Pagan, SF OF
247Wilin Rosario, Col C
HOMER'S ALL-STARS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
21Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
40Zack Greinke, LAD SP
41Jose Reyes, Tor SS
60David Ortiz, Bos DH
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
80Sonny Gray, Oak SP
81Chris Carter, Hou DH
100Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
101Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
120Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
121Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
140Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
141Salvador Perez, KC C
160Jayson Werth*, Wsh OF
161Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
180Justin Verlander*, Det SP
181Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
200Joe Nathan*, Det RP
201Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
220Torii Hunter, Min OF
221Addison Reed, Ari RP
240Austin Jackson, Sea OF
241R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
HOLLIDAY INN
10Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
30Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
31Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OF
50Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
70Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
71Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
90Matt Holliday, StL OF
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
110Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
111Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
130Alex Cobb*, TB SP
131Jorge Soler, ChC OF
150Doug Fister*, Wsh SP
151Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
170Glen Perkins, Min RP
171Andrew Cashner, SD SP
190Jose Fernandez*, Mia SP
191Yordano Ventura, KC SP
210Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
211Santiago Casilla, SF RP
230Josh Hamilton, Tex OF
231Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
250Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
TEAM CONNOLLY
9Jose Bautista, Tor OF
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
29Ryan Braun, Mil OF
32Starling Marte, Pit OF
49Victor Martinez*, Det DH
52Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
69Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
72Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
89Christian Yelich, Mia OF
92David Robertson, CWS RP
109Kolten Wong, StL 2B
112Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
129Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
132Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
149Alcides Escobar, KC SS
152Drew Storen, Wsh RP
169Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
172Yadier Molina, StL C
189Adam Eaton, CWS OF
192Chris Tillman, Bal SP
209Rick Porcello, Bos SP
212Carl Crawford*, LAD OF
229Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
232Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
249Wade Miley, Bos SP
TEAM DOCKLER
8Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
13Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
28David Price, Det SP
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
48Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
53Matt Kemp, SD OF
68Starlin Castro, ChC SS
73Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
88Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
93Evan Gattis, Hou C
108Huston Street, LAA RP
113Steve Cishek, Mia RP
128Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
133Matt Adams*, StL 1B
148Mat Latos*, Mia SP
153Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
168Ben Revere, Phi OF
173Erick Aybar, LAA SS
188Joe Mauer, Min 1B
193Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
208Matt Cain*, SF SP
213Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
228Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3B
233Marlon Byrd, Cin OF
248Drew Smyly*, TB SP
TEAM ANTHONY
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
23Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
38Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
58Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
63Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
78Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
83James Shields, SD SP
98Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
103Hunter Pence, SF OF
118Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
123Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
138Brett Gardner, NYY OF
143Alex Wood, Atl SP
158Chris Archer, TB SP
163Yan Gomes, Cle C
178Koji Uehara, Bos RP
183Jered Weaver, LAA SP
198Ian Kennedy, SD SP
203Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
218Jose Quintana, CWS SP
223Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
238Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
243Matt Wieters*, Bal C
PED FREE
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
15Adam Jones, Bal OF
26Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
35Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
46Jon Lester, ChC SP
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
66Mark Melancon, Pit RP
75Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
86Mookie Betts, Bos OF
95Cody Allen, Cle RP
106Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
115Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
126Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
135Joc Pederson, LAD OF
146Hector Rondon, ChC RP
155Chase Utley, Phi 2B
166Collin McHugh, Hou SP
175Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
186Neftali Feliz*, Tex RP
195Danny Santana, Min SS
206Billy Butler, Oak DH
215Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
226Ken Giles, Phi RP
235Khris Davis*, Mil OF
246Kendall Graveman, Oak RP
TEAM T
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
16Stephen Strasburg*, Wsh SP
25Adrian Beltre*, Tex 3B
36Corey Dickerson*, Col OF
45Cole Hamels, Phi SP
56Greg Holland, KC RP
65Brian Dozier, Min 2B
76Joey Votto, Cin 1B
85Tyson Ross, SD SP
96Josh Harrison, Pit OF
105Jay Bruce, Cin OF
116Alex Gordon, KC OF
125Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
136Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
145Neil Walker, Pit 2B
156Russell Martin, Tor C
165Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
176Jake McGee, TB RP
185Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
196Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
205Brian McCann, NYY C
216Brandon Belt, SF 1B
225Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
236Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
245Mike Fiers, Mil SP
TEAM 9
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD OF
24Buster Posey, SF C
37George Springer, Hou OF
44Evan Longoria, TB 3B
57Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
64Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP
77Martin Prado, Mia 3B
84Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
97Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
104Michael Wacha, StL SP
117Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
124Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
137Dellin Betances, NYY RP
144Alexi Amarista, SD OF
157Justin Masterson*, Bos SP
164Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OF
177Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
184Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
197Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
204Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
217Andrew Miller, NYY RP
224Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
237Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
244Nick Castellanos, Det 3B