Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 25, 2014      Time: 8:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BReservoir Dogs
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam beers
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFPinstripe Proud
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam decoteau
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BGood Guys
6Robinson Cano, Sea 2BDOMINICAN TOUCH
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BCleveland Indians
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Kratz
9Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BNo good Losers Roberts
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Padrone
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Padrone
12Adam Jones, Bal OFNo good Losers Roberts
13Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Kratz
14Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BCleveland Indians
15Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSDOMINICAN TOUCH
16Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFGood Guys
17Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam decoteau
18David Price, Det SPPinstripe Proud
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam beers
20Yu Darvish, Tex SPReservoir Dogs
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFReservoir Dogs
22Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam beers
23Jose Bautista, Tor OFPinstripe Proud
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam decoteau
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGood Guys
26Carlos Gomez, Mil OFDOMINICAN TOUCH
27Max Scherzer, Det SPCleveland Indians
28Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Kratz
29Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFNo good Losers Roberts
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Padrone
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Padrone
32Buster Posey, SF CNo good Losers Roberts
33Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Kratz
34Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPCleveland Indians
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSDOMINICAN TOUCH
36David Wright, NYM 3BGood Guys
37Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam decoteau
38Ian Desmond, Wsh SSPinstripe Proud
39Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam beers
40Justin Verlander, Det SPReservoir Dogs
ROUND 5
41Kenley Jansen, LAD RPReservoir Dogs
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam beers
43Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BPinstripe Proud
44David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam decoteau
45Joey Votto, Cin 1BGood Guys
46Starling Marte, Pit OFDOMINICAN TOUCH
47Ian Kinsler, Det 2BCleveland Indians
48Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Kratz
49Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BNo good Losers Roberts
50Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Padrone
ROUND 6
51Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Padrone
52Zack Greinke, LAD SPNo good Losers Roberts
53Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Kratz
54Jay Bruce, Cin OFCleveland Indians
55Carlos Santana, Cle CDOMINICAN TOUCH
56Joe Mauer, Min CGood Guys
57Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam decoteau
58Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPPinstripe Proud
59Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam beers
60Greg Holland, KC RPReservoir Dogs
ROUND 7
61Eric Hosmer, KC 1BReservoir Dogs
62Yadier Molina, StL CTeam beers
63James Shields, KC SPPinstripe Proud
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam decoteau
65Starlin Castro, ChC SSGood Guys
66Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BDOMINICAN TOUCH
67Allen Craig, Bos 1BCleveland Indians
68Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Kratz
69Jason Heyward, StL OFNo good Losers Roberts
70Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Padrone
ROUND 8
71Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Padrone
72Alex Gordon, KC OFNo good Losers Roberts
73Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Kratz
74Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BCleveland Indians
75Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BDOMINICAN TOUCH
76Hunter Pence, SF OFGood Guys
77Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam decoteau
78Nelson Cruz, Bal OFPinstripe Proud
79Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam beers
80Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BReservoir Dogs
ROUND 9
81Matt Holliday, StL OFReservoir Dogs
82Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam beers
83Martin Prado, NYY 3BPinstripe Proud
84Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam decoteau
85Matt Cain, SF SPGood Guys
86Jean Segura, Mil SSDOMINICAN TOUCH
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPCleveland Indians
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Kratz
89Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSNo good Losers Roberts
90Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Padrone
ROUND 10
91Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Padrone
92Justin Masterson, StL SPNo good Losers Roberts
93Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Kratz
94Joe Nathan, Det RPCleveland Indians
95Wilin Rosario, Col CDOMINICAN TOUCH
96Chase Utley, Phi 2BGood Guys
97Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam decoteau
98Julio Teheran, Atl SPPinstripe Proud
99Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam beers
100Brian McCann, NYY CReservoir Dogs
ROUND 11
101Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPReservoir Dogs
102Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam beers
103Jon Lester, Oak SPPinstripe Proud
104Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam decoteau
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFGood Guys
106Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPDOMINICAN TOUCH
107J.J. Hardy, Bal SSCleveland Indians
108Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Kratz
109Danny Salazar, Cle SPNo good Losers Roberts
110Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Padrone
ROUND 12
111Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Padrone
112Michael Brantley, Cle OFNo good Losers Roberts
113Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Kratz
114Nick Swisher, Cle 1BCleveland Indians
115Alfonso Soriano, FA OFDOMINICAN TOUCH
116Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPGood Guys
117Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam decoteau
118Victor Martinez, Det DHPinstripe Proud
119Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam beers
120Billy Butler, Oak DHReservoir Dogs
ROUND 13
121Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BReservoir Dogs
122Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam beers
123CC Sabathia, NYY SPPinstripe Proud
124Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam decoteau
125Mike Napoli, Bos 1BGood Guys
126Johnny Cueto, Cin SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
127Matt Wieters, Bal CCleveland Indians
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Kratz
129Brandon Moss, Oak 1BNo good Losers Roberts
130Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Padrone
ROUND 14
131Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Padrone
132Chase Headley, NYY 3BNo good Losers Roberts
133David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Kratz
134Billy Hamilton, Cin OFCleveland Indians
135Fernando Rodney, Sea RPDOMINICAN TOUCH
136Desmond Jennings, TB OFGood Guys
137Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam decoteau
138Salvador Perez, KC CPinstripe Proud
139Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam beers
140Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPReservoir Dogs
ROUND 15
141R.A. Dickey, Tor SPReservoir Dogs
142Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam beers
143Michael Pineda, NYY SPPinstripe Proud
144Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam decoteau
145Jed Lowrie, Oak SSGood Guys
146Ervin Santana, Atl SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
147Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BCleveland Indians
148Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Kratz
149Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BNo good Losers Roberts
150Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Padrone
ROUND 16
151Matt Moore, TB SPTeam Padrone
152Grant Balfour, TB RPNo good Losers Roberts
153Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Kratz
154Michael Bourn, Cle OFCleveland Indians
155Francisco Liriano, Pit SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
156Domonic Brown, Phi OFGood Guys
157Will Venable, SD OFTeam decoteau
158Coco Crisp, Oak OFPinstripe Proud
159Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam beers
160Curtis Granderson, NYM OFReservoir Dogs
ROUND 17
161Leonys Martin, Tex OFReservoir Dogs
162B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam beers
163C.J. Wilson, LAA SPPinstripe Proud
164Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam decoteau
165Mike Minor, Atl SPGood Guys
166Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFDOMINICAN TOUCH
167Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPCleveland Indians
168Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Kratz
169Corey Kluber, Cle SPNo good Losers Roberts
170Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Padrone
ROUND 18
171Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Padrone
172John Axford, Pit RPNo good Losers Roberts
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Kratz
174Ernesto Frieri, TB RPCleveland Indians
175Ivan Nova, NYY SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
176Manny Machado, Bal 3BGood Guys
177Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam decoteau
178Kelly Johnson, Bal OFPinstripe Proud
179Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam beers
180Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSReservoir Dogs
ROUND 19
181Torii Hunter, Det OFReservoir Dogs
182Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam beers
183Marlon Byrd, Phi OFPinstripe Proud
184Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam decoteau
185Brandon Belt, SF 1BGood Guys
186Bartolo Colon, NYM SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
187Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSCleveland Indians
188Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Kratz
189Clay Buchholz, Bos SPNo good Losers Roberts
190Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Padrone
ROUND 20
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Padrone
192Jhonny Peralta, StL SSNo good Losers Roberts
193Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Kratz
194Yan Gomes, Cle CCleveland Indians
195Jose Veras, Hou RPDOMINICAN TOUCH
196Andrew Cashner, SD SPGood Guys
197Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam decoteau
198Chris Archer, TB SPPinstripe Proud
199Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam beers
200Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BReservoir Dogs
ROUND 21
201Alcides Escobar, KC SSReservoir Dogs
202Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam beers
203Alex Wood, Atl SPPinstripe Proud
204Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam decoteau
205Casey Janssen, Tor RPGood Guys
206Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
207Huston Street, LAA RPCleveland Indians
208Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Kratz
209Lance Lynn, StL SPNo good Losers Roberts
210Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Padrone
ROUND 22
211George Springer, Hou OFTeam Padrone
212Chris Tillman, Bal SPNo good Losers Roberts
213Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Kratz
214Jake Peavy, SF SPCleveland Indians
215Melky Cabrera, Tor OFDOMINICAN TOUCH
216Zack Wheeler, NYM SPGood Guys
217Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam decoteau
218Austin Jackson, Sea OFPinstripe Proud
219Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam beers
220Norichika Aoki, KC OFReservoir Dogs
ROUND 23
221Drew Smyly, TB RPReservoir Dogs
222Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam beers
223Yordano Ventura, KC SPPinstripe Proud
224Adam Lind, Mil 1BTeam decoteau
225Dan Straily, ChC SPGood Guys
226Wily Peralta, Mil SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
227Cody Allen, Cle RPCleveland Indians
228A.J. Burnett, Pit SPTeam Kratz
229Zack Cozart, Cin SSNo good Losers Roberts
230Adam Dunn, Oak 1BTeam Padrone
ROUND 24
231Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Padrone
232Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BNo good Losers Roberts
233Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Kratz
234Nolan Arenado, Col 3BCleveland Indians
235Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SPDOMINICAN TOUCH
236Joakim Soria, Det RPGood Guys
237Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam decoteau
238Mike Moustakas, KC 3BPinstripe Proud
239Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam beers
240Marco Estrada, Tor SPReservoir Dogs
ROUND 25
241Josh Reddick, Oak OFReservoir Dogs
242Byron Buxton, Min OFTeam beers
243James Loney, TB 1BPinstripe Proud
244Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam decoteau
245Adam Eaton, CWS OFGood Guys
246Juan Francisco, Bos 1BDOMINICAN TOUCH
247Eric Young Jr., NYM OFCleveland Indians
248Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam Kratz
249Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BNo good Losers Roberts
250Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Padrone